Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
90919-01275 Iridium Spark Plug SC16HR11 for Toyota VW Audi - OEM 90919-01275
90919-01275 Iridium Spark Plug SC16HR11 for Toyota VW Audi - Product Image 1 of 3 - OEM 90919-0127590919-01275 Iridium Spark Plug SC16HR11 for Toyota VW Audi - Product Image 2 of 3 - OEM 90919-0127590919-01275 Iridium Spark Plug SC16HR11 for Toyota VW Audi - Product Image 3 of 3 - OEM 90919-01275
Image 1 of 3 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

90919-01275 Iridium Spark Plug SC16HR11 for Toyota VW Audi

OEM Part Number: 90919-01275
Price: US $0.23 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: ALFA ROMEO, APRILIA, AUDI 100 C3 Saloon, 111, 124 1959-2023 (200 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

OEM 90919-01275 Iridium Spark Plug SC16HR11 for Toyota Corolla Yaris Vios, VW, Audi, Isuzu

What is OEM 90919-01275?

This iridium spark plug with OEM 90919-01275 and model SC16HR11 has a 12mm thread size and is new with a 36-month warranty. It fits Toyota Corolla, Yaris, Vios, and various Volkswagen, Audi, and Isuzu models. Minimum order quantity is 100 pieces, supplied from Hebei, China.

Quick Compatibility Check: Confirm your ALFA ROMEO, APRILIA, AUDI 100 C3 Saloon, 111, 124 (1959-2023) matches the 200 variants in the fitment table on this page.

Vehicle Fitment (200 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
ISUZUTROOPER II1991.08-1998.07
ISUZUGEMINI1988.02-1990.12
AUDIA3 Limousine2018.07-2020.10
AUDI100 C3 Saloon1984.10-1986.09
AUDI200 C3 Saloon1983.08-1984.07
AUDIA3 Convertible2014.05-2020.10
AUDITT2003.07-2006.06
VWSHARAN2000.03-2008.12
VWBORA Variant2000.04-2005.05
VWCADDY III MPV2004.04-2015.05
VWPASSAT B7 Estate Van2010.08-2014.12
VWPOLO Coupe1989.10-1994.09
VWPOLO Van V (6R1, 6C1)2011.05-2014.05
VWK 701970.08-1971.07
VWPOLO Van Estate Van2000.06-2001.09
VWTRANSPORTER T4 Platform/Chassis (70E, 70L, 70M, 7DE, 7DL, 7D1996.08-2003.04
VWGOLF V2005.11-2008.11
VWPASSAT B5.52000.10-2005.05
VWARTEON2018.04-2022.02
VWGOLF III1995.07-1997.08
VWFOX Hatchback2010.09-2011.12
VWJETTA III2006.07-2010.10
VW411,4121973.07-1975.03
LANCIADELTA I1983.10-1986.12
LANCIADEDRA SW1994.10-1999.07
LANCIAFLAVIA Coupe1971.05-1973.12
LANCIAFULVIA Coupe1967.03-1969.12
LANCIATREVI1983.08-1985.05
LANCIAFULVIA Coupe1966.03-1967.12
TRIUMPHHERALD Convertible1961.01-1967.10
TRIUMPHTR 4A1965.12-1967.12
TRIUMPHROCKET2008.01-
TRIUMPHBONNEVILLE2013.01-2013.12
FORDFIESTA II1984.03-1989.02
FORDMONDEO IV Saloon2009.03-2015.01
FORDMONDEO II Turnier1999.10-2000.09
FORDESCORT VI Turnier1995.01-1999.02
FORDCOUGAR1998.08-2001.12
FORDSIERRA II1991.12-1993.02
FORDESCORT I1968.06-1971.06
FORDTAUNUS 15M II1966.08-1971.06
FORDTRANSIT Platform/Chassis1971.04-1978.03
FORDTRANSIT Van2001.03-2006.03
HYUNDAISONATA VII2014.11-2019.12
HYUNDAIH100 Bus1993.07-2000.03
HYUNDAIix352009.08-2013.07
HYUNDAICOUPE I2000.08-2002.01
HYUNDAISANTA FE IV2019.07-2020.07
HYUNDAISANTAMO1999.05-2002.12
HYUNDAIELANTRA III Saloon2003.05-2006.05
HYUNDAITUCSON2015.06-2020.09
HYUNDAIS COUPE1991.04-1996.05
BENTLEYCONTINENTAL Coupe2007.09-2011.12
BMW3 Touring1988.01-1993.06
BMW52007.02-2008.08
BMWZ3 Coupe1998.02-2001.06
BMW3 Convertible1990.09-1993.10
BMW1502-20021967.12-1971.12
BMW2 Gran Tourer2015.07-2018.02
BMWR 12002006.02-2012.12
BMW3 Convertible1987.08-1993.11
CHEVROLETSILVERADO 25001999.10-
CHEVROLETEXPRESS 2500 Extended Cargo Van2002.09-2005.12
CHEVROLETCORVETTE Coupe1997.09-2000.12
CHEVROLETEXPRESS Standard Cargo Van2008.09-2009.12
CHEVROLETEPICA2005.01-2006.12
MAZDA323 F IV1991.01-1994.04
MAZDA323 I1977.06-1980.05
SSANGYONGKORANDO Cabrio2002.01-2006.06
YAMAHAXV1989.01-1995.12
YAMAHAFS1981.01-1984.01
YAMAHABT2002.01-2007.12
KIAXCEED Van2019.12-
KIACEED Hatchback Van2018.03-
KIASHUMA II Saloon2001.05-2004.05
KIAXCEED2019.12-
FIATX 1/91975.10-1978.06
FIATPALIO Weekend1997.07-2004.10
FIAT1271981.12-1983.05
FIATFIORINO Pick up1982.06-1987.10
FIAT1241968.12-1972.12
FIATPANDA / PANDA CLASSIC2010.04-2013.08
FIATDUCATO Van2002.11-2006.07
FIATTEMPRA1992.03-1996.08
FIATPANDA1995.02-2003.09
FIATDOBLO MPV2002.09-
OPELASTRA F Estate1994.07-1998.01
OPELADAM2012.10-2019.02
OPELVECTRA A1988.09-1993.05
OPELOMEGA A1986.09-1987.08
OPELOMEGA B2000.09-2003.07
SUBARUIMPREZA Hatchback2012.01-
SUBARULEGACY I Station Wagon1989.01-1994.07
DACIASANDERO II2012.10-
DACIADOKKER Box Body/MPV2015.07-2021.12
VOLVO140 Estate1973.09-1975.02
VOLVOS80 II2006.03-2010.12
VOLVOS80 I2000.04-2003.09
VOLVOS90 II2020.03-
VOLVOS80 I1999.12-2006.07
VOLVO9401992.08-1994.07
VOLVOV70 I1995.12-2000.03
PORSCHE9112003.02-2005.08
PORSCHE9112004.07-2008.12
PORSCHE911 Convertible1982.08-1983.07
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 2-t Van1995.02-2006.05
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS2008.05-2015.08
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2013.01-2016.12
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe1999.03-2006.03
MERCEDES-BENZGLE2015.04-2018.10
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Saloon1986.12-1989.12
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1980.08-1984.08
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1993.02-1998.10
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Bus1977.05-1982.12
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2011.09-2015.12
JAGUARXK 8 Convertible2002.08-2006.12
JAGUARMk II1959.09-1966.09
BUELLLIGHTNING2007.07-2008.12
DAEWOORACER Hatchback1995.03-1997.12
LAND ROVERDEFENDER Station Wagon1990.09-1994.07
LAND ROVERDEFENDER Station Wagon1993.01-2000.09
ALFA ROMEO1451998.03-2001.01
ALFA ROMEOMITO2009.09-2013.08
ALFA ROMEOSPIDER1974.01-1984.12
SUZUKICAPPUCCINO1995.08-1998.08
SUZUKIKIZASHI2010.10-
SUZUKICELERIO2014.03-
SUZUKIGRAND VITARA I1998.03-2003.07
SUZUKISWIFT V2017.04-
SUZUKIGT1972.01-1978.12
MITSUBISHIASX2023.01-
MITSUBISHILANCER CELESTE Coupe1979.01-1981.06
MITSUBISHITREDIA1982.09-1987.10
MITSUBISHISPACE STAR MPV1998.06-2004.12
MITSUBISHIOUTLANDER III2019.09-2022.12
RENAULTLAGUNA I Grandtour1997.03-2001.03
RENAULTTHALIA I2002.04-
RENAULTMEGANE II Coupé-Cabriolet2005.06-2009.03
RENAULTLAGUNA II2001.04-2007.09
RENAULTRAPID Box Body/MPV1987.06-1991.09
RENAULTMEGANE II Coupé-Cabriolet2003.09-2009.12
RENAULTMEGANE Scénic1998.04-1999.10
NISSANTERRANO2015.12-
NISSANSUNNY II Hatchback1986.06-1988.10
NISSANALMERA II Hatchback2000.01-2002.11
NISSANJUKE2013.01-2017.12
NISSANSUNNY II Coupe1986.06-1989.05
TOYOTARAV 4 I Cabrio1997.12-2000.06
TOYOTALAND CRUISER PRADO2009.08-
TOYOTAYARIS VERSO VAN2000.03-2003.03
TOYOTAAVENSIS Liftback2000.10-2003.02
TOYOTACAMRY Estate1986.11-1991.05
TOYOTASTARLET1989.12-1992.12
HARLEY-DAVIDSONROAD KING2013.08-...
HARLEY-DAVIDSONNIGHT TRAIN2006.08-2009.12
HARLEY-DAVIDSONSLIM2015.06-...
HARLEY-DAVIDSONDYNA1994.01-1998.12
ROVER400 II Hatchback1995.06-2000.03
CITROËNBX Break1986.03-1994.12
CITROËNCX II Break1985.07-1992.12
CITROËNJUMPER I Van1996.10-2002.01
CITROËNID1966.04-1972.11
CITROËNSAXO1996.02-2004.04
CITROËNC4 III2021.01-
CITROËNXM Break1994.05-2000.10
CITROËNID Break1971.11-1975.08
CITROËNC4 I2007.09-2008.07
DUCATIMONSTER2005.01-2006.12
DUCATI9001990.01-1993.12
DUCATIHYPERMOTARD2010.01-2012.12
LOTUS3 ELEVEN Convertible2018.08-
LOTUSESPRIT S41989.05-1996.09
PEUGEOTBOXER Platform/Chassis1994.06-2002.04
LADA1111995.01-2002.08
TALBOT1601976.07-1979.03
DODGEJOURNEY2009.01-2011.12
JEEPCJ5 - CJ81972.01-1987.12
JEEPCHEROKEE SUV2013.11-
JEEPCHEROKEE SUV2013.08-2017.12
DSDS 7 Crossback2017.09-2022.12
MOTO GUZZI850 T1975.01-1979.12
PLYMOUTHNEON II Saloon1999.08-
MORGANPLUS EIGHT2010.03-
FORD USAEXPLORER1995.03-2001.12
APRILIASR1997.01-1999.12
KEEWAYRY82006.01-...
DAIHATSUCUORE II1985.09-1990.06
DAIHATSUCOPEN2003.09-2007.12
HONDAVT1988.01-1994.12
HONDACIVIC VI Hatchback1998.11-2001.03
HONDACIVIC III Saloon1983.10-1987.10
SAAB9-31999.03-2002.09
KREIDLERRS-G1981.01-
MOSKVICH4121971.03-1988.10
MINIMINI2003.11-2005.06
FERRARI208/308 Targa1983.06-1985.12
SKODAOCTAVIA III Combi2019.02-2020.10
SKODAFELICIA I1995.08-1998.03
MBKFLIPPER1999.12-2006.12
IVECODAILY III Platform/Chassis1999.05-2006.04

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
MaterialIRIDIUM
ConditionNew
Warranty36 Months
Thread size12mm
Place of OriginHebei, China
Model Number90919-01275
Item NameSpark plug
OEM90919-01275
OEM NumberSC16HR11
MOQ100 PCS
PackingOrigial Package
ApplicationAuto Parts
Delivery time3-7 Working Days
Quality50000 KM
Selling UnitsSingle item
Single package size1X8X1 cm
Single gross weight0.060 kg

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 90919-01275 is engineered for the following applications:

⚡ Electrical Performance

  • Restores reliable starting and charging
  • Replaces failed OEM electrical components
  • Improves battery charging efficiency
  • Resolves intermittent electrical issues

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Daily city and highway driving
  • Replacing failed alternators or starters
  • Restoring charging system after failure
  • Resolving battery drain issues

🔧 Replacement Use Cases

  • Replacing failed OEM alternator or starter
  • Restoring charging system performance
  • Insurance claim replacement parts
  • Wholesale distribution to repair shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Fleet maintenance operations
  • Dealership service departments

⚠️ Symptoms of Electrical Component Failure

If you notice any of the following, the electrical component may need replacement:

Driving with a failed alternator or starter can leave you stranded. Battery drain issues can also damage other electrical components. Replace failed parts promptly to avoid being stuck with a non-starting vehicle.

Installation Guide

Installing this 90919-01275 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 60-120 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
60-120 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Intermediate
🛠️
Tools Required
Socket wrench set, multimeter, battery terminal cleaner
1

Disconnect the battery

Always disconnect the negative battery terminal first and the positive terminal second. This prevents short circuits while working on electrical components. Wait 5 minutes for capacitors to discharge.

2

Locate the failed component

Identify the location of the failed component: alternator is typically engine-mounted and driven by the serpentine belt; starter is mounted on the bell housing near the engine-transmission junction.

3

Disconnect electrical connectors

Label and disconnect the main power wire (usually a large gauge wire with a nut terminal), the ground wire, and any signal connectors. Mark positions for reassembly.

4

Remove mounting bolts and the old component

For alternators: loosen the belt tensioner, remove the serpentine belt, and remove the mounting bolts. For starters: remove the mounting bolts (typically 2-3). Support the component as you remove the last bolt.

5

Install the new component

Compare the new and old components to confirm part number match. Position the new component and hand-tighten mounting bolts. Reconnect all electrical connectors and tighten terminal nuts to specification.

6

Reinstall belt (alternator) and test

For alternators: reinstall the serpentine belt and verify proper routing. Reconnect the battery. Start the engine and use a multimeter to verify charging voltage (13.5-14.5V). Test all electrical accessories for proper operation.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How do I know if my alternator or starter is failing?
Alternator failure symptoms: dim lights, battery warning light, dead battery, voltage reading below 13.5V when running. Starter failure symptoms: clicking sound but no crank, slow cranking, no response when turning the key. A mechanic can perform a charging system test to confirm which component has failed.
What vehicles is 90919-01275 compatible with?
This part fits 200 variants of ALFA ROMEO, APRILIA, AUDI 100 C3 Saloon, 111, 124 1959-2023. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install 90919-01275 Iridium Spark Plug SC16HR11 for Toyota VW Audi?
Installation takes about 60-120 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Intermediate.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, the electrical component may need replacement: Dim or flickering headlights and interior lights Battery warning light illuminated on dashboard Engine slow to crank or clicking sound when starting
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (90919-01275), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China