Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
OEM 4E0698151A Ceramic Brake Pads D1024 Front Audi A6 A8 S6 S8 VW Phaeton - OEM 4E0698151A
OEM 4E0698151A Ceramic Brake Pads D1024 Front Audi A6 A8 S6 S8 VW Phaeton - Product Image 1 of 6 - OEM 4E0698151AOEM 4E0698151A Ceramic Brake Pads D1024 Front Audi A6 A8 S6 S8 VW Phaeton - Product Image 2 of 6 - OEM 4E0698151AOEM 4E0698151A Ceramic Brake Pads D1024 Front Audi A6 A8 S6 S8 VW Phaeton - Product Image 3 of 6 - OEM 4E0698151AOEM 4E0698151A Ceramic Brake Pads D1024 Front Audi A6 A8 S6 S8 VW Phaeton - Product Image 4 of 6 - OEM 4E0698151AOEM 4E0698151A Ceramic Brake Pads D1024 Front Audi A6 A8 S6 S8 VW Phaeton - Product Image 5 of 6 - OEM 4E0698151AOEM 4E0698151A Ceramic Brake Pads D1024 Front Audi A6 A8 S6 S8 VW Phaeton - Product Image 6 of 6 - OEM 4E0698151A
Image 1 of 6 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

OEM 4E0698151A Ceramic Brake Pads D1024 Front Audi A6 A8 S6 S8 VW Phaeton

OEM Part Number: 4E0698151A
Price: US $2.6 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: AUDI, LAMBORGHINI, SEAT A4 B7, A4 B7 Avant, A4 B7 Convertible 1994-2017 (119 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

Compatible with Audi A6, A8, S6, S8, VW Phaeton and more - OEM 4E0698151A Ceramic Brake Pads D1024 Front

What is OEM 4E0698151A?

OEM 4E0698151A ceramic brake pads D1024 for front disc. Fits Audi A6 C5, A8 D3, S6, S8, VW Phaeton, and other models listed. New condition, 1-year warranty, sourced from Guangdong, China.

Quick Compatibility Check: Does your AUDI, LAMBORGHINI, SEAT A4 B7, A4 B7 Avant, A4 B7 Convertible have a 1.9 TDI Joya Racer (112KW,152PS) engine made between 1994-2017? If yes, this 4E0698151A is compatible with your vehicle.

Vehicle Fitment (119 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
SEATIBIZA III2003.07-2004.06
AUDIA8 D32003.07-2005.05
AUDIR8 Spyder2017.09-
AUDIR82017.09-
AUDIR8 Spyder2016.05-2021.11
AUDIR82015.07-
AUDIR82014.07-2015.07
AUDIQ32013.10-2018.10
AUDIA6 C5 Avant2001.06-2005.01
AUDIA5 Convertible2012.11-2015.08
AUDIA4 B8 Avant2012.05-2015.08
AUDIA6 C52001.06-2005.01
AUDIR8 Spyder2010.09-2015.07
AUDIR82010.07-2015.07
AUDIR8 Spyder2010.02-2015.07
AUDIR82009.04-2015.07
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2009.04-2011.08
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2005.03-2006.05
AUDIA6 C62009.04-2011.03
AUDIA6 Allroad C62008.10-2011.08
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2008.10-2011.08
AUDIA6 C62008.10-2011.03
AUDIA6 C62008.11-2011.03
AUDIA6 C52001.06-2004.07
AUDIA6 C62008.09-2010.08
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2005.09-2006.06
AUDIA6 C62005.09-2006.06
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2008.04-2010.08
AUDIA6 C62004.08-2006.05
AUDIA8 D32007.08-2010.07
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2007.06-2008.10
AUDIA6 C62007.06-2008.10
AUDIR82007.04-2010.09
AUDIA8 D3 (4E2, 4E8)2003.11-2004.05
AUDIA6 C62006.09-2008.10
AUDIA6 Allroad C62006.05-2011.08
AUDIA6 C62004.05-2006.05
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2006.11-2008.10
AUDIA6 C62006.11-2008.10
AUDIA8 D32006.06-2010.07
AUDIA8 D32005.07-2010.07
AUDIA4 B7 Avant2005.09-2008.06
AUDIA4 B7 Convertible2006.02-2008.12
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2006.06-2008.10
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2006.06-2011.08
AUDIA6 C62006.06-2008.10
AUDIA6 C62006.06-2011.03
AUDIA6 Allroad C62006.03-2008.10
AUDIA6 Allroad C62006.05-2008.10
AUDIA6 Allroad C62006.05-2010.12
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2006.03-2011.08
AUDIA6 C62006.03-2011.03
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2005.06-2011.08
AUDIA6 C62005.06-2011.03
AUDIA6 C62004.07-2011.03
AUDIA8 D32003.11-2010.07
AUDIA8 D32003.07-2006.05
AUDIA6 C62004.11-2008.10
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2004.11-2008.10
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2005.03-2008.10
AUDIA8 D32005.01-2005.06
AUDIA8 D32005.06-2010.07
AUDIA4 B72005.09-2008.06
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2005.03-2011.08
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2005.06-2008.10
AUDIA6 C62005.01-2008.10
AUDIA6 C62004.11-2011.03
AUDIA6 C5 Avant2004.04-2005.01
AUDIA6 C62004.05-2011.03
AUDIA8 D32003.08-2010.07
AUDIA6 C62004.07-2008.10
AUDIA6 C62004.05-2008.10
AUDIA6 C62004.05-2009.05
AUDIA8 D32003.12-2010.07
AUDIA8 D32003.05-2005.07
AUDIA8 D32002.10-2006.05
AUDIA8 D32002.10-2010.07
AUDIA6 C5 Avant2002.07-2005.01
AUDIA6 C52002.07-2005.01
AUDIA8 D22000.09-2002.09
AUDIA8 D22001.01-2002.09
AUDIR82012.05-2015.07
AUDIA8 D21999.02-2000.04
AUDIA8 D21999.06-2002.09
AUDIA6 C62009.05-2011.03
AUDIA8 D22000.06-2002.09
AUDIR8 Spyder2011.11-2015.07
AUDIA8 D21998.11-2002.09
AUDIR82010.11-2015.07
AUDIA52010.03-2017.01
AUDIA8 D21997.07-2000.04
AUDIA6 C72010.11-2012.05
AUDIA8 D21997.01-2000.04
AUDIA8 D21996.07-1999.06
AUDIA8 D21996.04-2002.09
AUDIA8 D21995.07-1998.11
AUDIA8 D21994.03-1998.11
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO2013.10-2014.09
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO2009.09-2014.09
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO2010.03-
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO2007.03-2009.12
LAMBORGHINIMURCIÉLAGO Roadster2007.06-2011.04
LAMBORGHINIMURCIÉLAGO2009.06-2011.04
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO2006.03-
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO2008.06-
LAMBORGHINIMURCIÉLAGO Roadster2007.06-2010.12
LAMBORGHINIMURCIÉLAGO2006.04-
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO2005.07-
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO2003.08-
VWPHAETON2013.11-2016.03
VWPHAETON2007.06-2008.11
VWPHAETON2008.11-2016.03
VWPHAETON2005.05-2016.03
VWPHAETON2004.09-2007.05
VWPHAETON2004.02-2008.11
VWPHAETON2003.05-2016.03
VWPHAETON2002.11-2006.10
VWPHAETON2002.04-2005.05
VWPHAETON2002.04-2005.12

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
Purposefor replace/repair
ConditionNew
Car ModelAudi
OE NO.4E0698151A
Warranty1Year
Place of OriginGuangdong, China

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 4E0698151A is engineered for the following applications:

🛑 Braking Performance

  • Restores factory braking power
  • Reduces brake squeal and vibration
  • Improves pedal feel and response
  • Ensures even pad wear on both sides

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Daily city stop-and-go traffic
  • Highway driving with frequent deceleration
  • Mountain and downhill braking
  • Heavy-load and towing applications

🔧 Replacement Use Cases

  • Replacing worn OEM brake pads
  • Restoring braking performance after service
  • Brake system overhaul projects
  • Wholesale distribution to repair shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Brake service shops and tire centers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Fleet maintenance operations

⚠️ Symptoms of Worn Brake Pads / Discs

If you notice any of the following, your brake components may need replacement:

Don't ignore brake warning signs — driving with worn brake components can lead to brake failure, rotor damage, and expensive repairs. Replace promptly to maintain safe stopping power.

Installation Guide

Installing this 4E0698151A is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 45-60 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
45-60 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Intermediate
🛠️
Tools Required
Jack, stands, lug wrench, C-clamp, socket set
1

Loosen lug nuts and raise the vehicle

Loosen the lug nuts on the wheel. Use a jack to lift the vehicle and secure with jack stands. Remove the wheel to access the brake assembly.

2

Remove the caliper and old pads

Remove the caliper bolts and slide the caliper off the rotor. Support the caliper with wire — never let it hang by the brake hose. Remove the old brake pads.

3

Compress the caliper piston

Use a C-clamp or brake piston tool to compress the caliper piston back into the bore. This creates clearance for the new thicker pads. Open the brake fluid reservoir cap to allow fluid expansion.

4

Install the new brake pads

Apply brake grease to the back of the new pads at the contact points. Install the new pads into the caliper bracket, ensuring the wear indicator is positioned correctly.

5

Reinstall the caliper and wheel

Reinstall the caliper over the new pads and torque the caliper bolts to specification. Reinstall the wheel and hand-tighten the lug nuts.

6

Lower the vehicle and bed in the new pads

Lower the vehicle and torque the lug nuts. Pump the brake pedal several times to seat the pads against the rotor. Perform a gradual bedding-in process: 5-10 moderate stops from 50 km/h.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When should brake pads / discs be replaced?
Brake pads should be replaced when friction material thickness is below 3mm, or when you notice squealing, reduced braking performance, or vibration. Brake discs typically last 2-3 sets of pads and should be replaced when worn below minimum thickness or scored deeply.
What vehicles is 4E0698151A compatible with?
This part fits 119 variants of AUDI, LAMBORGHINI, SEAT A4 B7, A4 B7 Avant, A4 B7 Convertible 1994-2017. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install OEM 4E0698151A Ceramic Brake Pads D1024 Front Audi A6 A8 S6 S8 VW Phaeton?
Installation takes about 45-60 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Intermediate.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, your brake components may need replacement: High-pitched squealing or chirping noise when braking Grinding or metallic scraping sound during braking Vibration or pulsation felt in the brake pedal or steering wheel
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (4E0698151A), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China