Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
OEM 22690EN200 Lambda Oxygen Sensor for Nissan Qashqai March - OEM 22690EN200
OEM 22690EN200 Lambda Oxygen Sensor for Nissan Qashqai March - Product Image 1 of 5 - OEM 22690EN200OEM 22690EN200 Lambda Oxygen Sensor for Nissan Qashqai March - Product Image 2 of 5 - OEM 22690EN200OEM 22690EN200 Lambda Oxygen Sensor for Nissan Qashqai March - Product Image 3 of 5 - OEM 22690EN200OEM 22690EN200 Lambda Oxygen Sensor for Nissan Qashqai March - Product Image 4 of 5 - OEM 22690EN200OEM 22690EN200 Lambda Oxygen Sensor for Nissan Qashqai March - Product Image 5 of 5 - OEM 22690EN200
Image 1 of 5 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

OEM 22690EN200 Lambda Oxygen Sensor for Nissan Qashqai March

OEM Part Number: 22690EN200
Price: US $2.3 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, BMW 1, 106 I, 106 II 1987-2012 (161 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

OEM 22690EN200 Lambda Oxygen Sensor for Nissan Qashqai, March & Peugeot 106, 306, 406, Partner, Expert

What is OEM 22690EN200?

This Lambda Oxygen Sensor with OEM 22690EN200 is designed for replacement and repair in Nissan Qashqai and March, as well as Peugeot 106, 306, 406, Partner, and Expert models. It is a new aftermarket sensor with a 12-month warranty, offering a cost-effective solution for emissions control. Manufactured in Guangdong, China, it meets standard specifications for fit and function.

Quick Compatibility Check: Does your ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, BMW 1, 106 I, 106 II have a 1.8 (66KW,90PS) engine made between 1987-2012? If yes, this 22690EN200 is compatible with your vehicle.

Vehicle Fitment (161 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
PEUGEOT406 Break1997.05-2004.10
PEUGEOT4061997.05-2004.05
PEUGEOTPARTNER MPV1997.05-2002.12
PEUGEOT106 I1994.06-1996.04
PEUGEOT306 Convertible1997.03-2002.04
PEUGEOT306 Break1997.03-2002.04
PEUGEOT3061997.03-2001.05
PEUGEOT306 Hatchback1997.03-2001.05
PEUGEOT306 Break1997.03-2000.10
PEUGEOT306 Convertible1997.05-2002.04
PEUGEOT106 II1996.04-2001.03
PEUGEOT106 II1997.01-2001.03
PEUGEOT406 Coupe1997.03-2004.12
PEUGEOTEXPERT Platform/Chassis1996.02-2000.09
PEUGEOTEXPERT Van1996.02-2000.09
PEUGEOTPARTNER MPV1996.06-2015.12
PEUGEOTPARTNER MPV1996.06-2002.10
PEUGEOTPARTNER Box Body/MPV1996.06-2015.12
PEUGEOTPARTNER Box Body/MPV1996.06-2005.09
PEUGEOTBOXER Bus1996.08-2002.04
PEUGEOT406 Break1996.10-2004.10
PEUGEOT406 Break1996.10-2000.10
PEUGEOT8061995.07-2002.08
PEUGEOT309 II1990.10-1993.12
CITROËNEVASION MPV1997.05-2002.07
CITROËNXANTIA Break1997.04-2003.04
CITROËNXANTIA1997.04-2003.04
CITROËNAX1987.02-1998.12
CITROËNJUMPER I Bus1996.08-2002.04
CITROËNBX Break1990.10-1991.05
CITROËNXM Break1994.05-2000.10
CITROËNAX1991.06-1996.12
CITROËNAX1991.08-1996.12
CITROËNAX1988.09-1989.12
CITROËNBERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST MPV1996.07-2008.05
CITROËNBERLINGO / BERLINGO FIRST MPV1996.07-2011.12
CITROËNZX1996.05-1997.06
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe2011.02-2013.12
MERCEDES-BENZCLK1997.06-2000.06
MERCEDES-BENZA-CLASS1997.07-2004.08
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model1997.06-2000.09
MERCEDES-BENZCLK1997.06-2002.06
MERCEDES-BENZVITO Bus1996.12-2003.07
MERCEDES-BENZV-CLASS1996.10-2003.07
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS T-Model1996.06-1998.06
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS1996.11-2000.05
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS1996.06-1997.06
OPELAGILA2010.04-2014.10
KIACARENS III MPV2009.06-2013.03
KIACEE'D Hatchback2010.10-2012.12
KIAPRO CEE'D2010.10-2013.02
KIACEE'D Hatchback2009.08-2012.12
VOLVOC70 I Coupe1997.03-2002.09
VOLVO850 Estate1995.08-1996.12
VOLVO850 Estate1993.02-1996.12
VOLVO8501995.08-1996.12
VOLVO8501993.08-1996.07
VOLVOV70 I1996.11-2000.12
VOLVOV70 I1996.11-2000.03
VOLVOS701997.01-2000.11
VOLVOV70 I1995.12-2000.03
VOLVOV70 I1996.04-2000.12
VOLVOS80 II2010.10-2016.12
VOLVOS80 II2010.10-2014.04
VOLVOXC60 I SUV2010.09-2017.02
VOLVOV70 III2010.10-2015.12
VOLVOV60 I2010.09-2014.12
VOLVOV60 I2010.09-2015.12
VOLVOV60 I2010.07-2012.12
VOLVO850 Estate1996.04-1997.10
VOLVO8501993.08-1996.12
MAZDA626 V Hatchback1997.05-2002.10
MAZDA626 V Hatchback1997.05-1999.12
MAZDA626 V1997.05-2002.10
MAZDA626 IV Hatchback1992.04-1997.04
MAZDA626 IV1992.04-1997.04
CHEVROLETBLAZER S101994.01-2005.09
TOYOTACOROLLA Liftback1997.05-1999.09
TOYOTACOROLLA Compact1997.05-1999.09
TOYOTACOROLLA1997.05-1999.09
TOYOTACOROLLA Estate1997.04-2001.10
TOYOTACOROLLA Estate1997.04-2000.02
TOYOTAPREVIA I1990.01-2000.08
FORDSIERRA II Hatchback1989.06-1993.02
FORDFOCUS III Turnier2010.07-2020.02
FORDFOCUS III2010.07-2020.02
FORDFOCUS III2010.07-2017.12
FORDFOCUS III Saloon2010.07-2020.02
FORDGALAXY I1997.01-2006.05
FORDESCORT V Express1990.07-1994.12
FORDKA1996.09-2008.11
FORDKA1996.09-2002.10
BMWX52010.04-2013.07
BMW6 Coupe2011.07-2012.06
BMW12012.03-2017.11
BMW6 Coupe2011.07-2017.10
BMW6 Convertible2010.12-2012.06
BMW6 Convertible2011.09-2018.06
BMWX62009.01-2011.10
BMW72010.04-2012.06
HYUNDAILANTRA II Estate1995.11-2000.10
HYUNDAILANTRA II1996.08-2000.09
HYUNDAILANTRA II Estate1996.02-2000.10
HYUNDAICOUPE I1996.08-2002.04
ROVER200 II Hatchback1990.01-1995.10
ROVER200 II Convertible1996.01-1999.11
VWGOLF VI Convertible2012.05-2016.05
VWGOLF VI Convertible2011.03-2016.05
VWGOLF VI Convertible2011.11-2016.05
VWPASSAT B7 Variant2011.01-2014.12
VWPASSAT B72011.01-2014.12
VWGOLF VI Variant2010.07-2013.07
VWPASSAT B3/B4 Variant1990.03-1996.12
VWPASSAT B3/B41990.10-1996.08
FORD USAWINDSTAR1995.01-1998.06
FORD USATAURUS1996.09-1999.12
FORD USATAURUS Wagon1996.09-1999.12
SEATIBIZA II1996.08-1999.08
SEATCORDOBA1996.08-1999.06
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi2009.03-2013.06
SKODAOCTAVIA II2009.03-2013.06
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi2009.03-2013.02
SKODAOCTAVIA II Combi2004.05-2006.05
SKODASUPERB II Estate2010.05-2015.05
SKODASUPERB II2010.05-2015.05
SKODASUPERB II Estate2009.10-2015.05
SKODASUPERB II2009.03-2015.05
HONDAPRELUDE V1996.10-2000.10
LANCIAY1996.10-2003.09
LANCIAKAPPA Coupe1996.09-2001.03
LANCIAKAPPA Coupe1996.11-2001.03
LANCIAKAPPA SW1996.07-2001.10
LANCIATHEMA SW1992.11-1994.07
LANCIATHEMA1992.10-1994.07
LANCIATHEMA1992.08-1993.12
LANCIAKAPPA1996.07-2001.10
ALFA ROMEO1451996.12-1998.12
ALFA ROMEO1451996.12-2001.01
ALFA ROMEO1461996.11-2001.01
ALFA ROMEO1461996.11-2001.10
ALFA ROMEOGTV1996.10-2000.10
ALFA ROMEO1551996.05-1997.12
FIATPUNTO1996.09-1999.07
FIATCOUPE1996.08-2000.08
FIATCOUPE1996.08-1998.09
FIATFIORINO Box Body/MPV1994.05-2001.05
FIATCROMA1993.06-1996.08
FIATCROMA1992.08-1996.08
FIATMAREA Weekend1996.09-1999.04
FIATMAREA Weekend1996.09-2002.05
FIATMAREA1996.09-1999.04
FIATMAREA1996.09-2002.05
FIATBRAVO I1995.10-2001.10
FIATBRAVA1995.10-1998.08
LADASAMARA FORMA Saloon1991.07-1999.08
NISSANMAXIMA / MAXIMA QX IV1995.01-2000.08
NISSAN370Z Roadster2009.12-
AUDITT Roadster2010.05-2014.06
AUDIA3 Sportback2011.01-2013.03
AUDIA32011.01-2012.08
RENAULTSCÉNIC III2009.02-2016.09

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
TypeOxygen Sensor
Universal FitmentYes
Purposefor replace/repair
Warranty12 Months
ConditionNew
Model Number22690-ED000 22690-EN21A 22690-EN200
OE NO.22690EN200
Place of OriginGuangdong, China
Car MakeFor Nissan
Car Fitment:For Nissan
Warranty:12 Months
Oil Wear:Save 20%
Improve:Car Power
Cleanse:Car Exhaust
Solve:Fault Code
Reference NO.J1461020,8845 14117,10.8098,893437
Reference NO.20012,LB2120,LVOS1159,ADN17024,V38-76-0007,640986AG2203
Selling UnitsSingle item
Single package size5X4X18.5 cm
Single gross weight0.200 kg

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 22690EN200 is engineered for the following applications:

⚙️ Sensor Performance

  • Restores accurate sensor readings
  • Resolves check engine or warning lights
  • Improves fuel economy and emissions
  • Returns engine management to factory operation

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Daily city and highway driving
  • Replacing failed OEM sensors
  • Passing emissions and inspection tests
  • Restoring performance after diagnostic trouble codes

🔧 Replacement Use Cases

  • Replacing failed OEM sensor
  • Clearing persistent check engine codes
  • Emissions system repair and restoration
  • Wholesale distribution to diagnostic shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Emissions and diagnostic specialists
  • Dealership service departments

⚠️ Symptoms of a Failed Sensor

If you notice any of the following, the sensor may need replacement:

Driving with failed sensors can reduce fuel economy, increase emissions, cause catalytic converter damage, and prevent your vehicle from passing inspection. Replace promptly and clear trouble codes after installation.

Installation Guide

Installing this 22690EN200 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 20-60 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
20-60 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Beginner to Intermediate
🛠️
Tools Required
Sensor wrench or O2 sensor socket, jack & stands, wire brush
1

Disconnect the battery

Disconnect the negative battery terminal before working on electrical components. This prevents short circuits and ensures safety while handling the sensor.

2

Locate the sensor and access it

Identify the sensor location. Some sensors (oxygen, ABS wheel speed) require raising the vehicle and removing shields or wheels. Plan the access path before starting work.

3

Disconnect the electrical connector

Locate the wiring harness connector on the sensor. Press the release tab and gently pull the connector apart. Do not pull by the wires. Inspect the connector for corrosion or damage.

4

Remove the old sensor

For threaded sensors (oxygen, coolant temperature): use the appropriate sensor wrench or socket to unscrew counter-clockwise. For plug-in sensors: release the mounting clip and pull out. Apply penetrating oil if stuck.

5

Install the new sensor

Apply anti-seize compound to the threads of threaded sensors (do not get compound on the sensor tip). Screw the new sensor in hand-tight, then torque to specification. Reconnect the electrical connector until it clicks.

6

Reconnect battery and clear codes

Reconnect the battery. Start the engine and verify the warning light is off. Use an OBD-II scanner to clear any stored trouble codes. Test drive to confirm the sensor is operating correctly and the light does not return.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Do I need to program or calibrate the new sensor?
Most replacement sensors are plug-and-play and do not require programming. However, some vehicles (especially European makes like BMW, Mercedes, VW) may require coding via a diagnostic tool to register the new sensor with the ECU. Check your vehicle service manual for specific requirements.
What vehicles is 22690EN200 compatible with?
This part fits 161 variants of ALFA ROMEO, AUDI, BMW 1, 106 I, 106 II 1987-2012. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install OEM 22690EN200 Lambda Oxygen Sensor for Nissan Qashqai March?
Installation takes about 20-60 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Beginner to Intermediate.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, the sensor may need replacement: Check engine light or other warning light illuminated Failed emissions test or readiness monitor not set Poor fuel economy compared to normal
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (22690EN200), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China