Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
OEM 04465-17140 Front Brake Pads for Lexus RX350 NX - Wholesale - OEM 04465-17140
OEM 04465-17140 Front Brake Pads for Lexus RX350 NX - Wholesale - Product Image 1 of 6 - OEM 04465-17140OEM 04465-17140 Front Brake Pads for Lexus RX350 NX - Wholesale - Product Image 2 of 6 - OEM 04465-17140OEM 04465-17140 Front Brake Pads for Lexus RX350 NX - Wholesale - Product Image 3 of 6 - OEM 04465-17140OEM 04465-17140 Front Brake Pads for Lexus RX350 NX - Wholesale - Product Image 4 of 6 - OEM 04465-17140OEM 04465-17140 Front Brake Pads for Lexus RX350 NX - Wholesale - Product Image 5 of 6 - OEM 04465-17140OEM 04465-17140 Front Brake Pads for Lexus RX350 NX - Wholesale - Product Image 6 of 6 - OEM 04465-17140
Image 1 of 6 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

OEM 04465-17140 Front Brake Pads for Lexus RX350 NX - Wholesale

OEM Part Number: 04465-17140
Price: US $2.3 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: ABARTH, ALFA ROMEO, ASTON MARTIN 104, 124 Saloon, 128 1968-2023 (200 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

OEM 04465-17140 Front Brake Pads for Lexus RX350, 450h, NX, Nissan Juke, Volvo V40, V50, XC60, S80

What is OEM 04465-17140?

OEM 04465-17140 front brake pads for Lexus RX350, 450h, NX and Nissan Juke, Qashqai, Volvo V40, V50, XC60, S80. Ceramic material, new condition, 3-month warranty. Wholesale from Hebei, China, MOQ 50 sets.

Quick Compatibility Check: Does your ABARTH, ALFA ROMEO, ASTON MARTIN 104, 124 Saloon, 128 have a 1.6 DIG-T NISMO RS 4x4 (157KW,214PS) engine made between 1968-2023? If yes, this 04465-17140 is compatible with your vehicle.

Vehicle Fitment (200 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
NISSANJUKE2014.08-2019.12
NISSANBLUEBIRD Hatchback1985.12-1987.12
NISSANQASHQAI I2007.02-2013.12
NISSANPRIMERA Hatchback2002.07-2008.08
NISSANBLUEBIRD Traveller1980.01-1984.05
NISSANPICK UP1998.05-2001.11
NISSANDATSUN 100A1975.12-1980.08
VOLVOV40 Estate1998.03-2004.06
VOLVOV502007.05-2010.12
VOLVOV40 Estate1999.03-2004.06
VOLVOXC70 II2013.11-2016.04
VOLVOXC60 I SUV2008.05-2009.12
VOLVOS80 II2010.01-2016.12
VOLVOS80 II2012.09-2016.12
VOLVOC70 II Convertible2006.03-2007.02
VWGOLF IV2003.01-2005.12
VWCADDY IV Box Body/MPV2015.11-2019.07
VWGOLF VII2014.04-2017.03
VWLT 28-46 II Van2002.04-2006.07
VWGOLF VI2008.10-2012.11
VWJETTA I1978.08-1982.07
VWGOLF IV1997.08-2004.05
VWSCIROCCO III2014.05-2017.11
VWSHARAN2000.03-2010.03
VWPASSAT B3/B41988.02-1996.08
VWPOLO1975.09-1981.09
VWGOLF III Variant1993.07-1999.04
VWMULTIVAN T52011.05-2015.08
VWPASSAT B5.52003.05-2005.05
VWPOLO II1981.10-1983.07
VWLT 28-46 II Van1999.01-2006.07
VWTRANSPORTER T4 Platform/Chassis (70E, 70L, 70M, 7DE, 7DL, 7D1998.05-2003.04
VWSHARAN2000.04-2010.03
VWPASSAT B5.5 Variant2003.01-2005.05
VWTRANSPORTER T6 Platform/Chassis (SFD, SFE, SFL, SFZ, SJD, SJ2015.04-2019.06
VWPASSAT B5.5 Variant2003.05-2005.05
VWPASSAT B5 Variant2000.04-2000.11
VWLT 28-46 II Van1999.05-2006.07
VWTRANSPORTER T4 Van1995.09-2003.04
VWGOLF V2007.05-2008.11
VWTRANSPORTER T4 Bus1995.11-2000.04
RENAULTMASTER III Bus2012.10-
RENAULTLAGUNA II Grandtour2003.10-2007.12
RENAULTCLIO IV2016.06-2021.08
RENAULTCLIO III2005.06-2007.10
RENAULTLOGAN I Estate2008.02-2015.06
RENAULTTRAFIC II Bus2001.03-2006.10
RENAULTMASTER III Van2015.07-
RENAULTESPACE IV2003.04-2005.02
RENAULTLAGUNA II2005.05-2007.08
RENAULTMEGANE IV Grandtour2018.01-
RENAULTMEGANE II Estate2007.01-2009.07
RENAULTMASTER III Bus2014.09-
RENAULTCLIO II2003.10-2005.04
RENAULTFLUENCE2013.01-
SKODAOCTAVIA III2014.08-2020.10
SKODASUPERB II Estate2010.05-2015.05
SKODAOCTAVIA I2000.11-2010.12
SEATALHAMBRA2015.05-2022.12
SEATLEON SC2013.09-2016.11
SEATLEON SC2013.02-2014.04
SEATCORDOBA Vario1996.08-2002.12
SEATLEON2020.03-
SEATIBIZA II1993.03-1996.09
PEUGEOT306 Hatchback1996.06-2001.05
PEUGEOT508 SW II2020.06-
PEUGEOT6072000.02-2005.08
PEUGEOT205 I Convertible1987.10-1994.12
PEUGEOT305 II Break1984.07-1987.12
PEUGEOT305 I Break1980.08-1982.09
PEUGEOT6072005.09-2010.06
PEUGEOTEXPERT Platform/Chassis2000.10-2006.10
PEUGEOT406 Break1997.05-2004.10
PEUGEOT306 Convertible1997.03-2002.04
PEUGEOT1041979.08-1983.06
TOYOTAHILUX IV Pickup1983.08-1988.07
TOYOTALAND CRUISER1975.01-1986.04
TOYOTALAND CRUISER1990.01-
TOYOTAHILUX VII Pickup2006.06-2015.05
TOYOTAYARIS2012.03-2020.06
TOYOTAYARIS2010.07-2011.05
TOYOTAHILUX VII Pickup2010.01-2015.05
TOYOTAHIACE IV Van1995.08-2003.11
TOYOTAMR2 I1984.11-1990.06
TOYOTACARINA V Saloon1988.03-1992.06
TOYOTAYARIS1999.08-2005.11
TOYOTASUPRA1986.01-1993.05
TOYOTAHIACE IV Bus1998.07-2006.12
TOYOTACELICA Convertible1989.10-1993.11
TOYOTAPREVIA I1990.01-2000.08
TOYOTASTARLET1986.12-1989.12
TOYOTACAMRY Estate1988.11-1991.05
TOYOTAHIACE IV Van2006.09-2012.12
IVECODAILY III Platform/Chassis2005.11-2006.04
OPELASTRA G Saloon2000.06-2005.01
OPELASTRA G Saloon1999.08-2005.01
OPELASTRA G Coupe2000.09-2005.05
OPELSINTRA1997.07-1999.04
OPELASTRA L2023.01-
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO SPYDER2011.09-
LAMBORGHINIGALLARDO2005.07-
BMWZ3 Roadster2000.06-2003.01
BMW3 Coupe2000.07-2006.05
FIATDOBLO Bus2010.02-2023.12
FIATSCUDO Platform/Chassis2010.07-2016.03
FIAT850 Coupe1968.02-1972.10
FIATPANDA Hatchback Van2009.10-
FIAT1281969.03-1984.12
FIATPUNTO Hatchback Van2009.03-
FIATULYSSE1998.05-2000.09
FIATPUNTO Convertible1997.04-2000.06
AUDI80 B3 Saloon1986.06-1991.08
AUDIA6 C52000.02-2005.01
AUDI80 B4 Avant1992.07-1995.07
AUDIQ5 Van2008.11-2013.04
AUDIA8 D32002.10-2010.07
AUDIA5 Convertible2009.03-2012.03
AUDIR8 Spyder2017.09-
AUDICABRIOLET B31995.06-2000.08
AUDIA4 Allroad B82013.05-2016.05
AUDIA3 Convertible2014.05-2017.05
AUDIA6 C5 Avant1999.07-2005.01
AUDIA1 Sportback2018.09-
AUDIQ52015.09-2017.05
AUDIA8 D21999.06-2002.09
AUDIA4 B51994.11-2000.10
AUDIA4 B6 Avant2001.11-2004.12
AUDI80 B4 Saloon1992.08-1994.12
FORDGT2003.06-2006.12
FORDGALAXY MK II VAN2006.11-2015.06
FORDS-MAX2010.03-2014.12
FORDTRANSIT Bus1995.01-2000.03
FORDFIESTA VI2013.01-2017.04
FORDC-MAX II Van2010.12-2019.06
FORDFIESTA VI2012.10-2017.04
FORDESCORT CLASSIC1998.10-2000.07
FORDMONDEO IV Saloon2008.03-2010.10
FORDTRANSIT Platform/Chassis1999.05-2000.03
FORDMONDEO IV Turnier2010.07-2015.01
FORDFOCUS III Hatchback Van2014.11-2017.12
FORDGALAXY MK I VAN2000.05-2006.03
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1991.09-1996.08
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS2012.05-2018.04
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3-t Bus2002.08-2006.05
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3,5-t Platform/Chassis2011.01-2018.12
MERCEDES-BENZM-CLASS2002.08-2005.06
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Saloon1986.09-1992.08
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3-t Platform/Chassis1998.12-2001.09
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1987.10-1992.12
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS1996.03-1999.07
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 2-t Bus2000.04-2006.05
MERCEDES-BENZT2/LN1 Van1987.11-1994.12
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 3,5-t Van2006.06-2009.12
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 2-t Platform/Chassis1995.02-2006.05
MERCEDES-BENZV-CLASS Van1999.03-2003.07
DACIADOKKER Box Body/MPV2015.04-2021.12
LEXUSRX2003.05-2008.12
LEXUSES2018.07-
CITROËNJUMPER II Platform/Chassis2006.04-2016.12
CITROËNXANTIA1993.03-1998.01
CITROËNGRAND C4 SPACETOURER2018.04-2018.08
CITROËNC5 III Break2012.06-2015.06
CITROËNXM1997.04-2000.10
CITROËNC4 Coupe2008.07-2011.07
CITROËNC4 PICASSO II Van2013.02-
CITROËNC4 SPACETOURER2018.04-
CITROËNZX1996.01-1997.06
LANCIAPHEDRA2003.07-2010.11
LANCIAFULVIA Coupe1970.08-1976.12
MITSUBISHILANCER V1995.08-1996.07
MITSUBISHIPAJERO II Canvas Top1991.03-1999.08
MITSUBISHILANCER VII2005.01-2007.09
MITSUBISHIPAJERO II Canvas Top1990.12-1995.12
LADALARGUS2012.03-
ALFA ROMEOMITO2008.09-2013.08
ALFA ROMEOALFETTA1977.03-1980.02
BENTLEYCONTINENTAL FLYING SPUR2008.09-2010.12
KIASPORTAGE II2004.09-2010.08
KIARIO II Saloon2005.03-2011.12
KIACARENS III MPV2009.06-2013.03
ASTON MARTINVANTAGE Volante2008.01-2010.12
ASTON MARTINCYGNET2011.04-2013.10
ASTON MARTINVANTAGE Vantage2008.01-2010.12
SUBARULIBERO Bus1991.08-2000.02
SUZUKISAMURAI Closed Off-Road Vehicle1988.11-2004.12
SUZUKISWIFT II Saloon1990.01-2001.05
INFINITIQ60 Convertible2013.10-
ABARTH500C / 595C / 695C2009.09-
SAAB9-7X2005.12-2012.07
SAAB9-32005.03-2015.02
SAAB900 II Coupe1994.08-1998.02
HONDASTREAM2001.05-2006.09
HONDAPRELUDE I Coupe1978.11-1982.10
HONDACIVIC III Shuttle1983.10-1987.10
HONDACIVIC VI Hatchback1998.11-2001.03
PORSCHE9441985.08-1988.07
SMARTFORFOUR Hatchback2014.11-
JAGUARXK 8 Coupe1996.05-2005.07
MAZDA32009.01-2014.09
LAND ROVERFREELANDER 22006.10-2014.10

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
Purposefor replace/repair
ConditionNew
Car ModelPrado, Prado
OE NO.04465-17140, 04465-12580, 04465-12581, 04465-AZ227, 04465-AZ219
Warranty3 months
Place of OriginHebei, China
Model Number04465-35290
Product nameBrake Pad
ApplicationAutomotive Brake System
TypeBrake Assembly
MOQ50 SETS
Materialceramics
Positionfront wheel
Quality100% Tested
PackingCustomized Packing
ColorBlack
Selling UnitsSingle item
Single package size30X20X15 cm
Single gross weight5.0 kg

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 04465-17140 is engineered for the following applications:

🛑 Braking Performance

  • Restores factory braking power
  • Reduces brake squeal and vibration
  • Improves pedal feel and response
  • Ensures even pad wear on both sides

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Daily city stop-and-go traffic
  • Highway driving with frequent deceleration
  • Mountain and downhill braking
  • Heavy-load and towing applications

🔧 Replacement Use Cases

  • Replacing worn OEM brake pads
  • Restoring braking performance after service
  • Brake system overhaul projects
  • Wholesale distribution to repair shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Brake service shops and tire centers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Fleet maintenance operations

⚠️ Symptoms of Worn Brake Pads / Discs

If you notice any of the following, your brake components may need replacement:

Don't ignore brake warning signs — driving with worn brake components can lead to brake failure, rotor damage, and expensive repairs. Replace promptly to maintain safe stopping power.

Installation Guide

Installing this 04465-17140 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 45-60 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
45-60 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Intermediate
🛠️
Tools Required
Jack, stands, lug wrench, C-clamp, socket set
1

Loosen lug nuts and raise the vehicle

Loosen the lug nuts on the wheel. Use a jack to lift the vehicle and secure with jack stands. Remove the wheel to access the brake assembly.

2

Remove the caliper and old pads

Remove the caliper bolts and slide the caliper off the rotor. Support the caliper with wire — never let it hang by the brake hose. Remove the old brake pads.

3

Compress the caliper piston

Use a C-clamp or brake piston tool to compress the caliper piston back into the bore. This creates clearance for the new thicker pads. Open the brake fluid reservoir cap to allow fluid expansion.

4

Install the new brake pads

Apply brake grease to the back of the new pads at the contact points. Install the new pads into the caliper bracket, ensuring the wear indicator is positioned correctly.

5

Reinstall the caliper and wheel

Reinstall the caliper over the new pads and torque the caliper bolts to specification. Reinstall the wheel and hand-tighten the lug nuts.

6

Lower the vehicle and bed in the new pads

Lower the vehicle and torque the lug nuts. Pump the brake pedal several times to seat the pads against the rotor. Perform a gradual bedding-in process: 5-10 moderate stops from 50 km/h.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When should brake pads / discs be replaced?
Brake pads should be replaced when friction material thickness is below 3mm, or when you notice squealing, reduced braking performance, or vibration. Brake discs typically last 2-3 sets of pads and should be replaced when worn below minimum thickness or scored deeply.
What vehicles is 04465-17140 compatible with?
This part fits 200 variants of ABARTH, ALFA ROMEO, ASTON MARTIN 104, 124 Saloon, 128 1968-2023. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install OEM 04465-17140 Front Brake Pads for Lexus RX350 NX - Wholesale?
Installation takes about 45-60 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Intermediate.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, your brake components may need replacement: High-pitched squealing or chirping noise when braking Grinding or metallic scraping sound during braking Vibration or pulsation felt in the brake pedal or steering wheel
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (04465-17140), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China