Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
OEM 90919-01233 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Lexus - OEM 90919-01233
OEM 90919-01233 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Lexus - Product Image 1 of 6 - OEM 90919-01233OEM 90919-01233 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Lexus - Product Image 2 of 6 - OEM 90919-01233OEM 90919-01233 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Lexus - Product Image 3 of 6 - OEM 90919-01233OEM 90919-01233 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Lexus - Product Image 4 of 6 - OEM 90919-01233OEM 90919-01233 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Lexus - Product Image 5 of 6 - OEM 90919-01233OEM 90919-01233 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Lexus - Product Image 6 of 6 - OEM 90919-01233
Image 1 of 6 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

OEM 90919-01233 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Lexus

OEM Part Number: 90919-01233
Price: US $0.39 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: ALFA ROMEO, ASTON MARTIN, ATALA 100 C2 Avant, 100 C3 Avant, 100 C4 Saloon 1954-2024 (200 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

OEM 90919-01233 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota, Lexus, SEAT, Mercedes-Benz

What is OEM 90919-01233?

This iridium spark plug with OEM 90919-01233 is designed for Toyota and Lexus vehicles, and also fits SEAT Ibiza III/IV, SEAT Toledo II, SEAT Inca, SEAT Cordoba, and various Mercedes-Benz models including 190, E-Class, GLK-Class, C-Class, Vito, GLE, SLK, and CLS. It is a new replacement part with a 1-year warranty, featuring standard thread size and dimensions. Manufactured in Hebei, China, this spark plug is suitable for repair and maintenance.

Quick Compatibility Check: Confirm your ALFA ROMEO, ASTON MARTIN, ATALA 100 C2 Avant, 100 C3 Avant, 100 C4 Saloon (1954-2024) matches the 200 variants in the fitment table on this page.

Vehicle Fitment (200 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
SEATIBIZA III2003.02-2009.11
SEATIBIZA IV ST2010.09-2015.05
SEATTOLEDO II2000.01-2002.05
SEATINCA1995.11-2003.06
SEATCORDOBA2000.07-2002.10
MERCEDES-BENZ1901985.01-1993.08
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS T-Model2003.10-2009.07
MERCEDES-BENZGLK-CLASS2008.06-2009.06
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model2009.07-2014.08
MERCEDES-BENZVITO Van2015.07-
MERCEDES-BENZGLE2015.04-2018.10
MERCEDES-BENZSLK2004.03-2011.02
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model1997.08-2001.03
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS1994.05-1995.06
MERCEDES-BENZCLS2006.04-2010.12
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS2011.04-2013.12
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2009.08-2015.12
FIATRITMO1981.05-1987.12
FIATPANDA2006.08-2008.12
FIATDUCATO Platform/Chassis1994.03-2002.04
FIAT8501968.03-1972.10
FORDSIERRA II Turnier1989.05-1993.02
FORDFIESTA Saloon2015.03-2017.04
FORDMONDEO III Turnier2004.09-2007.03
FORDESCORT III1985.07-1985.12
FORDSIERRA II1987.01-1988.05
FORDESCORT I1970.06-1976.02
FORDSCORPIO II Turnier1994.10-1998.08
FORDCOURIER Box Body/MPV1991.09-1996.02
FORDTAUNUS V1979.07-1982.07
FORDTRANSIT Bus1965.11-1969.08
FORDSCORPIO I1988.10-1992.02
FORDFIESTA III1989.03-1995.12
TOYOTACELICA Coupe1974.12-1978.03
TOYOTACOROLLA Liftback1985.01-1987.08
TOYOTACOROLLA1984.10-1987.08
TOYOTAALPHARD / VELLFIRE2018.10-
TOYOTACOROLLA Station Wagon1988.04-1995.10
TOYOTACAMRY Saloon2006.01-2011.12
BMWX3 SAV2006.08-2008.08
BMW3 Coupe2004.03-2006.05
BMW51977.03-1981.06
BMW3 Touring1997.03-1999.05
BMW51985.08-1987.12
BMWR 1001977.04-1984.10
BMW1502-20021971.04-1975.06
BMW32004.12-2011.12
BMW3 Touring2005.09-2012.06
JEEPCHEROKEE1990.10-1996.09
JEEPGRAND CHEROKEE IV2010.11-2013.12
JEEPCHEROKEE1980.10-1986.09
AUDIA6 C62006.03-2011.03
AUDIA32007.02-2012.08
AUDITT2011.01-2014.12
AUDIA32006.11-2012.08
AUDI100 C2 Avant1977.07-1983.02
AUDITT2008.06-2010.06
AUDIR8 Spyder2017.09-
AUDIA6 C51998.08-1999.07
AUDI100 C3 Avant1986.08-1990.11
AUDI100 C4 Saloon1990.12-1994.07
AUDI80 B3 Saloon1990.10-1991.08
AUDI100 C3 Avant1990.03-1990.11
AUDIQ82023.04-
AUDI80 B4 Avant1993.02-1996.01
AUDIA4 B72005.11-2008.06
KIAPRO CEE'D Hatchback Van2015.05-2018.07
KIACEED Sportswagon2024.02-
KIAOPTIMA2016.09-2019.12
KIACERATO I Saloon2004.04-2009.12
KIAXCEED Van2019.06-2020.12
KIASORENTO III2015.01-2018.10
MAZDA626 III1987.06-1992.05
MAZDAXEDOS 61992.01-1994.05
MAZDA323 II Saloon1980.11-1985.10
SUBARUFORESTER2010.01-
SUBARULEGACY IV Station Wagon2007.09-2009.12
ALFA ROMEOSPIDER1989.09-1990.12
ALFA ROMEOSPIDER2006.03-2011.03
ALFA ROMEOGIULIETTA Hatchback Van2011.04-2020.12
HARLEY-DAVIDSONHERITAGE1993.01-1993.12
HARLEY-DAVIDSONROAD KING2005.01-2006.12
PORSCHEPANAMERA2009.09-2013.07
PORSCHE911 Convertible1994.07-1995.08
VOLVOXC60 II2017.10-2020.12
VOLVO7401985.09-1989.12
VOLVO2401975.08-1980.07
VOLVO8501995.08-1996.12
VOLVOS60 II2013.01-2016.01
VOLVOS80 II2008.01-2012.09
OPELKADETT E Estate1984.09-1991.08
OPELSENATOR A1984.09-1987.08
OPELKADETT C Estate1977.05-1979.07
OPELCOMBO Box Body/MPV1999.08-2001.10
OPELASTRA G Estate2001.03-2004.07
OPELCORSA A Hatchback1985.09-1989.10
OPELASTRA H2004.04-2010.10
OPELREKORD E Estate1977.08-1986.08
OPELASTRA G Coupe2000.03-2005.05
TRIUMPHTOLEDO1970.10-1977.12
TRIUMPHTHRUXTON2008.01-...
TRIUMPHTIGER2001.01-2006.12
TRIUMPHSPRINT1999.01-2004.12
TRIUMPH2.5 PI MK I1968.10-1975.10
VWGOLF I1976.08-1982.07
VWPASSAT B21986.08-1988.03
VWGOLF III Variant1994.10-1999.04
VWGOLF I1979.08-1983.07
VWMULTIVAN T52012.07-2015.08
VWTOUAREG2011.01-2018.03
VWSCIROCCO1983.08-1984.07
VWTIGUAN VAN2009.11-2011.05
VWPASSAT B2 Saloon1986.05-1988.03
VWGOLF VI Convertible2013.11-2016.05
VWSCIROCCO1983.01-1989.12
VWATLAS2016.12-
VWTRANSPORTER T3 Van1982.10-1992.07
PEUGEOT505 Break1982.04-1987.11
PEUGEOT1031981.01-
PEUGEOT207 SW2009.11-2012.12
PEUGEOTBOXER Bus1994.03-2002.04
PEUGEOT508 SW II2021.01-
PEUGEOT206 Hatchback2003.07-2007.12
PEUGEOTSPEEDFIGHT2008.01-...
CITROËNBERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST Box Body/MPV1996.07-2011.12
CITROËNJUMPER I Bus2003.02-2006.06
CITROËNGS1970.09-1977.09
CITROËNBERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST MPV1996.07-2008.05
CITROËNLNA1982.07-1985.04
ZAZTAVRIA1989.01-2007.12
CHEVROLETEXPRESS Van1995.10-1998.09
CHEVROLETTRAILBLAZER2005.08-2008.09
CHEVROLETLANOS Saloon2005.11-2010.12
CHEVROLETAVEO / KALOS Hatchback2008.06-2012.11
CHRYSLERPT CRUISER Convertible2004.03-2008.03
CHRYSLERGRAND VOYAGER III VAN1998.01-2001.12
CHRYSLERLE BARON Convertible1986.09-1993.12
DAIHATSUCHARADE IV1996.09-1999.11
DAIHATSUCHARMANT1985.09-1987.07
LOTUSESPRIT S41989.05-1996.09
SUZUKILIANA2002.03-
SUZUKIGS1991.01-1991.12
SUZUKIALTO K102012.10-2014.11
SUZUKISWIFT III2006.01-
JAGUARMk VII1954.07-1956.10
JAGUARXJ2007.05-2009.03
JAGUARXJ1997.10-2003.04
NISSANMICRA V2016.12-
NISSANALMERA I1995.09-2000.07
NISSANBLUEBIRD Saloon1980.01-1984.05
HYUNDAISANTA FE IV2018.07-2020.07
HYUNDAIATOS2003.08-2008.12
HYUNDAIix352010.07-2013.12
HYUNDAICRETA2016.01-2021.01
MBKMOBYLETTE1995.01-1996.12
AUSTINPRINCESS1976.04-1978.09
AUSTINMETRO I Fastback1980.10-1990.04
AUSTINALLEGRO I Estate1981.01-1983.12
SSANGYONGTIVOLI2020.03-
MAYBACH622002.09-2012.12
ASTON MARTINVIRAGE Volante2011.06-2012.08
PLYMOUTHSUNDANCE Coupe1991.10-1994.09
HONDACIVIC I Hatchback1972.07-1977.02
HONDACBX1982.01-1983.12
HONDAPRELUDE Mk IV1992.02-1996.09
HONDAGL2012.01-
ROVER400 Tourer1994.05-1998.11
ROVER8001986.10-1991.12
JAWABABETTA1984.01-1987.12
VESPAPK1988.01-...
DODGEJOURNEY VAN2011.01-
SMARTFORFOUR2004.01-2006.06
RENAULTCLIO III2009.06-2014.12
RENAULTLAGUNA III Grandtour2007.10-2015.12
RENAULTMEGANE III Hatchback2013.01-2016.01
RENAULT21 Saloon1989.12-1994.02
RENAULTMEGANE III Coupe2012.03-2015.08
SAAB9-51998.10-2000.07
SPYKERC8 Aileron2010.04-
LADAVESTA SW Estate2016.07-
LADASAMARA Saloon1989.05-1997.07
LANCIATHEMA1992.08-1993.12
LANCIAYPSILON2011.05-2021.12
LANCIADELTA III2009.01-2014.08
LANCIATHEMA SW1992.11-1994.07
MORRISMARINA1971.04-1975.06
DACIALOGAN Pickup2008.03-
MGMAESTRO1984.10-1990.09
DUCATI6001981.01-1983.12
YAMAHAAEROX1997.01-2001.12
CADILLACCTS2015.04-
KAWASAKIZ ( - 899cc)1983.01-1984.12
KAWASAKIKLR1985.01-1993.12
LEXUSRX2006.01-2008.12
MINIMINI2003.11-2005.06
ATALASKEGGIA1999.01-
BENELLIS1986.01-
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO2003.08-
MITSUBISHICOLT V2000.06-2003.09
MITSUBISHIOUTLANDER III2018.09-2022.12

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
Fuel Type-
MaterialIRIDIUM
ConditionNew
Warranty1 Year
Purposefor replace/repair
OE NO.90919-01233
Thread sizeStandard
Place of OriginHebei, China
SizeStandard, Standrard
Car Modelfor Toyota LEXUS
Model Number90919-01233
Product NameCar Spark Plug
Delivery timeWithin 3 working days
InventoryIn stock
Reference NO.CCH9006,LZFR5BI11
OEM NO90919-01233
ApplicationAuto Engine Systems
QualityOriginal Spare Part
Selling UnitsSingle item
Single package size45X55X45 cm
Single gross weight8.000 kg

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 90919-01233 is engineered for the following applications:

⚡ Electrical Performance

  • Restores reliable starting and charging
  • Replaces failed OEM electrical components
  • Improves battery charging efficiency
  • Resolves intermittent electrical issues

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Daily city and highway driving
  • Replacing failed alternators or starters
  • Restoring charging system after failure
  • Resolving battery drain issues

🔧 Replacement Use Cases

  • Replacing failed OEM alternator or starter
  • Restoring charging system performance
  • Insurance claim replacement parts
  • Wholesale distribution to repair shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Fleet maintenance operations
  • Dealership service departments

⚠️ Symptoms of Electrical Component Failure

If you notice any of the following, the electrical component may need replacement:

Driving with a failed alternator or starter can leave you stranded. Battery drain issues can also damage other electrical components. Replace failed parts promptly to avoid being stuck with a non-starting vehicle.

Installation Guide

Installing this 90919-01233 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 60-120 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
60-120 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Intermediate
🛠️
Tools Required
Socket wrench set, multimeter, battery terminal cleaner
1

Disconnect the battery

Always disconnect the negative battery terminal first and the positive terminal second. This prevents short circuits while working on electrical components. Wait 5 minutes for capacitors to discharge.

2

Locate the failed component

Identify the location of the failed component: alternator is typically engine-mounted and driven by the serpentine belt; starter is mounted on the bell housing near the engine-transmission junction.

3

Disconnect electrical connectors

Label and disconnect the main power wire (usually a large gauge wire with a nut terminal), the ground wire, and any signal connectors. Mark positions for reassembly.

4

Remove mounting bolts and the old component

For alternators: loosen the belt tensioner, remove the serpentine belt, and remove the mounting bolts. For starters: remove the mounting bolts (typically 2-3). Support the component as you remove the last bolt.

5

Install the new component

Compare the new and old components to confirm part number match. Position the new component and hand-tighten mounting bolts. Reconnect all electrical connectors and tighten terminal nuts to specification.

6

Reinstall belt (alternator) and test

For alternators: reinstall the serpentine belt and verify proper routing. Reconnect the battery. Start the engine and use a multimeter to verify charging voltage (13.5-14.5V). Test all electrical accessories for proper operation.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How do I know if my alternator or starter is failing?
Alternator failure symptoms: dim lights, battery warning light, dead battery, voltage reading below 13.5V when running. Starter failure symptoms: clicking sound but no crank, slow cranking, no response when turning the key. A mechanic can perform a charging system test to confirm which component has failed.
What vehicles is 90919-01233 compatible with?
This part fits 200 variants of ALFA ROMEO, ASTON MARTIN, ATALA 100 C2 Avant, 100 C3 Avant, 100 C4 Saloon 1954-2024. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install OEM 90919-01233 Iridium Spark Plug for Toyota Lexus?
Installation takes about 60-120 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Intermediate.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, the electrical component may need replacement: Dim or flickering headlights and interior lights Battery warning light illuminated on dashboard Engine slow to crank or clicking sound when starting
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (90919-01233), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China