Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
OEM 2810075190 Starter DE Cover Housing for SKODA - Wholesale - OEM 2810075190
OEM 2810075190 Starter DE Cover Housing for SKODA - Wholesale - Product Image 1 of 6 - OEM 2810075190OEM 2810075190 Starter DE Cover Housing for SKODA - Wholesale - Product Image 2 of 6 - OEM 2810075190OEM 2810075190 Starter DE Cover Housing for SKODA - Wholesale - Product Image 3 of 6 - OEM 2810075190OEM 2810075190 Starter DE Cover Housing for SKODA - Wholesale - Product Image 4 of 6 - OEM 2810075190OEM 2810075190 Starter DE Cover Housing for SKODA - Wholesale - Product Image 5 of 6 - OEM 2810075190OEM 2810075190 Starter DE Cover Housing for SKODA - Wholesale - Product Image 6 of 6 - OEM 2810075190
Image 1 of 6 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

OEM 2810075190 Starter DE Cover Housing for SKODA - Wholesale

OEM Part Number: 2810075190
Price: US $12 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: AUDI, CITROËN, FORD A1, A1 Sportback, A3 1980-2019 (200 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

OEM 2810075190 Starter DE Cover Housing for SKODA SUPERB II, YETI, FABIA, RAPID, ROOMSTER, OCTAVIA II

What is OEM 2810075190?

This Starter DE Cover Housing (OEM 2810075190) is a die cast aluminum alloy part with sand blasted silver finish. It fits SKODA SUPERB II (2009-2015), YETI (2009-2017), FABIA I/II (1999-2014), RAPID (2012-2019), ROOMSTER (2006-2010), and OCTAVIA II Combi (2010-2013). Manufactured from ADC12/A380 aluminum alloy using 150T-400T die casting and CNC machining.

Quick Compatibility Check: Confirm your AUDI, CITROËN, FORD A1, A1 Sportback, A3 (1980-2019) matches the 200 variants in the fitment table on this page.

Vehicle Fitment (200 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
SKODASUPERB II2009.01-2015.05
SKODAYETI2009.11-2017.12
SKODAFABIA II2010.04-2014.12
SKODAFABIA I Saloon2006.04-2007.12
SKODAYETI2011.11-2017.12
SKODARAPID2012.07-2015.06
SKODARAPID Spaceback2012.07-2019.12
SKODAFABIA I1999.12-2008.03
SKODAROOMSTER2006.05-2007.01
SKODAYETI2010.06-2015.05
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi2010.05-2013.02
SKODAROOMSTER Praktik2007.03-2010.03
SKODAYETI2009.09-2015.05
SKODAFABIA II Combi2010.04-2014.12
SKODAFABIA II Combi2007.10-2014.11
SKODAROOMSTER2009.03-2015.05
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi2005.11-2010.05
SKODAROOMSTER2006.07-2010.03
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi2009.06-2013.04
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi2004.11-2010.12
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi2004.02-2010.05
LEXUSNX2017.09-
LEXUSUX2019.01-
LEXUSGS1993.01-1997.08
VWTOURAN2006.02-2010.05
VWJETTA III2008.07-2010.10
VWPOLO V2009.11-2022.05
VWCALIFORNIA T5 Camper2011.05-2015.08
VWGOLF VI Van2008.10-2012.11
VWGOLF VI Convertible2011.11-2016.05
VWCADDY III Box Body/MPV2010.09-2015.05
VWAMAROK2012.06-2022.05
VWTRANSPORTER T5 Bus2010.05-2015.08
VWEOS2006.06-2008.05
VWPOLO IV2002.02-2006.07
VWJETTA IV2013.03-2016.03
VWCALIFORNIA T5 Camper2009.10-2015.08
VWCADDY III MPV2004.03-2006.05
VWCADDY III MPV2010.09-2015.05
VWPASSAT B7 Variant2010.08-2013.01
VWPOLO Van2009.03-2014.05
VWPASSAT B6 Variant2009.01-2010.11
VWPOLO IV Saloon2002.09-
VWGOLF VAN VI Variant2009.07-2012.10
VWGOLF V2003.10-2006.07
VWCADDY ALLTRACK IV Box Body/MPV2015.09-2020.09
VWJETTA III2007.05-2010.10
VWGOLF V Variant2008.01-2009.07
VWGOLF V2006.05-2008.11
VWTRANSPORTER T6 Van2015.04-2019.12
VWEOS2007.11-2015.08
VWCRAFTER 30-50 Platform/Chassis2015.11-2016.12
VWPASSAT CC B62009.11-2012.01
VWCADDY III Box Body/MPV2004.03-2010.08
VWCADDY III Box Body/MPV2008.11-2010.08
VWCRAFTER 30-50 Platform/Chassis2006.04-2011.07
VWMULTIVAN T62015.06-2019.12
VWCADDY IV Box Body/MPV2015.05-2017.11
VWSHARAN VAN2010.05-2011.05
VWPASSAT B7 Variant2012.12-2014.12
VWGOLF V2007.05-2008.11
VWAMAROK Platform/Chassis2012.05-2016.10
VWPASSAT B72010.08-2014.12
VWGOLF PLUS V2005.07-2006.11
VWCADDY III MPV2010.08-2015.05
VWPOLO V2011.01-2014.05
VWSHARAN VAN2011.05-2015.11
VWTIGUAN VAN2012.09-2018.07
VWJETTA IV2011.12-2018.04
VWGOLF VI Variant2009.07-2013.07
VWMULTIVAN T52011.05-2015.08
VWPASSAT CC B62011.01-2012.01
VWGOLF V2004.01-2008.11
VWTOURAN2004.11-2010.05
VWMULTIVAN T62015.04-2019.12
VWCC B72011.11-2016.12
VWCRAFTER 30-35 Bus2006.04-2013.05
VWPOLO IV2006.05-2009.11
VWCRAFTER 30-35 Bus2011.05-2016.12
VWPASSAT B6 Variant2009.11-2010.11
VWCADDY ALLTRACK IV Box Body/MPV2015.05-2020.09
VWCADDY III Box Body/MPV2006.05-2010.08
VWPASSAT B62005.11-2007.05
VWPOLO IV2005.04-2009.11
VWTIGUAN VAN2009.11-2018.07
VWGOLF VI2008.11-2012.11
VWAMAROK2012.07-
TOYOTACOROLLA2003.05-2007.02
TOYOTARAV 4 I1994.06-2000.06
TOYOTACARINA IV Saloon1983.10-1987.11
TOYOTAAVENSIS Saloon2003.04-2008.11
TOYOTACORONA Saloon1993.10-1995.09
TOYOTAAVENSIS Estate2000.07-2003.02
TOYOTACOROLLA Compact1999.10-2001.10
TOYOTACAMRY Saloon2001.08-2006.11
TOYOTACELICA Coupe1996.04-1999.11
TOYOTAVENZA2008.11-2012.04
TOYOTACAMRY Estate1986.11-1989.08
TOYOTASIENNA2010.09-2013.07
TOYOTACAMRY1988.08-1991.05
TOYOTAAVENSIS Liftback1999.10-2003.02
TOYOTAHIACE IV Van1989.08-1998.07
TOYOTAAVENSIS Estate2003.10-2008.10
TOYOTACOROLLA Liftback1997.05-2000.02
TOYOTACOROLLA Compact1987.08-1994.10
TOYOTACARINA E VI Sportswagon1996.01-1997.09
TOYOTAHIACE IV Bus1989.08-1995.07
TOYOTACOROLLA Station Wagon1989.11-1992.06
TOYOTACARINA E VI1993.12-1997.09
TOYOTACOROLLA Liftback1997.05-2001.08
TOYOTACOROLLA2000.09-2001.11
TOYOTAAVENSIS VERSO2001.08-2005.08
TOYOTACOROLLA Saloon2002.01-2006.12
TOYOTACOROLLA2002.01-2006.12
TOYOTAAVENSIS Estate2003.09-2008.11
TOYOTACELICA Coupe1989.09-1993.12
TOYOTAAVENSIS Estate2000.10-2003.02
TOYOTAHIACE IV Van1995.08-2003.11
TOYOTASIENNA2006.10-2010.12
TOYOTACAMRY Saloon2011.09-2017.12
TOYOTACARINA V Saloon1987.12-1990.08
TOYOTACAMRY Liftback1983.01-1986.12
TOYOTAHIGHLANDER / KLUGER SUV2009.09-2013.12
TOYOTACOROLLA Compact1987.08-1992.04
TOYOTACELICA Coupe1989.10-1994.01
TOYOTACOROLLA Verso2001.12-2004.05
TOYOTACOROLLA2005.02-2007.02
TOYOTARAV 4 I1997.09-2000.09
TOYOTAHIGHLANDER / KLUGER2003.08-2007.05
TOYOTACOROLLA Station Wagon1987.05-1992.04
TOYOTACAMRY Estate1986.11-1991.05
TOYOTACOROLLA Liftback1987.07-1993.06
TOYOTAAVENSIS Estate1999.10-2003.02
TOYOTAMR2 II1992.01-1995.05
TOYOTAHILUX IV Pickup1983.08-1988.07
TOYOTAHIACE IV Bus1998.07-2006.12
TOYOTACARINA E VI Saloon1996.01-1997.09
TOYOTAAVENSIS1997.09-2000.10
TOYOTACARINA E VI Saloon1992.12-1997.09
TOYOTAHIACE IV Van1998.07-2005.06
TOYOTACOROLLA Verso2005.10-2009.03
MITSUBISHIGALANT VII1994.02-1996.08
MITSUBISHIGALANT VI Saloon1987.12-1992.10
MITSUBISHICOLT II1984.02-1986.09
MITSUBISHISPACE WAGON1986.06-1991.04
MITSUBISHILANCER IV Hatchback1988.04-1992.05
MITSUBISHILANCER III Station Wagon1985.09-1986.09
MITSUBISHIGALANT VI1988.11-1992.10
MITSUBISHICOLT III1988.04-1992.05
MITSUBISHIGALANT IV1980.09-1984.05
SEATEXEO ST2009.07-2013.05
SEATIBIZA IV2009.06-2015.05
SEATIBIZA Mk IV2008.03-2015.05
SEATTOLEDO III2004.04-2009.05
SEATIBIZA IV SC2008.07-2010.06
SEATIBIZA IV SC2010.05-2015.05
SEATTOLEDO III2005.11-2009.05
SEATALHAMBRA2010.06-2011.05
SEATIBIZA IV2010.06-2015.05
SEATIBIZA IV SC2009.05-2015.05
SEATALTEA2010.04-2015.07
SEATLEON2007.11-2012.12
SEATALTEA2004.04-2010.12
AUDIQ32012.01-2018.10
AUDIA4 B82013.05-2015.12
AUDIQ52009.08-2013.05
AUDIA4 Allroad B82009.09-2016.05
AUDIQ32011.09-2018.10
AUDIA3 Sportback2006.01-2008.06
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2005.09-2006.06
AUDIA5 Sportback2011.10-2017.01
AUDIA4 B72004.11-2008.06
AUDIA4 Allroad B82009.04-2016.05
AUDIA32006.01-2008.06
AUDIA4 B82008.11-2015.12
AUDIA3 Sportback2006.06-2008.06
AUDIA1 Sportback2011.09-2015.04
AUDIA12012.05-2015.04
AUDIA3 Sportback2007.09-2013.03
AUDIA3 Sportback2006.03-2013.03
CITROËNBERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST MPV2000.10-2011.12
CITROËNBERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST MPV1999.12-2005.10
CITROËNXSARA PICASSO2003.01-2012.06
CITROËNBERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST Box Body/MPV2005.07-2011.12
CITROËNBERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST Box Body/MPV2000.11-2005.10
CITROËNXSARA PICASSO1999.12-2010.12
KIASOUL II2017.03-2018.11
LAND ROVERRANGE ROVER I1988.11-1994.07
PEUGEOTPARTNER Box Body/MPV2005.08-2015.12
PEUGEOTPARTNER Box Body/MPV2000.04-2008.07
PEUGEOTPARTNER Box Body/MPV2005.08-2008.07
VOLVOFH122001.09-
IVECOEUROTRAKKER2001.01-2004.11
IVECOEUROTECH MH1998.09-
FORDFOCUS I Estate Van2001.08-2005.03
FORDFOCUS I Saloon1999.02-2004.11
FORDFOCUS I Turnier1999.08-2004.11
FORDFOCUS I Saloon2002.08-2004.11
HYUNDAIH-1 / STAREX Bus1997.10-2007.12
PROTONPERSONA 400 Hatchback1994.01-2000.07

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
TypeStarter Parts
ConditionNew
OE NO.2810075190
Place of OriginHebei, China
Model NumberHTQD-022
Product Class:die casting aluminum parts
Material:Aluminum alloy ADC12, A380, brass ,zinc etc.
Production Equipments:1) 150T-400T aluminum die casting machinery 2) CNC milling and turning, grinding, honing, lapping, broaching and other secondary machining.
Test Equipments:1) Hardness tester 2) Chemical analysis 3) Digital Measuring Projector
Manufacture Process:1) Process: Die Casting + Machining 2)Secondary Machining: CNC turning, milling, drilling, grinding, assembly to Packing
Surface Treatment:sand blasting, Zinc/chrome plating, powder coating, anodizing, as well as heat treatment
Production usage:Auto parts, motorcycle parts, pump parts, locomotive parts, machinery parts, CNC machining parts, precision machining parts, ect.

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 2810075190 is engineered for the following applications:

🔧 Product Performance

  • Restores factory function and reliability
  • Replaces worn or failed OEM component
  • Maintains original equipment specifications
  • Improves overall vehicle operation

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Daily city and highway driving
  • Replacing failed or worn OEM parts
  • Restoring factory performance after repair
  • Wholesale distribution to repair shops

🔄 Replacement Use Cases

  • Replacing failed OEM component
  • Restoring factory function and performance
  • Insurance claim replacement parts
  • Wholesale distribution networks

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Independent repair shops and garages
  • Dealership service departments
  • Fleet maintenance operations

⚠️ Symptoms of Component Failure

If you notice any of the following, this component may need replacement:

Driving with a failed or worn component can lead to further damage and expensive repairs. Replace promptly to restore factory function and reliability.

Installation Guide

Installing this 2810075190 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 30-90 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
30-90 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Beginner to Intermediate
🛠️
Tools Required
Basic socket wrench set, screwdrivers, pliers
1

Disconnect the battery if working on electrical components

For electrical work, disconnect the negative battery terminal to prevent short circuits. Allow capacitors to discharge before working on sensitive electronics.

2

Access the component

Remove any covers, shields, or adjacent components needed to access the failed part. Document hardware positions for reassembly.

3

Disconnect electrical and mechanical connections

Label and disconnect electrical connectors, hoses, linkages, and mounting hardware. Mark positions for reassembly.

4

Remove the old component

Remove the mounting bolts or clips. Carefully remove the old component without damaging surrounding parts. Compare the new and old parts to confirm correct replacement.

5

Install the new component

Transfer any required hardware from the old component to the new one. Position the new component and reinstall mounting hardware. Torque to manufacturer specification.

6

Reassemble and test

Reconnect all electrical and mechanical connections. Reinstall any covers or shields. Test the component operation to confirm proper function.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What vehicles is 2810075190 compatible with?
This part fits 200 variants of AUDI, CITROËN, FORD A1, A1 Sportback, A3 1980-2019. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install OEM 2810075190 Starter DE Cover Housing for SKODA - Wholesale?
Installation takes about 30-90 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Beginner to Intermediate.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, this component may need replacement: Visible damage, wear, or leaks on the component Unusual noises from the affected system Reduced performance compared to factory specifications
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (2810075190), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China