Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
OEM 17801-21050 Air Intake Filter for Toyota Corolla & More - OEM 17801-21050
OEM 17801-21050 Air Intake Filter for Toyota Corolla & More - Product Image 1 of 6 - OEM 17801-21050OEM 17801-21050 Air Intake Filter for Toyota Corolla & More - Product Image 2 of 6 - OEM 17801-21050OEM 17801-21050 Air Intake Filter for Toyota Corolla & More - Product Image 3 of 6 - OEM 17801-21050OEM 17801-21050 Air Intake Filter for Toyota Corolla & More - Product Image 4 of 6 - OEM 17801-21050OEM 17801-21050 Air Intake Filter for Toyota Corolla & More - Product Image 5 of 6 - OEM 17801-21050OEM 17801-21050 Air Intake Filter for Toyota Corolla & More - Product Image 6 of 6 - OEM 17801-21050
Image 1 of 6 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

OEM 17801-21050 Air Intake Filter for Toyota Corolla & More

OEM Part Number: 17801-21050
Price: US $0.38 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, BMW 2, 3, 3 Saloon 1972-2022 (200 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

OEM 17801-21050 Air Intake Filter for Toyota Corolla, Hilux, Land Cruiser Prado, Prius, Yaris, Supra, Hiace

What is OEM 17801-21050?

This new air intake filter, OEM 17801-21050, replaces Toyota part numbers 17801-0M030, 17801-0T020, 17801-0M020, 17801-0D060, and 17801-0T030. It fits Toyota Corolla, Hilux VII/VIII, Land Cruiser Prado, Auris, Prius, Hiace IV/V, Urban Cruiser, Yaris, and Supra. Manufactured in Hebei, China, with a 1-year warranty, it is a direct replacement for engine air filtration.

Quick Compatibility Check: Does your ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, BMW 2, 3, 3 Saloon have a 3.0 D-4D (122KW,166PS) engine made between 1972-2022? If yes, this 17801-21050 is compatible with your vehicle.

Vehicle Fitment (200 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
TOYOTALAND CRUISER PRADO2004.07-2009.08
TOYOTAHILUX VII Pickup2005.03-2015.05
TOYOTAAURIS2007.03-2012.09
TOYOTAPRIUS2010.11-2013.12
TOYOTAHIACE IV Bus1998.04-2006.08
TOYOTAHIACE IV Van1998.04-2005.06
TOYOTALAND CRUISER PRADO2002.09-2010.12
TOYOTAURBAN CRUISER2009.04-2016.03
TOYOTAHIACE V Van2006.09-
TOYOTAHIACE IV Van1998.08-2004.08
TOYOTAHIACE / COMMUTER V Bus2006.09-
TOYOTAYARIS2001.10-2005.09
TOYOTASUPRA1987.09-1993.04
TOYOTAHILUX VIII Pickup2018.10-
TOYOTAHIACE IV Bus1989.08-1998.04
TOYOTAYARIS VERSO VAN2003.04-2005.09
TOYOTAYARIS VERSO VAN2000.03-2005.09
TOYOTAHILUX V Pickup1988.10-1997.07
TOYOTARAV 4 V2018.12-
TOYOTAHILUX VI Pickup1997.08-2005.04
TOYOTACARINA IV Saloon1983.10-1987.11
TOYOTACAMRY Liftback1983.01-1986.12
TOYOTAHIACE IV Van1989.08-1999.07
TOYOTACAMRY Saloon1983.02-1986.10
TOYOTACOROLLA Estate2002.01-2007.02
TOYOTACOROLLA Coupe1985.12-1987.04
TOYOTAGR 86 Coupe2022.04-
TOYOTALAND CRUISER1985.10-1990.05
TOYOTAAVENSIS Estate2000.07-2003.02
TOYOTAHIACE III Van1982.12-1989.08
TOYOTACAMRY1986.11-1991.05
TOYOTAALLION I2001.06-2004.09
TOYOTAYARIS VERSO VAN2000.03-2003.03
TOYOTAAVENSIS Saloon2003.04-2008.11
AUDITT Roadster2007.03-2010.06
AUDIQ22018.07-
AUDIA32003.08-2007.09
AUDIA3 Sportback2004.09-2013.03
AUDIA32008.07-2012.08
AUDIA3 Limousine2017.05-2018.10
AUDIA3 Limousine2020.06-
AUDIA1 Sportback2012.04-2015.04
AUDIA32012.04-2014.05
AUDIA32010.04-2012.08
AUDICOUPE B31992.08-1996.12
AUDICABRIOLET B31995.06-2000.08
AUDIA4 B82011.11-2015.12
AUDI80 B3 Saloon1986.09-
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2005.03-2008.10
AUDIA6 C4 Avant1994.06-1995.07
AUDIA3 Convertible2013.10-2020.10
AUDICOUPE B21982.09-1988.10
AUDI80 B3 Saloon1986.10-1990.01
AUDI80 B3 Saloon1986.09-1988.07
AUDIA32013.02-2015.05
FORDESCORT VI1995.01-1998.10
FORDKUGA II2018.08-2019.06
FORDFIESTA V Van2002.05-2005.09
FORDFIESTA VI2008.06-2017.04
FORDESCORT VI Estate Van1995.01-2000.08
FORDFIESTA VI2008.06-2012.09
FORDFOCUS II2009.10-2011.07
FORDFOCUS III Hatchback Van2011.11-2014.06
FORDMONDEO V Turnier2018.05-
FORDCOURIER Box Body/MPV1996.02-2003.08
FORDFOCUS I2002.09-2004.07
FORDFOCUS III2012.07-2017.12
FORDFOCUS I1998.10-1999.09
FORDMONDEO IV2009.03-2015.01
FORDKA2002.08-2008.11
FORDFOCUS C-MAX2005.09-2007.03
FORDFOCUS II2004.07-2012.09
FORDFOCUS III Turnier2013.07-2020.02
FORDFOCUS II2005.10-2012.09
FORDMAVERICK1996.09-1998.04
FORDFOCUS III2012.02-2020.02
FORDMONDEO IV Saloon2010.12-2015.01
FORDMONDEO IV Turnier2007.03-2012.12
FORDMONDEO IV Turnier2011.02-2015.01
FORDMONDEO IV Turnier2008.03-2010.10
FORDFOCUS III2013.10-2017.12
FORDFOCUS III Saloon2010.07-2014.06
DAIHATSUCHARMANT1981.12-1984.09
DAIHATSUSIRION2008.03-
DAIHATSUMATERIA2006.10-
DAIHATSUROCKY Soft Top1985.02-1993.04
DAIHATSUROCKY Soft Top1991.09-1998.12
DAIHATSUCHARADE IV Saloon1994.10-2001.01
MAZDA22003.04-2007.06
MAZDA3 Saloon2008.12-2013.05
MAZDA32004.06-2009.06
MAZDA52010.07-
CHRYSLERVOYAGER III VAN1995.01-2001.03
VWGOLF VAN VI Variant2009.07-2014.05
VWTRANSPORTER T4 Bus1990.12-1992.07
VWJETTA III2005.08-2010.10
VWGOLF II1990.04-1991.07
VWPASSAT B82014.11-2024.03
VWGOLF III1991.11-1997.08
VWJETTA III2007.05-2010.10
VWPASSAT B3/B4 Variant1988.04-1989.07
VWTRANSPORTER T5 Platform/Chassis (7JD, 7JE, 7JL, 7JY, 7JZ, 7F2003.04-2009.11
VWPASSAT B2 Saloon1984.08-1988.03
VWPASSAT B8 Variant2015.06-2024.03
VWGOLF III Cabriolet1994.10-1998.02
VWPASSAT B72010.11-2014.12
VWSCIROCCO1980.08-1983.12
VWTRANSPORTER T3 Platform/Chassis1984.10-1992.07
VWTOURAN2006.02-2009.05
VWSCIROCCO1982.08-1989.12
VWGOLF PLUS V2005.05-2008.06
VWGOLF III1995.08-1997.08
VWSHARAN1995.09-2000.02
VWGOLF PLUS V2007.06-2013.12
VWGOLF VAN VI Variant2009.07-2012.10
VWGOLF PLUS V2005.12-2011.05
VWPASSAT B11975.08-1980.07
VWGOLF II1988.08-1991.07
VWSANTANA1981.12-1984.12
VWJETTA III2004.09-2010.10
VWPASSAT B3/B4 Variant1993.10-1997.05
VWGOLF IV1998.12-2001.06
VWPASSAT B3/B41988.08-1993.09
VWJETTA IV2010.10-2017.12
VWPOLO III CLASSIC1996.09-2001.09
VWGOLF III Variant1996.04-1999.04
VWSHARAN1996.09-2000.04
VWVENTO1997.04-1998.09
VWPASSAT B3/B41991.03-1996.08
VWPASSAT B3/B4 Variant1988.04-1989.12
VWCARIBE I1982.08-1983.12
MITSUBISHIPAJERO III2000.04-2006.12
MITSUBISHIL2002001.08-2007.12
MITSUBISHIPAJERO II1990.12-1999.10
HYUNDAISANTA FÉ II SUV Van2006.09-2011.12
HYUNDAISANTA FÉ I2001.04-2006.03
HYUNDAISANTA FÉ II2006.03-2009.12
HYUNDAIELANTRA VI Saloon2015.10-2020.12
SEATALTEA XL2006.10-2010.11
SEATALTEA XL2006.10-2009.03
SEATIBIZA II1993.03-2002.02
SEATALTEA2004.03-2015.07
SEATCORDOBA1993.02-1996.08
VOLVOS80 I1999.12-2006.07
VOLVOV502006.10-2012.12
VOLVOS60 II2011.01-2015.12
VOLVOV60 I2010.07-2012.12
VOLVOS40 II2004.01-2012.12
VOLVOS80 I1999.03-2006.07
VOLVOS80 II2010.01-2011.12
VOLVOS80 II2011.06-2015.04
VOLVOV60 I2010.07-2011.12
VOLVOXC60 I SUV2008.05-2009.12
VOLVOS80 I1998.06-2006.07
VOLVOS40 II2005.01-2012.12
VOLVOV70 III2009.04-2011.12
VOLVOV60 I2015.03-2018.05
VOLVOV60 I2014.04-2015.12
VOLVOS60 II2013.09-2015.12
NISSANPRIMERA1991.01-1996.01
NISSANALMERA I Hatchback1995.11-2000.03
NISSANPATHFINDER II1997.09-2004.12
NISSANURVAN Van1988.01-1997.05
NISSANSUNNY II1988.10-1991.06
NISSANSUNNY II1986.06-1989.05
NISSANSUNNY III Traveller1991.06-2000.03
NISSANALMERA II2000.07-2002.11
NISSANPRIMERA1996.09-2001.12
NISSANALMERA II Hatchback2000.03-2003.04
NISSANURVAN Van1987.05-1997.05
NISSANX-TRAIL I2004.10-2013.01
NISSANPRIMERA Traveller2002.03-2003.04
NISSANSERENA1995.01-2001.09
NISSAN300ZX1987.05-1990.10
NISSANSERENA1993.02-2001.09
NISSANALMERA II2002.10-2006.09
LEXUSLC Coupe2017.05-
SKODACITIGO2011.10-2019.08
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi2008.11-2013.06
SKODAYETI2010.06-2015.05
SUZUKIJIMNY Closed Off-Road Vehicle2004.08-
ISUZUGEMINI Saloon1990.01-1993.12
CITROËNXSARA PICASSO1999.12-2011.12
CITROËNXSARA Break1998.07-2005.08
CITROËNC3 III2016.07-
CITROËNXSARA Coupe2000.09-2005.03
CITROËNXSARA PICASSO2000.02-2005.08
RENAULT51972.01-1985.12
RENAULTMEGANE I Classic1996.09-1999.03
FORD USAPROBE I1988.08-1992.12
ALFA ROMEOSZ1988.09-1994.08
BMW3 Touring2002.08-2005.05
BMW3 Touring2013.03-2015.06
OPELASTRA F Hatchback1991.12-1998.01
OPELREKORD E1977.09-1984.10
SUBARUFORESTER2005.06-2008.05
SUBARULEONE II Estate1980.09-1984.10
SUBARUIMPREZA Saloon1995.10-2000.12
TVRS1986.01-1988.12
DODGEJOURNEY2008.06-

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
ConditionNew
Items IncludedCover
Purposefor replace/repair
OE NO.17801-21050, 17801-0M030, 17801-0T020, 17801-0M020, 17801-0D060, 17801-0T030, CA10190
Warranty1 years
Place of OriginHebei, China
Car Modelfor Toyota car
SizeStandard size
Model Number17801-21050
Product nameCar Air Fliter
OEM17801-21050
ApplicationAuto Engine Parts
PackageCustomers Demand
Service24 Hours Customer Service
SampleFreely
Business TypeManufacturer
CertificationISO9001,ce,IATF16949
MaterialNon-woven Fabric
Selling UnitsSingle item
Single package size25X18X5 cm
Single gross weight0.250 kg

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 17801-21050 is engineered for the following applications:

🔧 Filtration Performance

  • Removes contaminants to protect engine components
  • Restores factory filtration efficiency
  • Extends engine and component service life
  • Maintains optimal fluid or air flow rates

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Regular scheduled maintenance intervals
  • Dusty or dirty operating environments
  • Heavy-duty or extreme condition driving
  • Pre-purchase vehicle service preparation

🔄 Replacement Use Cases

  • Scheduled filter replacement service
  • Restoring performance after extended use
  • Pre-purchase inspection service items
  • Wholesale distribution to service shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Quick-lube shops and service centers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Fleet maintenance operations

⚠️ Symptoms of a Clogged or Failed Filter

If you notice any of the following, the filter may need replacement:

A clogged filter reduces performance, increases wear on other components, and can lead to expensive damage. Replace filters at manufacturer-recommended intervals to protect your engine and maintain efficiency.

Installation Guide

Installing this 17801-21050 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 10-30 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
10-30 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Beginner / DIY
🛠️
Tools Required
Filter wrench (for oil filters), screwdriver, drain pan
1

Locate the filter and gather tools

Locate the filter (engine bay for oil/air filters, fuel line for fuel filter, behind glove box for cabin filter). Position drain pan if needed and gather appropriate tools.

2

Prepare the area

For oil filters: run the engine briefly to warm oil, then shut off. Place a drain pan under the filter. For cabin filters: open the glove box and remove the damper rod.

3

Remove the old filter

For oil filters: use a filter wrench to loosen the old filter. Unscrew by hand, allowing oil to drain into the pan. For air filters: open the airbox and remove the old filter element. For cabin filters: remove the access cover and slide out the old filter.

4

Prepare the new filter

For oil filters: apply a thin layer of fresh oil to the rubber gasket of the new filter. For air/cabin filters: compare the new filter to the old one to confirm size and orientation match.

5

Install the new filter

For oil filters: install the new filter hand-tight plus 3/4 turn. For air filters: place the new filter in the airbox with the airflow arrow pointing in the correct direction. For cabin filters: slide the new filter into the housing with the airflow arrow pointing down or toward the blower.

6

Verify and reset

For oil filters: run the engine for 30 seconds and check for leaks. Check oil level and add if needed. For air/cabin filters: reinstall the airbox cover, glove box, or access cover. Reset the service reminder if applicable.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How often should this filter be replaced?
Replacement intervals vary by filter type: oil filter — every oil change (5,000-10,000 km); air filter — every 15,000-30,000 km; fuel filter — every 30,000-50,000 km; cabin air filter — every 15,000-25,000 km. Check your vehicle owner's manual for the manufacturer-recommended interval, and replace more frequently in dusty or severe conditions.
What vehicles is 17801-21050 compatible with?
This part fits 200 variants of ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, BMW 2, 3, 3 Saloon 1972-2022. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install OEM 17801-21050 Air Intake Filter for Toyota Corolla & More?
Installation takes about 10-30 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Beginner / DIY.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, the filter may need replacement: Reduced engine performance or fuel economy Restricted air flow or unusual engine sounds Dirty or dark colored fluid (for oil/fuel filters)
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (17801-21050), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China