Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
90919-01263 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Avalon 2.5L 3.5L - OEM 9091901263
90919-01263 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Avalon 2.5L 3.5L - Product Image 1 of 4 - OEM 909190126390919-01263 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Avalon 2.5L 3.5L - Product Image 2 of 4 - OEM 909190126390919-01263 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Avalon 2.5L 3.5L - Product Image 3 of 4 - OEM 909190126390919-01263 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Avalon 2.5L 3.5L - Product Image 4 of 4 - OEM 9091901263
Image 1 of 4 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

90919-01263 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Avalon 2.5L 3.5L

OEM Part Number: 9091901263
Price: US $0.43 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: ALFA ROMEO, ALPINA, APRILIA 110, 110th ANNIVERSARY EDITION, 1200 1953-2023 (200 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

OEM 90919-01263 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Avalon 2.5L 3.5L, Highlander, Sienna, Hiace, Lexus, and Nissan

What is OEM 9091901263?

OEM 90919-01263 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Avalon 2.5L 3.5L, Highlander, Sienna, Hiace, Lexus, and Nissan vehicles. Stainless steel construction, new condition, 1-year warranty. Wholesale from China.

Quick Compatibility Check: Does your ALFA ROMEO, ALPINA, APRILIA 110, 110th ANNIVERSARY EDITION, 1200 have a 1.8 i 16V (95KW,129PS) engine made between 1953-2023? If yes, this 9091901263 is compatible with your vehicle.

Vehicle Fitment (200 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
NISSANBLUEBIRD1989.02-1990.12
NISSANVANETTE Bus1983.01-1987.12
NISSANQASHQAI +2 VAN2013.03-2013.11
NISSANALMERA II2000.07-2002.11
NISSANSKYLINE2008.12-2014.12
NISSANPATROL III/1 Hardtop1980.07-1988.08
NISSANPRIMERA Traveller1991.02-1998.03
NISSANSKYLINE Coupe1998.05-2006.01
NISSANSERENA VAN1994.09-1999.06
NISSANSUNNY III Traveller1992.10-2000.03
NISSANMURANO I2003.08-2008.09
LANCIATHEMA1987.09-1992.05
LANCIADELTA II1994.10-1999.08
FIAT850 Spider1968.03-1972.12
FIATDOBLO MPV2004.12-2005.05
FIATDOBLO Platform/Chassis2010.04-2023.12
FIATRITMO Convertible1985.10-1987.12
FIATIDEA2008.05-2012.12
FIATTIPO1990.10-1993.06
FIAT1311976.01-1980.07
FIATMAREA Weekend1996.09-2002.05
SUZUKIVITARA1988.07-1995.12
SUZUKIVITARA2022.01-
SUZUKIVS1994.01-1997.12
VWPASSAT B6 Variant2005.11-2010.11
VWPASSAT ALLTRACK B8 Variant2018.08-2020.11
VWGOLF III1996.01-1998.07
VWTRANSPORTER T4 Van2000.06-2003.04
VWPASSAT B3/B4 Variant1988.04-1991.07
VWTOUAREG2010.04-2018.03
VWTOURAN2003.10-2007.01
VWBEETLE2016.09-2019.07
VWPOLO II1982.09-1989.09
VWGOLF VI2008.10-2012.11
HARLEY-DAVIDSONLOW RIDER1990.01-
HARLEY-DAVIDSON110th ANNIVERSARY EDITION2012.08-...
HARLEY-DAVIDSONV-ROD2001.01-2007.12
HARLEY-DAVIDSONNIGHT ROD2011.08-2013.12
HARLEY-DAVIDSONV-ROD2007.01-2007.12
AUDITT Roadster2020.11-
AUDICABRIOLET B31993.06-2000.08
AUDI80 B4 Saloon1992.08-1994.12
AUDIA6 C82018.02-
AUDIA4 B9 Avant2015.08-2019.10
AUDIA4 B6 Avant2001.11-2004.12
AUDIA6 C41994.06-1997.10
AUDIA7 Sportback2015.11-2018.04
AUDI90 B31989.08-1991.08
AUDICABRIOLET B31991.05-1994.07
AUDIA5 Convertible2009.03-2012.03
FORDMAVERICK1996.09-1998.04
FORDESCORT V1991.10-1995.01
FORDTRANSIT Van1965.11-1973.05
FORDC-MAX2007.02-2010.09
FORDCAPRI II1974.02-1977.08
CITROËNBX (XB-_)1987.09-1993.02
CITROËNCX II1987.01-1992.12
CITROËNBX1982.10-1988.06
CITROËNC22003.09-2009.12
CITROËNC-ELYSEE2014.12-
BMWF1999.07-2000.10
BMW3 Touring2007.09-2012.03
BMW31991.01-1998.02
BMW3 Touring2006.04-2007.06
BMW52007.03-2009.10
BMW31990.01-1992.01
BMW31975.08-1980.08
BMWR 801982.01-1984.09
BMWi82014.03-2018.02
BMW3 Coupe2007.09-2013.06
BMW2500-3.31975.02-1977.04
BMWR 251953.08-1956.04
MERCEDES-BENZCLK1998.07-2002.06
MERCEDES-BENZMB Platform/Chassis1988.02-1992.05
MERCEDES-BENZVIANO2003.09-
OPELGT1968.09-1970.12
OPELVECTRA A1992.08-1993.07
OPELANTARA A2008.10-2010.08
OPELOMEGA A1987.09-1994.03
OPELOMEGA B1999.09-2003.07
OPELASTRA J2010.10-2015.10
OPELINSIGNIA A Sports Tourer2011.04-2017.03
OPELOMEGA B Estate1994.03-1999.09
OPELOLYMPIA REKORD1960.01-1963.12
INFINITIQ60 Coupe2013.10-
INFINITIG Convertible2010.09-
MITSUBISHILANCER VIII2009.06-
MITSUBISHIGALANT IV Station Wagon1980.09-1983.06
MITSUBISHICOLT VII Hatchback2023.09-
VOLVOP 122 S AMAZON1967.02-1971.05
VOLVOS80 I2000.06-2006.07
VOLVOS60 II2013.09-2015.12
VOLVOXC90 II2017.10-2021.12
VOLVO2401975.08-1980.07
VOLVOXC70 I Cross Country2000.03-2002.09
VOLVO760 Kombi1984.08-1990.08
VOLVO7401984.08-1990.07
VOLVO850 Estate1996.04-1997.10
VOLVOS60 I2001.06-2010.04
HERCULESCITY1982.01-
PEUGEOT405 II1992.08-1994.08
PEUGEOTSV1993.01-1996.12
PEUGEOT309 II1990.07-1993.12
PEUGEOT504 Break1971.04-1986.07
PEUGEOT307 Break2005.03-2008.04
PEUGEOT50082012.02-2017.03
RENAULTSCÉNIC II2003.08-2006.05
RENAULT19 I Chamade1989.10-1992.04
RENAULT51982.06-1984.09
RENAULTTHALIA I1998.03-
RENAULTRODEO 61973.08-1981.11
RENAULTTRAFIC Van1989.05-1990.08
RENAULT21 Estate1986.06-1993.11
RENAULTEXPRESS Box Body/MPV1985.07-1991.08
RENAULTCLIO III2010.09-2014.12
RENAULT21 Saloon1986.03-1988.12
RENAULTCLIO I1996.04-1999.08
RENAULT51972.10-1984.08
FERRARI208/308 Coupe1975.09-1980.06
FERRARI550 BARCHETTA2000.10-2005.01
KTMHARD ENDURO1994.01-1996.12
APRILIAAMICO1992.01-1993.12
APRILIAPEGASO1997.01-2000.12
ASTON MARTINDB9 Vantage2008.01-2012.07
ALFA ROMEOMITO2011.07-2013.12
ALFA ROMEOMITO2013.12-2018.08
ALFA ROMEOGIULIA GT1974.01-1978.12
HYUNDAIIONIQ2016.03-2022.07
HYUNDAIi302007.10-2011.11
HYUNDAIi302013.01-2014.12
HYUNDAITRAJET Box Body/MPV1999.09-2008.07
SKODA1101970.07-1982.03
SKODAFAVORIT Estate Van1989.01-1995.08
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi2007.06-2013.04
SKODAYETI2009.05-2017.12
CHEVROLETCOLORADO Crew Cab Pickup2006.09-2006.12
CHEVROLETSILVERADO 2500 Extended Cab Pickup2010.09-2013.12
CHEVROLETMATIZ2005.03-
CHEVROLETAVEO / KALOS Hatchback2008.06-2012.11
KIACEE'D Sportswagon2015.07-2018.07
KIAPRIDE Estate1999.08-2001.05
SEATLEON2002.05-2004.06
SEATLEON2010.02-2012.12
SEATAROSA1998.10-2001.01
SEATLEON ST2013.10-2018.08
SEATIBIZA III2003.02-2009.11
YAMAHAX-MAX2007.10-2009.12
YAMAHATDM2007.01-2010.12
LAND ROVERRANGE ROVER III2009.09-2012.08
HONDACRX I1983.10-1986.11
HONDACROSSROAD2007.02-2010.08
HONDACIVIC I Saloon1979.10-1984.12
HONDACB (501cc - )1982.01-1984.12
DODGECARAVAN2001.04-2007.12
DODGENITRO2007.06-2012.12
JEEPCOMPASS2006.08-
JEEPCHEROKEE1980.10-1986.09
JEEPCJ5 - CJ81984.01-1987.12
JEEPCHEROKEE2008.01-2012.08
JEEPGRAND CHEROKEE III2005.06-2010.12
TOYOTAPRIUS PHV2016.01-2022.12
TOYOTACOROLLA Hatchback1976.09-1980.01
TOYOTAAURIS2012.10-2018.12
TOYOTACOROLLA Hatchback2018.10-
TOYOTAPASEO Convertible1996.10-1998.01
DAIHATSUAPPLAUSE I Hatchback1989.06-1997.07
JAGUARMk X MK I1966.09-1970.10
JAGUARXJSC Convertible1994.07-1996.03
JAGUARMk VIII1956.05-1958.10
JAGUARS-TYPE I1963.05-1968.08
LADAGRANTA2014.09-
LADASAMARA1986.01-1994.12
LADA1200-16001978.05-1987.01
ROVERMINI Hatchback1992.01-2000.11
DUCATI8881993.01-1993.12
DUCATIMULTISTRADA2006.01-
TRIUMPHTR 4A1965.12-1967.12
TRIUMPHSPITFIRE MK III1967.02-1970.11
FORD USAMUSTANG Convertible2017.09-2023.04
LOTUSELISE1999.03-2000.11
LOTUSEXIGE Convertible2018.10-
BERTONEFREECLIMBER 21992.03-1999.12
MASERATIBITURBO Coupe1989.01-1989.10
IVECOEUROCARGO I-III2006.09-2015.09
LEXUSRX2022.12-
HYOSUNGAVANTI1999.01-2004.12
ALPINAB31993.04-1995.12
ALPINAB32002.08-2006.01
DAIMLER2.8 - 5.31976.06-1979.03
MAZDA3 Saloon2011.09-2014.09
MAZDA626 III1987.09-1990.10
MAZDA6 Saloon2005.03-2007.08
MAZDA323 III Hatchback1987.09-1989.10
PORSCHE9241987.08-1988.07
PORSCHE9111995.08-1997.09
SAAB90001989.09-1998.12
SUBARUFORESTER2003.12-2005.05
NSU12001969.09-1971.11
GEELYBOYUE2018.02-
DAEWOONEXIA Saloon1995.02-1997.08

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
MaterialStainless steel material
ConditionNew
Warranty1 Year
Purposefor replace/repair
OE NO.9091901263
Thread size3
Place of OriginGuangdong, China
Car Modelfor Toyota Avalon Highlander Sienna Hiace Lexus 2.
Model NumberAVE30 GSE31 GWL10 AWL10 GSX50
Product NameSpark Plug
OEM90919-01263
PackingNeutral Packing
QualityHigh-Quality
Car Makefor Toyota Avalon Highlander Sienna Hiace Lexus 2.5L 3.5L
Engine Type2AR 2GR 7GR
MOQ10
PaymentT/T
Selling UnitsSingle item
Single package size8X2X2 cm
Single gross weight0.500 kg

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 9091901263 is engineered for the following applications:

⚡ Electrical Performance

  • Restores reliable starting and charging
  • Replaces failed OEM electrical components
  • Improves battery charging efficiency
  • Resolves intermittent electrical issues

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Daily city and highway driving
  • Replacing failed alternators or starters
  • Restoring charging system after failure
  • Resolving battery drain issues

🔧 Replacement Use Cases

  • Replacing failed OEM alternator or starter
  • Restoring charging system performance
  • Insurance claim replacement parts
  • Wholesale distribution to repair shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Fleet maintenance operations
  • Dealership service departments

⚠️ Symptoms of Electrical Component Failure

If you notice any of the following, the electrical component may need replacement:

Driving with a failed alternator or starter can leave you stranded. Battery drain issues can also damage other electrical components. Replace failed parts promptly to avoid being stuck with a non-starting vehicle.

Installation Guide

Installing this 9091901263 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 60-120 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
60-120 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Intermediate
🛠️
Tools Required
Socket wrench set, multimeter, battery terminal cleaner
1

Disconnect the battery

Always disconnect the negative battery terminal first and the positive terminal second. This prevents short circuits while working on electrical components. Wait 5 minutes for capacitors to discharge.

2

Locate the failed component

Identify the location of the failed component: alternator is typically engine-mounted and driven by the serpentine belt; starter is mounted on the bell housing near the engine-transmission junction.

3

Disconnect electrical connectors

Label and disconnect the main power wire (usually a large gauge wire with a nut terminal), the ground wire, and any signal connectors. Mark positions for reassembly.

4

Remove mounting bolts and the old component

For alternators: loosen the belt tensioner, remove the serpentine belt, and remove the mounting bolts. For starters: remove the mounting bolts (typically 2-3). Support the component as you remove the last bolt.

5

Install the new component

Compare the new and old components to confirm part number match. Position the new component and hand-tighten mounting bolts. Reconnect all electrical connectors and tighten terminal nuts to specification.

6

Reinstall belt (alternator) and test

For alternators: reinstall the serpentine belt and verify proper routing. Reconnect the battery. Start the engine and use a multimeter to verify charging voltage (13.5-14.5V). Test all electrical accessories for proper operation.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How do I know if my alternator or starter is failing?
Alternator failure symptoms: dim lights, battery warning light, dead battery, voltage reading below 13.5V when running. Starter failure symptoms: clicking sound but no crank, slow cranking, no response when turning the key. A mechanic can perform a charging system test to confirm which component has failed.
What vehicles is 9091901263 compatible with?
This part fits 200 variants of ALFA ROMEO, ALPINA, APRILIA 110, 110th ANNIVERSARY EDITION, 1200 1953-2023. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install 90919-01263 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Avalon 2.5L 3.5L?
Installation takes about 60-120 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Intermediate.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, the electrical component may need replacement: Dim or flickering headlights and interior lights Battery warning light illuminated on dashboard Engine slow to crank or clicking sound when starting
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (9091901263), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China