Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
OEM 04465-60280 D1303 Front Brake Pads for Toyota Land Cruiser 200 Lexus LX570 - OEM 0446560280
OEM 04465-60280 D1303 Front Brake Pads for Toyota Land Cruiser 200 Lexus LX570 - Product Image 1 of 6 - OEM 0446560280OEM 04465-60280 D1303 Front Brake Pads for Toyota Land Cruiser 200 Lexus LX570 - Product Image 2 of 6 - OEM 0446560280OEM 04465-60280 D1303 Front Brake Pads for Toyota Land Cruiser 200 Lexus LX570 - Product Image 3 of 6 - OEM 0446560280OEM 04465-60280 D1303 Front Brake Pads for Toyota Land Cruiser 200 Lexus LX570 - Product Image 4 of 6 - OEM 0446560280OEM 04465-60280 D1303 Front Brake Pads for Toyota Land Cruiser 200 Lexus LX570 - Product Image 5 of 6 - OEM 0446560280OEM 04465-60280 D1303 Front Brake Pads for Toyota Land Cruiser 200 Lexus LX570 - Product Image 6 of 6 - OEM 0446560280
Image 1 of 6 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

OEM 04465-60280 D1303 Front Brake Pads for Toyota Land Cruiser 200 Lexus LX570

OEM Part Number: 0446560280
Price: US $1.89 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: ALFA ROMEO, ALPINA, ASTON MARTIN 106 I, 124 Saloon, 124 T-Model 1968-2021 (200 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

D1303 Front Brake Pads OEM 04465-60280 for Toyota Land Cruiser 200, Lexus LX570, Tundra, Sequoia

What is OEM 0446560280?

D1303 front brake pads with OEM 04465-60280, 04465-0C020, 04465-60300 are designed for Toyota Land Cruiser 200, Lexus LX570, Tundra, and Sequoia. Made from ceramic material, they are ISO9001/TS16949 certified. This wholesale offering includes a 1-year warranty and custom OEM service.

Quick Compatibility Check: Does your ALFA ROMEO, ALPINA, ASTON MARTIN 106 I, 124 Saloon, 124 T-Model have a 1.9 D (47KW,64PS) engine made between 1968-2021? If yes, this 0446560280 is compatible with your vehicle.

Vehicle Fitment (200 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
SEATIBIZA II1993.04-1999.06
SEATALHAMBRA2005.05-2007.05
RENAULTTALISMAN2018.09-2022.03
RENAULTLAGUNA II Grandtour2005.09-2007.12
RENAULTSCÉNIC II2005.05-2008.11
RENAULTTWINGO II2007.03-2014.09
RENAULTMEGANE IV Grandtour2016.04-
RENAULTLAGUNA I Grandtour1995.09-2001.03
RENAULTTWINGO II2008.04-2014.09
RENAULTLAGUNA II2003.01-2005.03
RENAULTCLIO IV Grandtour2016.01-2021.08
RENAULTMEGANE II Grandtour2003.08-2009.07
RENAULTLAGUNA Coupe2008.09-2015.12
RENAULTGRAND SCÉNIC II2004.04-2008.11
BMW32000.04-2005.02
BMW51972.06-1979.01
BMW3 Convertible2000.04-2000.09
BMW5 Touring2011.07-2013.06
AUDIQ72009.06-2012.05
AUDIA6 C51999.07-2001.05
AUDIA52008.08-2017.01
AUDIA3 Sportback2007.09-2013.03
AUDIA5 Convertible2011.10-2015.05
AUDIQ32018.10-
AUDIA6 C6 Avant2005.03-2008.10
AUDIA4 B5 Avant2000.03-2001.09
AUDITT2008.06-2014.06
AUDIQ32018.09-
AUDI80 B1 Saloon1972.05-1975.08
AUDITT2008.05-2014.06
AUDIR8 Spyder2012.07-2015.07
AUDIA3 Convertible2008.04-2013.05
AUDI501974.08-1978.07
AUDIA32012.12-2017.12
AUDICABRIOLET B31995.06-1996.07
FIAT500L2012.09-
FIATDUCATO Bus2010.04-
FIATGRANDE PUNTO2005.10-
FIATCROMA1986.11-1988.11
JAGUARXK II Coupe2011.01-2014.07
JAGUARS-TYPE II2004.06-2007.10
MITSUBISHIPAJERO CLASSIC2001.07-
MITSUBISHILANCER VII Estate2003.09-2008.10
MITSUBISHIGALANT VIII Estate1996.09-2000.09
MITSUBISHICARISMA Saloon1997.05-2006.06
MITSUBISHIGALANT VI Saloon1991.09-1992.10
MITSUBISHIPAJERO SPORT I1998.11-2000.10
MITSUBISHIFTO Coupe1994.09-2001.07
MITSUBISHILANCER V1992.06-1996.12
MITSUBISHISAPPORO II1980.08-1984.09
DAEWOONUBIRA Saloon1997.05-
PEUGEOT309 II1990.10-1993.12
PEUGEOT8072002.06-2006.05
PEUGEOT50082013.03-2017.03
PEUGEOT308 SW II2017.06-2021.06
PEUGEOT204 Break1968.05-1973.05
PEUGEOT205 I Convertible1987.08-1990.07
PEUGEOT106 I1991.09-1994.11
PEUGEOT309 I1989.03-1989.07
VWEOS2006.03-2008.05
VWJETTA III2007.05-2010.10
VWPASSAT B5.5 Variant2003.12-2005.05
VWGOLF PLUS Van2009.01-2012.09
VWTRANSPORTER T4 Van1990.07-1995.12
VWTRANSPORTER T4 Platform/Chassis (70E, 70L, 70M, 7DE, 7DL, 7D1990.11-2003.04
VWLT 28-46 II Platform/Chassis1996.06-2006.07
VWPOLO III CLASSIC1997.01-2001.09
VWPASSAT B7 Variant2012.11-2014.12
VWLT 28-46 II Platform/Chassis2002.04-2006.07
VWLT 28-46 II Van1997.07-2002.01
VWPASSAT CC B62010.11-2012.01
VWGOLF VII2017.05-2020.08
VWGOLF III Cabriolet1993.07-1998.05
VWPOLO IV2001.10-2007.07
VWPOLO Coupe1982.05-1986.10
VWTIGUAN VAN2008.05-2010.05
VWPASSAT B5.5 Variant2003.05-2005.05
VWPASSAT B5 Variant2000.04-2000.11
VWPOLO Coupe1987.07-1994.08
VWSCIROCCO1980.08-1983.12
VWLT 40-55 I Platform/Chassis1982.12-1992.07
VWGOLF IV1997.08-2004.05
VWTRANSPORTER T5 Bus2003.11-2015.08
VWGOLF III Cabriolet1994.10-1998.02
VWPASSAT B1 Variant1976.02-1980.07
VWPOLO Variant1998.06-2001.09
VWTOURAN2003.02-2007.01
TOYOTAAURIS VAN Hatchback Van2013.03-2018.12
TOYOTAHIACE IV Bus1995.08-1998.04
TOYOTAMODEL F1984.08-1988.08
TOYOTACELICA1980.01-1981.07
TOYOTACARINA V Estate1987.12-1992.01
TOYOTACOROLLA Saloon2002.01-2006.12
TOYOTADYNA Platform/Chassis (KD_, LY_, _Y2_, _U3_, _U4_, _U6_, _U82009.10-
TOYOTALAND CRUISER PRADO2012.11-
TOYOTAHIACE IV Van2001.08-2006.08
TOYOTACELICA Convertible1993.11-1999.08
TOYOTAAVALON Saloon1999.09-2004.12
TOYOTAHILUX VIII Pickup2020.06-
TOYOTAAVENSIS Estate1997.09-2003.02
TOYOTADYNA Platform/Chassis1977.08-1984.08
TOYOTASTARLET 10001974.11-1978.08
TOYOTALAND CRUISER Hardtop1993.05-1996.05
TOYOTACELICA Coupe1973.05-1978.03
TOYOTALITEACE Bus1988.08-1992.01
TOYOTAAVENSIS1997.09-2000.10
TOYOTACARINA E VI Sportswagon1993.01-1997.09
TOYOTACOROLLA Estate2002.01-2007.02
TOYOTA4 RUNNER III1995.11-2002.08
TOYOTAAURIS2006.10-2012.09
TOYOTALITEACE Van1986.05-1991.09
TOYOTACOROLLA FX Compact1985.01-1988.05
DAIHATSUFEROZA Soft Top1988.10-1999.12
PORSCHECAYENNE2007.10-2010.09
LEXUSRX2015.10-
LEXUSGS2007.09-2011.11
LEXUSGS2000.11-2004.12
BENTLEYFLYING SPUR2016.05-
BENTLEYFLYING SPUR2013.03-
SUBARUIMPREZA Estate1995.12-2000.12
SUBARULEGACY II1994.09-1999.03
SUBARUWRX Saloon2014.06-
CITROËNDS42011.04-2015.07
CITROËNEVASION Van1998.05-2000.04
CITROËNBERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST Box Body/MPV1998.05-2002.10
CITROËNC5 III Break2008.02-2009.10
CITROËNC4 PICASSO I MPV2009.07-2013.08
CITROËNBERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST Box Body/MPV1999.04-2011.12
CITROËNC5 III Break2008.02-2009.08
CITROËNC4 GRAND PICASSO II2015.01-2016.04
CITROËNXM1997.04-2000.10
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS T-Model2000.08-2003.03
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1985.09-1991.06
MERCEDES-BENZV-CLASS Van1996.08-1999.02
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Saloon1985.06-1992.08
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3,5-t Bus2006.06-2009.12
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Saloon1988.09-1993.08
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Platform/Chassis1977.04-1989.10
MERCEDES-BENZR-CLASS2007.01-2012.12
MERCEDES-BENZCLS2009.04-2010.12
MERCEDES-BENZ124 T-Model1986.09-1993.06
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS1998.06-1999.07
MERCEDES-BENZSLK2008.01-2011.02
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS2006.09-2012.12
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2009.08-2015.12
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2009.01-2013.12
OPELINSIGNIA A Sports Tourer2012.03-2015.06
OPELVECTRA C Estate2003.10-2005.08
OPELMOVANO B Bus2013.01-
OPELOMEGA B1994.03-1999.09
OPELOMEGA B Estate1994.04-2001.02
DACIALOGAN MCV II2013.02-
DACIASANDERO II2012.10-
MAZDAE Van1978.05-1984.06
VOLVOS80 II2008.05-2011.12
VOLVOXC70 II VAN2013.09-2016.12
VOLVOS60 II2014.04-2015.12
VOLVOS80 II2006.03-2011.12
VOLVOS60 II Cross Country2015.03-2018.05
VOLVOS40 I2001.06-2003.12
VOLVOV70 II1999.11-2004.12
NISSANSUNNY III Hatchback1990.10-1995.05
NISSANPRIMERA1993.06-1996.01
NISSANBLUEBIRD1983.11-1988.06
NISSANBLUEBIRD Traveller1980.01-1984.05
NISSANTEANA II2008.06-2012.12
NISSANQUEST2003.05-2009.12
FORDFOCUS III2013.10-2017.12
FORDTOURNEO CONNECT / GRAND TOURNEO CONNECT V408 MPV2015.05-2022.12
FORDGALAXY II2007.11-2015.06
FORDTRANSIT Bus1997.08-2000.03
FORDFOCUS C-MAX2005.02-2007.03
FORDFOCUS III2010.07-2014.06
FORDGRAND C-MAX2011.02-2019.06
FORDMONDEO IV2011.02-2015.01
FORDC-MAX2007.02-2010.09
FORDMONDEO IV2007.03-2014.12
FORDESCORT V Saloon1994.01-1995.01
PONTIACTRANS SPORT1993.01-1997.03
ALFA ROMEOSPIDER1998.05-2000.08
ALPINAB10 Touring1997.01-1998.10
CHEVROLETCAMARO2016.06-
LOTUSESPRIT S41989.05-1996.09
SAAB9-3 Cabriolet1999.10-2003.08
SAAB9-3 Cabriolet1999.09-2002.01
SAAB9-3 Estate2009.02-2015.02
PUCHG-MODELL1979.03-1987.09
PUCHG-MODELL1979.03-1985.08
HYUNDAIi30 FASTBACK2021.03-
SKODAFELICIA I Estate1995.08-1998.03
LAMBORGHINIMURCIÉLAGO Roadster2007.06-2010.12
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO SPYDER2008.11-
MASERATIQUATTROPORTE V2008.06-
KIASPORTAGE SUV2000.10-2003.08
CHRYSLER300C2005.09-2012.11
LANCIAY2000.10-2003.09
HONDACIVIC VII Saloon2001.02-2005.09
LAND ROVERDEFENDER Pick Up2011.08-2016.02
LAND ROVERDEFENDER Cabrio2011.08-2016.02
ASTON MARTINRAPIDE2018.12-

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
PurposeBrake pads
ConditionNew
Car ModelFor Land Cruiser 200 Lexus LX570 Tundra Sequoia
OE NO.0446560280, 0446560300, 044650C020
Warranty1 Year
Place of OriginHebei
Model NumberD1303
ApplicationFront Wheel
MaterialPremium Ceramic
FMSI NOD1303
CertificationISO9001/TS16949
OEMCustom Service
FeatureHigh Temperature Resistance+Ultra Quiet
SampleAvaiblable
PackageBrand+outer Carton+pallet
Selling UnitsSingle item
Single package size20X10X10 cm
Single gross weight4.000 kg

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 0446560280 is engineered for the following applications:

🛑 Braking Performance

  • Restores factory braking power
  • Reduces brake squeal and vibration
  • Improves pedal feel and response
  • Ensures even pad wear on both sides

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Daily city stop-and-go traffic
  • Highway driving with frequent deceleration
  • Mountain and downhill braking
  • Heavy-load and towing applications

🔧 Replacement Use Cases

  • Replacing worn OEM brake pads
  • Restoring braking performance after service
  • Brake system overhaul projects
  • Wholesale distribution to repair shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Brake service shops and tire centers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Fleet maintenance operations

⚠️ Symptoms of Worn Brake Pads / Discs

If you notice any of the following, your brake components may need replacement:

Don't ignore brake warning signs — driving with worn brake components can lead to brake failure, rotor damage, and expensive repairs. Replace promptly to maintain safe stopping power.

Installation Guide

Installing this 0446560280 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 45-60 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
45-60 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Intermediate
🛠️
Tools Required
Jack, stands, lug wrench, C-clamp, socket set
1

Loosen lug nuts and raise the vehicle

Loosen the lug nuts on the wheel. Use a jack to lift the vehicle and secure with jack stands. Remove the wheel to access the brake assembly.

2

Remove the caliper and old pads

Remove the caliper bolts and slide the caliper off the rotor. Support the caliper with wire — never let it hang by the brake hose. Remove the old brake pads.

3

Compress the caliper piston

Use a C-clamp or brake piston tool to compress the caliper piston back into the bore. This creates clearance for the new thicker pads. Open the brake fluid reservoir cap to allow fluid expansion.

4

Install the new brake pads

Apply brake grease to the back of the new pads at the contact points. Install the new pads into the caliper bracket, ensuring the wear indicator is positioned correctly.

5

Reinstall the caliper and wheel

Reinstall the caliper over the new pads and torque the caliper bolts to specification. Reinstall the wheel and hand-tighten the lug nuts.

6

Lower the vehicle and bed in the new pads

Lower the vehicle and torque the lug nuts. Pump the brake pedal several times to seat the pads against the rotor. Perform a gradual bedding-in process: 5-10 moderate stops from 50 km/h.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When should brake pads / discs be replaced?
Brake pads should be replaced when friction material thickness is below 3mm, or when you notice squealing, reduced braking performance, or vibration. Brake discs typically last 2-3 sets of pads and should be replaced when worn below minimum thickness or scored deeply.
What vehicles is 0446560280 compatible with?
This part fits 200 variants of ALFA ROMEO, ALPINA, ASTON MARTIN 106 I, 124 Saloon, 124 T-Model 1968-2021. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install OEM 04465-60280 D1303 Front Brake Pads for Toyota Land Cruiser 200 Lexus LX570?
Installation takes about 45-60 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Intermediate.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, your brake components may need replacement: High-pitched squealing or chirping noise when braking Grinding or metallic scraping sound during braking Vibration or pulsation felt in the brake pedal or steering wheel
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (0446560280), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China