Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
91212-PNC-003 91212-PNC-004 RRE Stainless Steel Oil Seal for Honda - OEM 91212-PNC-003
91212-PNC-003 91212-PNC-004 RRE Stainless Steel Oil Seal for Honda - Product Image 1 of 5 - OEM 91212-PNC-00391212-PNC-003 91212-PNC-004 RRE Stainless Steel Oil Seal for Honda - Product Image 2 of 5 - OEM 91212-PNC-00391212-PNC-003 91212-PNC-004 RRE Stainless Steel Oil Seal for Honda - Product Image 3 of 5 - OEM 91212-PNC-00391212-PNC-003 91212-PNC-004 RRE Stainless Steel Oil Seal for Honda - Product Image 4 of 5 - OEM 91212-PNC-00391212-PNC-003 91212-PNC-004 RRE Stainless Steel Oil Seal for Honda - Product Image 5 of 5 - OEM 91212-PNC-003
Image 1 of 5 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

91212-PNC-003 91212-PNC-004 RRE Stainless Steel Oil Seal for Honda

OEM Part Number: 91212-PNC-003
Price: Get Wholesale Quote
Vehicle Fitment: BMW, CHRYSLER, CITROËN 123 Coupe, 123 Saloon, 123 T-Model 1970-2024 (200 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

Stainless Steel Oil Seal 91212-PNC-003 91212-PNC-004 for Honda Accord CR-V Odyssey Stream 2003-2018

What is OEM 91212-PNC-003?

This RRE stainless steel oil seal replaces OEM 91212-PNC-003, 91212-PNC-004, and 91212-RNA-A01. It fits Honda Accord, CR-V, Odyssey, and Stream models from 2003 to 2018. The seal is new and comes with a 3-month warranty.

Quick Compatibility Check: Does your BMW, CHRYSLER, CITROËN 123 Coupe, 123 Saloon, 123 T-Model have a E 220 CDI / d (125KW,170PS) engine made between 1970-2024? If yes, this 91212-PNC-003 is compatible with your vehicle.

Vehicle Fitment (200 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS Coupe2010.01-2016.12
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2012.01-2014.08
MERCEDES-BENZCLK2002.10-2009.05
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2009.10-2014.08
MERCEDES-BENZA-CLASS2004.09-2012.06
MERCEDES-BENZSL Coupe1972.01-1976.02
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS Coupe Sport2002.09-2008.05
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2007.08-2009.12
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Saloon1986.09-1992.08
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2007.08-2008.11
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1979.11-1989.08
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS1996.06-1997.06
MERCEDES-BENZT1/TN Van1982.04-1989.01
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS Coupe2002.05-2008.05
MERCEDES-BENZCLK1999.08-2002.06
MERCEDES-BENZ123 T-Model1980.04-1985.11
MERCEDES-BENZ123 Saloon1977.01-1979.03
MERCEDES-BENZT1/TN Platform/Chassis1982.04-1989.01
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Break1989.01-1993.06
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS2000.05-2007.02
MERCEDES-BENZSLK2005.01-2011.02
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Van1982.06-1990.01
MERCEDES-BENZ123 T-Model1978.05-1979.10
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS2000.01-2005.08
MERCEDES-BENZLK/LN21984.01-1998.12
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1993.09-1994.12
MERCEDES-BENZCLK Convertible2002.06-2010.03
MERCEDES-BENZSLR Roadster2006.10-
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS Convertible2010.01-2011.12
MERCEDES-BENZ123 Saloon1976.02-1981.08
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Break1986.09-1989.01
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS2009.10-2014.01
MERCEDES-BENZSL1980.09-1985.08
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Bus1990.06-1996.02
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Van1982.12-1990.01
MERCEDES-BENZB-CLASS Sports Tourer2011.11-2018.12
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Break1992.10-1993.05
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe2006.06-2013.12
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Break1989.06-1992.08
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2005.03-2008.12
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1985.10-1987.12
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1982.04-1992.08
MERCEDES-BENZLP1981.01-1984.12
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Bus1982.07-1990.01
MERCEDES-BENZ1901989.03-1993.08
MERCEDES-BENZGLK-CLASS2010.07-2015.06
MERCEDES-BENZCLK Convertible2006.06-2010.03
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2003.03-2008.12
MERCEDES-BENZLK/LN21987.06-1998.12
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS Cabrio1989.09-1993.08
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Saloon1986.09-1988.09
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS2007.01-2009.12
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS T-Model2011.07-2013.12
MERCEDES-BENZT1/TN Van1982.08-1995.06
MERCEDES-BENZ123 T-Model1977.09-1980.03
MERCEDES-BENZSL1976.06-1981.09
MERCEDES-BENZ1901990.05-1993.08
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Saloon1988.09-1993.08
MERCEDES-BENZGL-CLASS2006.09-2012.12
MERCEDES-BENZ1901982.10-1984.10
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3-t Bus2009.03-2018.12
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS Coupe2014.05-2016.12
MERCEDES-BENZ123 Coupe1981.09-1985.07
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3-t Platform/Chassis2018.02-2021.12
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2008.12-2014.08
MERCEDES-BENZMARCO POLO Camper2019.03-
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Platform/Chassis1977.04-1982.12
MERCEDES-BENZSL1980.09-1981.08
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS T-Model2011.02-2016.12
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3-t Platform/Chassis1996.11-2000.04
MERCEDES-BENZA-CLASS2005.09-2012.06
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2014.09-2018.05
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS T-Model1998.06-1999.07
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2007.08-2014.08
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS Coupe2011.06-2013.06
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS T-Model1996.06-1999.07
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3,5-t Platform/Chassis2006.06-2016.12
MERCEDES-BENZGLE2016.05-2018.10
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS Convertible2013.03-2016.12
MERCEDES-BENZCLS2004.10-2010.12
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 4,6-t Van2009.03-2018.12
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2013.02-2016.12
MERCEDES-BENZT2/L Platform/Chassis1972.09-1988.06
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3,5-t Van2006.06-2009.12
MERCEDES-BENZT1/TN Van1981.07-1989.01
MERCEDES-BENZSL2012.01-2020.04
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3-t Platform/Chassis1997.01-2000.04
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Break1992.10-1993.06
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS Convertible2010.02-2016.12
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2007.09-2008.12
MERCEDES-BENZM-CLASS2011.11-2015.02
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2009.01-2014.08
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Platform/Chassis1989.06-1996.02
MERCEDES-BENZVITO Bus2012.03-
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS1993.06-1995.06
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS Cabrio2009.12-2014.08
MERCEDES-BENZVITO Tourer2020.04-2020.12
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS1993.03-2000.05
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2009.01-2013.12
MERCEDES-BENZR-CLASS2005.07-2012.12
MERCEDES-BENZ1901985.02-1986.12
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2015.01-2015.12
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Break1986.01-1990.05
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1980.08-1984.08
MERCEDES-BENZGLK-CLASS2013.08-2015.06
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2002.11-2008.12
MERCEDES-BENZSLR2006.10-
MERCEDES-BENZSL1989.09-1992.08
MERCEDES-BENZVITO Mixto2014.10-
MERCEDES-BENZ123 T-Model1979.03-1985.11
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3,5-t Van2009.05-2016.12
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3,5-t Platform/Chassis2011.01-2018.12
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2009.01-2015.12
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1979.12-1985.07
MERCEDES-BENZT2/L Platform/Chassis1975.01-1988.12
MERCEDES-BENZSL1997.05-2001.10
MERCEDES-BENZT2/L Van1970.01-1974.12
MERCEDES-BENZ124 T-Model1988.09-1992.08
MERCEDES-BENZGLS2015.11-2019.04
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3-t Bus2012.04-2019.12
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2014.10-2018.05
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS Convertible2018.05-2023.04
MERCEDES-BENZT1/TN Platform/Chassis1981.07-1989.01
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS Cabrio2000.12-2006.07
MERCEDES-BENZSLK2012.01-
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS T-Model2015.05-2016.12
MERCEDES-BENZ123 Coupe1977.03-1985.11
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS2015.04-2018.08
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 5-t Platform/Chassis2006.06-2009.12
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 5-t Platform/Chassis2011.05-2016.12
MERCEDES-BENZGLK-CLASS2010.02-2015.06
MERCEDES-BENZVITO Tourer2019.04-
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1984.08-1989.08
MERCEDES-BENZT2/LN1 Van1994.06-1994.12
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3,5-t Platform/Chassis2019.01-2021.12
MERCEDES-BENZCLS Shooting Brake2014.07-2017.12
MERCEDES-BENZGLE Coupe2016.05-2019.10
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS Coupe2011.04-2016.06
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 4-t Tourer Bus2019.09-2021.12
MERCEDES-BENZMARCO POLO Camper2015.03-
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS2014.03-2018.05
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS1995.06-1999.07
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2007.08-2011.12
MERCEDES-BENZSLK2009.04-2011.02
MERCEDES-BENZ123 Saloon1976.08-1981.08
MERCEDES-BENZT2/L Platform/Chassis1972.08-1974.12
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 5-t Platform/Chassis2016.05-2018.12
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe2014.04-2017.10
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3,5-t Van2016.05-2018.12
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Saloon1989.08-1993.06
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3-t Platform/Chassis1996.01-2006.05
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS2006.10-2013.12
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1999.04-2005.08
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3-t Platform/Chassis2016.04-2018.12
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS Coupe2015.10-2018.05
MERCEDES-BENZCLS2006.09-2010.12
MERCEDES-BENZGLE Coupe2015.10-2019.10
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS Coupe2018.05-2023.04
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS1996.05-2002.03
MERCEDES-BENZT2/L Van1975.01-1982.08
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS T-Model2000.02-2003.03
MERCEDES-BENZ124 T-Model1988.09-1989.12
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS2007.01-2008.11
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2014.09-2020.08
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS2017.02-2020.07
MERCEDES-BENZ123 T-Model1979.03-1985.12
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS Coupe2013.01-
MERCEDES-BENZVITO / MIXTO Van2004.06-2008.07
MERCEDES-BENZV-CLASS2024.05-
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 4-t Platform/Chassis1997.05-2006.05
MERCEDES-BENZM-CLASS2005.07-2009.07
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS2016.04-2018.05
HONDACIVIC VII Hatchback2001.09-2005.09
HONDACR-V V2019.02-2023.08
HONDAELEMENT2002.07-2005.12
HONDAELEMENT2002.07-2011.12
HONDACR-V IV2012.01-
HONDACIVIC IX Saloon2012.02-2016.12
HONDAZR-V2023.04-
SKODASUPERB II Estate2009.10-2015.05
JEEPGRAND CHEROKEE III SUV2004.10-2010.12
JEEPGRAND CHEROKEE IV2010.11-
JEEPWRANGLER III2011.10-
JEEPCHEROKEE2008.01-
JEEPCHEROKEE2010.01-
MINIMINI Convertible2008.12-2010.07
CHRYSLER3002011.07-
CHRYSLER300C Touring2005.09-2010.12
CHRYSLER300C2010.11-2012.11
MAYBACH622002.09-2012.12
SEATCORDOBA2002.10-2005.12
PUCHG-MODELL1991.08-1993.08
VWTRANSPORTER T5 Van2009.09-2015.08
DODGENITRO2007.09-2011.12
DODGECHALLENGER Coupe2011.01-
DODGECHARGER2005.06-2010.12
DODGECHALLENGER Coupe2008.09-2010.12
DODGENITRO2006.09-2007.12
CITROËNBX Break1987.01-1992.01
BMW5 Gran Turismo2010.09-2017.02

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
ConditionNew
Warranty3 Months
Purposefor replace/repair
OE NO.91212-PNC-003, 91212-PNC-004
Place of OriginGuangdong, China
OEM Number91212-PNC-004 91212-PNC-003
DedcriptionOil Seat
Car modelsFor HONDA ACCORD ODYSSEY STREAM CR-V
Price TermEXW, FOB
PackingNeutral packaging & Plastic bag
MOQ1 pcs
PaymentT/T L/C Western/Paypal/Credit Card
Delivery1-50pcs for stock/50~100pcs for 7working days

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 91212-PNC-003 is engineered for the following applications:

🔧 Product Performance

  • Restores factory function and reliability
  • Replaces worn or failed OEM component
  • Maintains original equipment specifications
  • Improves overall vehicle operation

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Daily city and highway driving
  • Replacing failed or worn OEM parts
  • Restoring factory performance after repair
  • Wholesale distribution to repair shops

🔄 Replacement Use Cases

  • Replacing failed OEM component
  • Restoring factory function and performance
  • Insurance claim replacement parts
  • Wholesale distribution networks

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Independent repair shops and garages
  • Dealership service departments
  • Fleet maintenance operations

⚠️ Symptoms of Component Failure

If you notice any of the following, this component may need replacement:

Driving with a failed or worn component can lead to further damage and expensive repairs. Replace promptly to restore factory function and reliability.

Installation Guide

Installing this 91212-PNC-003 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 30-90 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
30-90 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Beginner to Intermediate
🛠️
Tools Required
Basic socket wrench set, screwdrivers, pliers
1

Disconnect the battery if working on electrical components

For electrical work, disconnect the negative battery terminal to prevent short circuits. Allow capacitors to discharge before working on sensitive electronics.

2

Access the component

Remove any covers, shields, or adjacent components needed to access the failed part. Document hardware positions for reassembly.

3

Disconnect electrical and mechanical connections

Label and disconnect electrical connectors, hoses, linkages, and mounting hardware. Mark positions for reassembly.

4

Remove the old component

Remove the mounting bolts or clips. Carefully remove the old component without damaging surrounding parts. Compare the new and old parts to confirm correct replacement.

5

Install the new component

Transfer any required hardware from the old component to the new one. Position the new component and reinstall mounting hardware. Torque to manufacturer specification.

6

Reassemble and test

Reconnect all electrical and mechanical connections. Reinstall any covers or shields. Test the component operation to confirm proper function.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What vehicles is 91212-PNC-003 compatible with?
This part fits 200 variants of BMW, CHRYSLER, CITROËN 123 Coupe, 123 Saloon, 123 T-Model 1970-2024. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install 91212-PNC-003 91212-PNC-004 RRE Stainless Steel Oil Seal for Honda?
Installation takes about 30-90 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Beginner to Intermediate.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, this component may need replacement: Visible damage, wear, or leaks on the component Unusual noises from the affected system Reduced performance compared to factory specifications
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (91212-PNC-003), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China