Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
OEM 5580068L10 Rear Brake Pads for Opel Corsa D, Astra H, Zafira B - OEM 5580068L10
OEM 5580068L10 Rear Brake Pads for Opel Corsa D, Astra H, Zafira B - Product Image 1 of 6 - OEM 5580068L10OEM 5580068L10 Rear Brake Pads for Opel Corsa D, Astra H, Zafira B - Product Image 2 of 6 - OEM 5580068L10OEM 5580068L10 Rear Brake Pads for Opel Corsa D, Astra H, Zafira B - Product Image 3 of 6 - OEM 5580068L10OEM 5580068L10 Rear Brake Pads for Opel Corsa D, Astra H, Zafira B - Product Image 4 of 6 - OEM 5580068L10OEM 5580068L10 Rear Brake Pads for Opel Corsa D, Astra H, Zafira B - Product Image 5 of 6 - OEM 5580068L10OEM 5580068L10 Rear Brake Pads for Opel Corsa D, Astra H, Zafira B - Product Image 6 of 6 - OEM 5580068L10
Image 1 of 6 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

OEM 5580068L10 Rear Brake Pads for Opel Corsa D, Astra H, Zafira B

OEM Part Number: 5580068L10
Price: Get Wholesale Quote
Vehicle Fitment: ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, BENTLEY 110/127, 124 Break, 159 1964-2013 (177 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

OEM 5580068L10 Rear Brake Pads for Opel Corsa D, Astra H, Zafira B, Omega A

What is OEM 5580068L10?

Kewosien rear brake pads (OEM 5580068L10) are new replacement parts for Changan Fengyu and various Opel models including Corsa D, Astra H, Zafira B, and Omega A. Dimensions: 98.5 mm width, 40 mm height, 14.3 mm thickness. Backed by a 1-year warranty.

Quick Compatibility Check: Does your ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, BENTLEY 110/127, 124 Break, 159 have a 1.4 LPG (64KW,87PS) engine made between 1964-2013? If yes, this 5580068L10 is compatible with your vehicle.

Vehicle Fitment (177 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
OPELCORSA D2009.09-2014.08
OPELZAFIRA B Box Body/MPV2005.07-2015.04
OPELZAFIRA B Box Body/MPV2009.02-2015.04
OPELZAFIRA B Box Body/MPV2008.01-2015.04
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2007.02-2010.10
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2007.02-2014.10
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2005.08-2010.10
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2005.09-2010.10
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2004.08-2010.10
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2004.09-2010.10
OPELASTRA H Estate Van2004.03-2010.10
OPELOMEGA A Estate1987.03-1994.03
OPELCORSA D Hatchback Van2006.08-2014.08
OPELCORSA D Hatchback Van2009.11-2014.08
OPELCORSA D Hatchback Van2010.01-2014.08
OPELCORSA D Hatchback Van2006.07-2010.06
OPELCORSA D Hatchback Van2006.07-2014.08
OPELASTRA J2010.10-2015.10
OPELCORSA D2009.12-2014.08
OPELASTRA H Estate2004.08-2010.10
OPELAGILA2008.04-2010.10
OPELAGILA2010.01-2011.06
OPELCORSA B1998.03-2000.09
OPELVECTRA B Estate1997.06-2003.07
OPELVECTRA B Hatchback1997.06-2003.07
OPELVECTRA B1997.06-2002.04
OPELOMEGA B Estate1997.09-2000.09
OPELOMEGA B1997.09-2000.09
OPELASTRA G Estate1998.02-2004.07
OPELASTRA G Estate1998.02-2000.08
OPELASTRA G Estate1998.02-2000.09
VWTOUAREG2011.05-2018.03
VWPOLO III CLASSIC1997.07-2001.09
VWPOLO Variant1997.08-2001.09
VWPOLO Variant1997.05-2001.09
VWPOLO Estate1997.05-2001.09
VWPASSAT B51997.10-2000.11
VWPASSAT B5 Variant1997.10-2000.11
FIATGRANDE PUNTO2008.12-
FIATBRAVO II2008.12-2014.12
FIAT5002010.12-
FIATCROMA1992.11-1996.12
FIATUNO (146_, 158_)1989.09-1994.03
FIATPANDA2010.11-2013.08
FIATGRANDE PUNTO2010.04-
FIATDUCATO Platform/Chassis2010.04-
FIATDUCATO Bus2010.04-
FIATDUCATO Van2010.04-
FIATBRAVO I1995.10-2001.10
FIATBRAVA1995.10-2001.10
FIATDUNA Weekend1987.01-1991.12
FIATDUNA1987.01-1991.12
BENTLEYCONTINENTAL Coupe2010.11-2013.12
LANCIAMUSA2010.11-2012.09
LANCIAYPSILON2010.11-2011.12
LANCIAY101987.12-1992.02
LANCIAY1997.04-2003.09
LANCIAY1995.11-2003.09
TOYOTAHIACE IV Van1989.08-1995.08
TOYOTAYARIS2010.07-2011.05
RENAULTTWINGO II2011.02-
RENAULTWIND2011.02-
RENAULTFLUENCE2012.02-
RENAULTTRAFIC Van (T_, P_, V_)1989.05-2001.03
RENAULTTRAFIC Van1986.11-1989.04
RENAULTTRAFIC Van (T_, P_, V_)1989.05-1994.06
RENAULTTRAFIC Bus1986.06-1989.04
RENAULTTRAFIC Van (T_, P_, V_)1986.06-1989.04
RENAULTKANGOO Rapid1997.08-
RENAULTKANGOO Rapid1997.08-2008.06
RENAULTCLIO III Hatchback Van2005.06-2010.07
RENAULTCLIO II1998.09-2005.05
RENAULTCLIO II1998.09-2005.04
RENAULTCLIO II1998.09-2010.02
PEUGEOT309 I1986.09-1989.12
PEUGEOT6051997.04-1999.09
OLDSMOBILECUTLASS SUPREME Coupe1990.09-1997.12
OLDSMOBILECUTLASS SUPREME Coupe1988.09-1997.12
MITSUBISHIL2001989.11-1995.05
MITSUBISHIECLIPSE I1991.04-1995.11
MITSUBISHILANCER V1992.06-1996.12
MAZDAE Bus1988.10-1989.09
MAZDA626 III Coupe1987.06-1989.09
MAZDA626 III1987.07-1989.09
MAZDA626 III Hatchback1987.06-1989.08
MAZDA323 S Mk IV (BG)1991.09-1994.07
MAZDA323 III Hatchback1985.10-1993.08
MAZDA323 III Hatchback1987.08-1989.10
LAND ROVER110/1271986.09-1990.07
LAND ROVER90 I1985.09-1990.08
LAND ROVER110/1271983.09-1990.07
NSUSPIDER1964.01-1968.12
CITROËNC25 Platform/Chassis1987.01-1994.03
CITROËNC25 Van1981.09-1994.03
CITROËNC25 Van1991.02-1994.03
CITROËNC25 Bus (280_, 290_)1992.04-1994.02
CITROËNBX (XB-_)1988.09-1993.02
CITROËNBX Break1989.01-1993.02
CITROËNBX Break1986.07-1994.12
CITROËNXSARA Coupe1998.02-2005.03
CITROËNXSARA Coupe1998.02-2000.09
CITROËNXM1994.05-2000.10
CITROËNXM Break1997.04-2000.10
CITROËNXM1997.04-2000.10
BMW3 Compact1996.02-2000.08
BMW31998.03-2000.09
BMW5 Touring1996.11-2000.08
BMW31998.04-2001.09
ISUZUCAMPO1985.06-1988.12
HONDACIVIC IV Saloon1989.10-1991.09
HONDAJAZZ III2011.04-
HONDASHUTTLE1997.10-2004.06
FORDTRANSIT Van1991.09-1994.06
FORDTRANSIT Bus1991.09-1994.09
FORDSCORPIO I Break1988.05-1993.02
FORDSIERRA II Turnier1988.08-1993.02
FORDSIERRA Turnier1982.08-1986.12
FORDSIERRA I Hatchback (GBC)1982.08-1986.12
FORDESCORT VI1995.02-1998.10
DAIHATSUHIJET Van1995.05-1998.03
DAIHATSUHIJET Bus1994.07-1998.05
NISSANPICK UP1987.08-1998.02
NISSANPICK UP1992.04-1998.02
NISSANPICK UP1986.03-1992.04
NISSANPRIMERA Hatchback1991.04-1996.06
NISSANPRIMERA1991.04-1996.06
NISSANSUNNY II Traveller1986.06-1988.10
NISSANSUNNY II Coupe1986.06-1988.10
NISSANSUNNY II1986.06-1988.10
NISSANSUNNY II Hatchback1986.06-1988.10
NISSANSUNNY II (N13, B12)1987.02-1988.10
NISSANSUNNY II Traveller1988.10-1990.08
NISSANSUNNY III Traveller1990.11-1995.05
NISSANPRAIRIE PRO1992.04-1994.07
ALFA ROMEO159 Sportwagon2009.05-2011.11
ALFA ROMEO1592009.05-2011.11
ALFA ROMEOSZ1988.09-1994.08
CHEVROLETBLAZER S101982.09-1993.09
CHEVROLETBLAZER S101988.09-1994.08
CHEVROLETLACETTI Estate2007.01-
SAAB9-32007.01-2015.02
SAAB9-32007.12-2015.02
SAAB9-32008.01-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Convertible2007.12-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Convertible2006.02-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Estate2005.03-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Estate2007.01-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Estate2008.06-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Estate2009.02-2015.02
SAAB9-32005.03-2015.02
HYUNDAIGRAND SANTA FÉ2013.06-2018.11
SUZUKISWIFT IV2010.10-
SUZUKISX4 / SX4 CLASSIC2009.07-
CADILLACSEVILLE II1987.09-1990.09
AUDIA8 D21995.07-1996.03
AUDICOUPE B2 (81, 855, 856)1987.01-1987.12
AUDICOUPE B2 (81, 855, 856)1986.08-1987.07
MERCEDES-BENZ124 Break1992.10-1993.05
MERCEDES-BENZSPRINTER 2-t Bus1997.03-2000.04
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS Cabrio1997.11-2004.08
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1997.07-2004.08
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model1996.11-2001.03
MERCEDES-BENZM-CLASS1998.02-2005.06
MERCEDES-BENZM-CLASS1998.02-2002.08
DAEWOOKORANDO Cabrio1999.02-
DAEWOOLANOS1997.05-
DAEWOOLANOS Saloon1997.05-
DAEWOOLEGANZA1997.06-2002.12
DAEWOONUBIRA Wagon1997.05-
DAEWOONUBIRA Wagon1997.05-1999.05
DAEWOONUBIRA Saloon1997.05-1999.05
DAEWOONUBIRA Saloon1997.05-
DAEWOONUBIRA1997.05-
SSANGYONGKORANDO Cabrio1997.11-2000.02
SKODAOCTAVIA I1997.08-2006.01
SEATALHAMBRA2001.09-2008.12
ZAZTAVRIA1989.01-2007.12

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
Purposefor replace/repair
ConditionNew
Car ModelChangan Fengyu rear film
OE NO.5580068L10
Warranty1 years
Place of OriginHebei, China
Model NumberKWS-9
TypeRear Wheel wheel Brake Pad
Braking systemSUM
Width98.5 mm
Height40 mm
Thickness14.3 mm
ApplicationRear Wheel
MaterialPremium Ceramic
Quality100% Professional Test
FeatureDust Long Life Heat Resistant
Selling UnitsSingle item
Single package size17X10X7 cm
Single gross weight1.2 kg

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 5580068L10 is engineered for the following applications:

🛑 Braking Performance

  • Restores factory braking power
  • Reduces brake squeal and vibration
  • Improves pedal feel and response
  • Ensures even pad wear on both sides

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Daily city stop-and-go traffic
  • Highway driving with frequent deceleration
  • Mountain and downhill braking
  • Heavy-load and towing applications

🔧 Replacement Use Cases

  • Replacing worn OEM brake pads
  • Restoring braking performance after service
  • Brake system overhaul projects
  • Wholesale distribution to repair shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Brake service shops and tire centers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Fleet maintenance operations

⚠️ Symptoms of Worn Brake Pads / Discs

If you notice any of the following, your brake components may need replacement:

Don't ignore brake warning signs — driving with worn brake components can lead to brake failure, rotor damage, and expensive repairs. Replace promptly to maintain safe stopping power.

Installation Guide

Installing this 5580068L10 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 45-60 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
45-60 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Intermediate
🛠️
Tools Required
Jack, stands, lug wrench, C-clamp, socket set
1

Loosen lug nuts and raise the vehicle

Loosen the lug nuts on the wheel. Use a jack to lift the vehicle and secure with jack stands. Remove the wheel to access the brake assembly.

2

Remove the caliper and old pads

Remove the caliper bolts and slide the caliper off the rotor. Support the caliper with wire — never let it hang by the brake hose. Remove the old brake pads.

3

Compress the caliper piston

Use a C-clamp or brake piston tool to compress the caliper piston back into the bore. This creates clearance for the new thicker pads. Open the brake fluid reservoir cap to allow fluid expansion.

4

Install the new brake pads

Apply brake grease to the back of the new pads at the contact points. Install the new pads into the caliper bracket, ensuring the wear indicator is positioned correctly.

5

Reinstall the caliper and wheel

Reinstall the caliper over the new pads and torque the caliper bolts to specification. Reinstall the wheel and hand-tighten the lug nuts.

6

Lower the vehicle and bed in the new pads

Lower the vehicle and torque the lug nuts. Pump the brake pedal several times to seat the pads against the rotor. Perform a gradual bedding-in process: 5-10 moderate stops from 50 km/h.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When should brake pads / discs be replaced?
Brake pads should be replaced when friction material thickness is below 3mm, or when you notice squealing, reduced braking performance, or vibration. Brake discs typically last 2-3 sets of pads and should be replaced when worn below minimum thickness or scored deeply.
What vehicles is 5580068L10 compatible with?
This part fits 177 variants of ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, BENTLEY 110/127, 124 Break, 159 1964-2013. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install OEM 5580068L10 Rear Brake Pads for Opel Corsa D, Astra H, Zafira B?
Installation takes about 45-60 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Intermediate.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, your brake components may need replacement: High-pitched squealing or chirping noise when braking Grinding or metallic scraping sound during braking Vibration or pulsation felt in the brake pedal or steering wheel
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (5580068L10), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China