Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
OEM 97133-L1100 Cabin Air Filter for Hyundai Sonata Staria - OEM 97133L1100 97133-L1100
OEM 97133-L1100 Cabin Air Filter for Hyundai Sonata Staria - Product Image 1 of 5 - OEM 97133L1100 97133-L1100OEM 97133-L1100 Cabin Air Filter for Hyundai Sonata Staria - Product Image 2 of 5 - OEM 97133L1100 97133-L1100OEM 97133-L1100 Cabin Air Filter for Hyundai Sonata Staria - Product Image 3 of 5 - OEM 97133L1100 97133-L1100OEM 97133-L1100 Cabin Air Filter for Hyundai Sonata Staria - Product Image 4 of 5 - OEM 97133L1100 97133-L1100OEM 97133-L1100 Cabin Air Filter for Hyundai Sonata Staria - Product Image 5 of 5 - OEM 97133L1100 97133-L1100
Image 1 of 5 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

OEM 97133-L1100 Cabin Air Filter for Hyundai Sonata Staria

OEM Part Number: 97133L1100 97133-L1100
Price: US $0.23 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, CHRYSLER 100 C4 Avant (4A5), 100 C4 Saloon (4A2), 25 I Hatchback 1993-2012 (154 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

OEM 97133-L1100 Cabin Air Filter for Hyundai Sonata, Staria & Nissan, Opel Vehicles

What is OEM 97133L1100 97133-L1100?

This cabin air filter (OEM 97133-L1100, 97133-L1000) is a new replacement part for Hyundai Sonata and Staria. It also fits Nissan Patrol GR V, Pathfinder II, Micra II, Vanette Cargo, and Opel Frontera B, Astra G/H, Zafira A, Vectra B. Measures 25x20x5 cm, weighs 0.5 kg, and comes with a 12-month warranty.

Quick Compatibility Check: Confirm your ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, CHRYSLER 100 C4 Avant (4A5), 100 C4 Saloon (4A2), 25 I Hatchback (1993-2012) matches the 154 variants in the fitment table on this page.

Vehicle Fitment (154 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
NISSANPATROL GR V Wagon1997.06-2000.05
NISSANPATHFINDER II1995.09-2004.12
NISSANPATHFINDER II1997.09-2004.12
NISSANMICRA II1998.02-2003.02
NISSANVANETTE CARGO Bus1996.01-2001.05
NISSANVANETTE CARGO Van1994.09-2001.05
OPELFRONTERA B1998.09-2003.12
OPELASTRA G Saloon1998.09-2005.01
OPELASTRA G Saloon1998.09-2000.09
OPELASTRA H2004.04-2004.10
OPELASTRA H2009.08-2010.10
OPELASTRA H GTC2005.03-2010.10
OPELZAFIRA A MPV2002.01-2005.06
OPELVECTRA B Hatchback2000.09-2002.04
OPELVECTRA B Estate2000.09-2002.04
OPELMOVANO B Bus2010.12-
OPELASTRA J Sports Tourer2010.10-2015.10
OPELASTRA G Saloon2002.09-2005.01
OPELASTRA G Coupe2000.03-2005.05
OPELASTRA G Hatchback2002.09-2005.01
OPELASTRA G Estate2002.09-2004.07
OPELCORSA D Hatchback Van2010.06-2014.08
OPELCORSA D2009.09-2014.08
OPELZAFIRA B Box Body/MPV2005.07-2015.04
OPELZAFIRA B Box Body/MPV2009.02-2015.04
OPELZAFIRA B Box Body/MPV2008.01-2015.04
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2007.02-2010.10
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2007.02-2014.10
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2005.08-2010.10
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2005.09-2010.10
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2004.08-2010.10
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2004.09-2010.10
CITROËNXANTIA Break1999.02-2003.04
CITROËNXANTIA1999.02-2003.04
CITROËNXSARA Break1998.01-2000.09
CITROËNXSARA1998.01-2000.09
SAAB9-3 Estate2011.01-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Estate2007.01-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Convertible2011.01-2015.02
SAAB9-32008.01-2015.02
SAAB9-32007.01-2015.02
SAAB9-32011.01-2015.02
SAAB9-3X2011.01-2012.12
SAAB9-3 Convertible2007.12-2015.02
SAAB9-32007.12-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Estate2007.12-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Cabriolet1998.02-2003.08
SAAB9-31998.02-2000.11
SAAB9-31998.02-2002.09
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2011.01-2015.12
MERCEDES-BENZCLK Convertible1998.09-2002.03
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1998.10-2005.08
MERCEDES-BENZCLK Convertible1998.03-2002.03
MERCEDES-BENZCLK Convertible1998.03-2000.06
MERCEDES-BENZCLK1998.07-2002.06
KIAPRO CEE'D2008.02-2012.09
KIAVENGA2010.02-2019.03
KIACEE'D Hatchback2006.12-2012.12
KIACEE'D Hatchback2007.09-2012.12
KIASPORTAGE SUV1997.10-2003.08
HYUNDAIix352010.11-2015.12
HYUNDAIVELOSTER2011.03-2017.12
HYUNDAIix352009.08-2015.12
HYUNDAIi302012.01-2016.12
JEEPCOMPASS2010.12-
MITSUBISHIDELICA D5 (CV_W)2007.06-...
MITSUBISHICARISMA Saloon1997.09-2006.06
MITSUBISHICARISMA1997.09-2006.06
LEXUSGX (URJ15_, GRJ15_)2010.01-...
LEXUSIS C (GSE2_)2010.11-2013.04
LEXUSGS1997.12-2000.11
LEXUSLS1997.09-2000.10
LEXUSGS1997.08-2000.10
LEXUSGS1993.01-1997.08
SUBARUTREZIA2011.03-
SUBARUFORESTER2009.01-2013.09
SUBARUFORESTER2010.01-
SUBARULEGACY II Station Wagon1996.06-1998.11
SUBARULEGACY II1996.06-1999.03
VWTIGUAN (5N_)2007.11-2016.12
VWJETTA IV2010.06-2017.12
VWJETTA IV2010.10-2017.12
VWJETTA IV2010.04-2017.12
VWJETTA IV2010.12-2014.07
VWJETTA IV2011.04-2017.12
VWGOLF VI2009.11-2011.05
VWGOLF VI2010.05-2012.11
VWTOURAN2010.11-2015.05
VWTOUAREG2011.01-2018.03
VWSHARAN2005.11-2010.03
VWTIGUAN2008.02-2009.08
VOLVOXC90 I2011.01-2014.12
VOLVOS60 II2011.01-2015.12
VOLVOS80 II2010.01-2014.12
VOLVOV70 III2010.01-2014.12
VOLVOXC70 II2010.01-2015.04
VOLVOXC70 II2010.05-2014.12
VOLVOS80 II2010.01-2016.12
VOLVOC70 I Convertible1998.03-2005.10
VOLVOS80 I1999.01-2006.07
VOLVOS80 I1998.06-2006.07
VOLVOS80 I1998.05-2001.12
VOLVOS80 I1998.05-2006.07
TOYOTAFJ CRUISER (GSJ1_)2005.06-2018.01
TOYOTAFJ CRUISER (GSJ1_)2010.12-...
TOYOTACOROLLA2005.10-2006.12
TOYOTARAV 4 I Cabrio1997.12-2000.06
TOYOTAHILUX VI Pickup1997.08-2005.10
TOYOTALAND CRUISER 1001998.01-2007.08
TOYOTACAMRY Saloon2011.09-2018.03
TOYOTAYARIS2010.07-2011.05
AUDIA6 C4 Avant (4A5)1994.06-1997.02
AUDIA6 C4 (4A2)1994.06-1997.10
AUDI100 C4 Avant (4A5)1993.07-1994.07
AUDI100 C4 Saloon (4A2)1993.07-1994.07
FORDFOCUS I Turnier1999.02-2004.11
FIATFREEMONT2011.08-2015.12
FIATGRANDE PUNTO2008.07-
FIATGRANDE PUNTO2006.06-2009.12
FIATULYSSE2008.03-2011.06
FIATIDEA2009.03-
FIATIDEA2008.05-
FIATIDEA2008.05-2012.12
FIATPANDA Hatchback Van2009.10-
FIATGRANDE PUNTO2008.12-
FIAT5002010.12-
CHRYSLERSEBRING Convertible2007.07-2010.12
CHRYSLERSEBRING2007.07-2010.12
HONDACIVIC VI Aerodeck1998.04-2001.02
SKODAOCTAVIA I Combi1998.07-2006.01
SKODAOCTAVIA I Combi1998.07-2010.03
SKODAOCTAVIA I Combi1998.07-2003.12
SKODAOCTAVIA I Combi1998.07-2000.07
SKODAOCTAVIA I Combi1998.07-2007.12
SKODAYETI2009.11-2017.12
LANCIAKAPPA1998.06-2001.10
LANCIAMUSA2007.10-2012.09
LANCIAMUSA2010.11-2012.09
LANCIAYPSILON2010.11-2011.12
ROVER45 I Saloon2004.01-2005.05
ROVER45 I Hatchback2004.01-2005.05
ROVER25 I Hatchback2002.01-2004.12
ROVERSTREETWISE Hatchback2003.08-2005.05
MAZDACX-72012.01-2013.03
JAGUARXK II Coupe2010.09-2014.07
JAGUARXK II Coupe2011.01-2014.07
ALFA ROMEOMITO2011.01-2015.12
RENAULTTHALIA II2008.09-
RENAULTTHALIA II2008.09-2014.06
RENAULTLOGAN I Estate2008.02-2015.06
RENAULTLOGAN I2008.02-2015.06
RENAULTTWINGO II2011.02-
RENAULTWIND2011.02-
SPYKERC12 Coupe2007.12-

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
ConditionNew
Purposefor replace/repair
OE NO.97133L1100
Warranty12 Months
Place of OriginShaanxi, China
Model Number97133-L1100
Car Modelfor Hyundai
Selling UnitsSingle item
Single package size25X20X5 cm
Single gross weight0.5 kg

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 97133L1100 97133-L1100 is engineered for the following applications:

🔧 Filtration Performance

  • Removes contaminants to protect engine components
  • Restores factory filtration efficiency
  • Extends engine and component service life
  • Maintains optimal fluid or air flow rates

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Regular scheduled maintenance intervals
  • Dusty or dirty operating environments
  • Heavy-duty or extreme condition driving
  • Pre-purchase vehicle service preparation

🔄 Replacement Use Cases

  • Scheduled filter replacement service
  • Restoring performance after extended use
  • Pre-purchase inspection service items
  • Wholesale distribution to service shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Quick-lube shops and service centers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Fleet maintenance operations

⚠️ Symptoms of a Clogged or Failed Filter

If you notice any of the following, the filter may need replacement:

A clogged filter reduces performance, increases wear on other components, and can lead to expensive damage. Replace filters at manufacturer-recommended intervals to protect your engine and maintain efficiency.

Installation Guide

Installing this 97133L1100 97133-L1100 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 10-30 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
10-30 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Beginner / DIY
🛠️
Tools Required
Filter wrench (for oil filters), screwdriver, drain pan
1

Locate the filter and gather tools

Locate the filter (engine bay for oil/air filters, fuel line for fuel filter, behind glove box for cabin filter). Position drain pan if needed and gather appropriate tools.

2

Prepare the area

For oil filters: run the engine briefly to warm oil, then shut off. Place a drain pan under the filter. For cabin filters: open the glove box and remove the damper rod.

3

Remove the old filter

For oil filters: use a filter wrench to loosen the old filter. Unscrew by hand, allowing oil to drain into the pan. For air filters: open the airbox and remove the old filter element. For cabin filters: remove the access cover and slide out the old filter.

4

Prepare the new filter

For oil filters: apply a thin layer of fresh oil to the rubber gasket of the new filter. For air/cabin filters: compare the new filter to the old one to confirm size and orientation match.

5

Install the new filter

For oil filters: install the new filter hand-tight plus 3/4 turn. For air filters: place the new filter in the airbox with the airflow arrow pointing in the correct direction. For cabin filters: slide the new filter into the housing with the airflow arrow pointing down or toward the blower.

6

Verify and reset

For oil filters: run the engine for 30 seconds and check for leaks. Check oil level and add if needed. For air/cabin filters: reinstall the airbox cover, glove box, or access cover. Reset the service reminder if applicable.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How often should this filter be replaced?
Replacement intervals vary by filter type: oil filter — every oil change (5,000-10,000 km); air filter — every 15,000-30,000 km; fuel filter — every 30,000-50,000 km; cabin air filter — every 15,000-25,000 km. Check your vehicle owner's manual for the manufacturer-recommended interval, and replace more frequently in dusty or severe conditions.
What vehicles is 97133L1100 97133-L1100 compatible with?
This part fits 154 variants of ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, CHRYSLER 100 C4 Avant (4A5), 100 C4 Saloon (4A2), 25 I Hatchback 1993-2012. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install OEM 97133-L1100 Cabin Air Filter for Hyundai Sonata Staria?
Installation takes about 10-30 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Beginner / DIY.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, the filter may need replacement: Reduced engine performance or fuel economy Restricted air flow or unusual engine sounds Dirty or dark colored fluid (for oil/fuel filters)
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (97133L1100 97133-L1100), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China