Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
OEM 15208-65F00 Oil Filter for Ford Honda Hyundai Kia - OEM 15208-65F00
OEM 15208-65F00 Oil Filter for Ford Honda Hyundai Kia - Product Image 1 of 6 - OEM 15208-65F00OEM 15208-65F00 Oil Filter for Ford Honda Hyundai Kia - Product Image 2 of 6 - OEM 15208-65F00OEM 15208-65F00 Oil Filter for Ford Honda Hyundai Kia - Product Image 3 of 6 - OEM 15208-65F00OEM 15208-65F00 Oil Filter for Ford Honda Hyundai Kia - Product Image 4 of 6 - OEM 15208-65F00OEM 15208-65F00 Oil Filter for Ford Honda Hyundai Kia - Product Image 5 of 6 - OEM 15208-65F00OEM 15208-65F00 Oil Filter for Ford Honda Hyundai Kia - Product Image 6 of 6 - OEM 15208-65F00
Image 1 of 6 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

OEM 15208-65F00 Oil Filter for Ford Honda Hyundai Kia

OEM Part Number: 15208-65F00
Price: US $0.21 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: ALFA ROMEO, ALPINA, ASTON MARTIN /8, 100 C3 Avant, 100 C4 Avant 1962-2025 (200 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

OEM 15208-65F00 Oil Filter for Ford, Honda, Hyundai, Infiniti, Kia, Mitsubishi, Volvo, Renault

What is OEM 15208-65F00?

This oil filter (OEM 15208-65F00) fits Ford, Honda, Hyundai, Infiniti, Kia, Mitsubishi, Volvo, and Renault vehicles. It features a metal gasket and paper filter element, and includes a seal. Manufactured in Guangdong, China, with a 1-year warranty.

Quick Compatibility Check: Does your ALFA ROMEO, ALPINA, ASTON MARTIN /8, 100 C3 Avant, 100 C4 Avant have a 3.2 AWD (175KW,238PS) engine made between 1962-2025? If yes, this 15208-65F00 is compatible with your vehicle.

Vehicle Fitment (200 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
VOLVOXC90 I2006.03-2010.12
VOLVO260 Estate1980.08-1982.07
VOLVOS40 I1997.05-2000.07
VOLVOS40 I2001.06-2003.12
VOLVOF61980.02-1986.02
VOLVOA2003.01-2012.12
VOLVO75001998.01-
VOLVOS701996.11-1998.09
RENAULTTHALIA II2008.09-2014.06
RENAULT161968.09-1980.08
RENAULTCLIO V2020.03-
RENAULTTHALIA I2003.02-
RENAULTMEGANE II Saloon2003.10-2010.12
RENAULTESPACE IV2002.11-2015.01
RENAULTGRAND SCÉNIC III2009.04-2016.09
RENAULTTRAFIC Bus1980.07-1985.04
RENAULTESPACE III1996.11-2000.10
RENAULTLAGUNA II2005.01-2007.09
RENAULT19 II1994.05-1995.12
NISSAN200SX Coupe1993.10-1999.12
NISSANKUBISTAR Van2006.04-2009.10
NISSANURVAN Bus1989.05-1993.09
NISSAN350Z Roadster2005.09-2009.12
NISSANVANETTE CARGO Van1994.09-2001.05
NISSANSUNNY II Hatchback1986.06-1991.01
FORDMONDEO V Hatchback2014.09-
FORDCAPRI I1972.08-1974.02
FORDORION II1987.02-1990.07
FORDTRANSIT CONNECT V761 Box Body/MPV2024.07-
FORDTRANSIT Bus1985.12-1992.09
FORDSCORPIO I Saloon1992.02-1994.09
FORDFIESTA VI2008.08-2012.09
FORDB-MAX2015.04-
FORDTRANSIT TOURNEO Bus2006.07-2014.08
FORDFOCUS I Turnier2003.02-2005.01
FORDS-MAX VAN2007.01-2014.12
FORDCAPRI III1978.01-1987.04
CITROËNC8 Van2003.11-2004.11
CITROËNBX Break1988.06-1994.12
CITROËNJUMPY I Platform/Chassis2003.12-2006.10
CITROËNCX I Break1980.05-1982.05
CITROËNVISA1978.09-1988.06
CITROËNXANTIA Break1995.06-1998.01
CITROËNC4 AIRCROSS2012.05-
OPELCORSA A Hatchback1982.09-1990.08
OPELVECTRA C Estate2005.08-2008.08
OPELVECTRA A1990.02-1995.11
OPELASCONA B1976.08-1981.08
OPELMANTA A1970.09-1975.08
OPELKADETT E Hatchback1985.06-1991.08
OPELCOMBO Box Body/MPV2006.06-
OPELCORSA A Hatchback Van1986.02-1989.04
OPELZAFIRA / ZAFIRA FAMILY B2009.07-2015.04
OPELASTRA G Convertible2002.03-2005.10
OPELASTRA H FAMILY Caravan2009.01-
KIASPORTAGE SUV1999.10-2003.08
KIACEED2018.12-2020.12
KIACERATO I Hatchback2004.03-2007.05
KIASEPHIA Saloon1993.09-1997.10
FIATFIORINO Box Body/MPV1988.05-1996.10
FIATDUCATO Bus2009.04-
FIATDUNA Weekend1987.01-1991.12
FIATTIPO1990.09-1995.04
FIATSeries 6001972.01-1986.12
FIATSCUDO Bus1996.02-2006.12
FIATDUCATO Van1994.08-2002.04
FIATULYSSE1997.05-2002.08
FIATIDEA2003.12-
IVECOP/PA1988.01-1992.12
IVECODAILY II Van1996.01-1999.12
IVECOEUROCARGO I-III2006.08-2015.09
ALFA ROMEOGIULIA SPIDER1962.03-1966.12
ALFA ROMEOSPIDER2003.04-2005.04
ALFA ROMEO1592007.05-2011.11
VWPOLO VI2020.07-
VWGOLF IV Variant1999.08-2001.06
VWTRANSPORTER T3 Van1984.11-1992.07
VWPASSAT B2 Saloon1986.05-1988.03
VWGOLF II Van1987.08-1991.07
VWCADDY ALLTRACK IV MPV2018.11-2019.07
VWGOLF III Cabriolet1993.07-1998.05
VWGOLF VII Variant2014.05-2017.03
VWGOLF Mk IV Estate2000.05-2006.06
VWPOLO Van V (6R1, 6C1)2011.05-2014.05
VWGOLF SPORTSVAN VII2017.05-2018.07
VWPHAETON2002.11-2006.10
PIAGGIOPORTER Van1993.02-1998.05
LAND ROVERDISCOVERY II1998.11-2004.06
LAND ROVERFREELANDER I1998.02-2000.11
LAND ROVERRANGE ROVER EVOQUE2018.12-
LAND ROVERRANGE ROVER II1994.07-2002.03
MERCEDES-BENZNG1984.04-1991.03
MERCEDES-BENZT2/LN1 Platform/Chassis1989.03-1994.12
MERCEDES-BENZMB-TRAC1979.03-1987.08
MERCEDES-BENZLK/LN21984.04-1998.12
MERCEDES-BENZ1901983.08-1990.05
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS T-Model1996.06-1999.07
MERCEDES-BENZ/81973.08-1977.01
MERCEDES-BENZNG1981.11-1991.03
MERCEDES-BENZNG1982.07-1987.07
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS Coupe2001.03-2002.05
AUDIA4 B72006.06-2008.06
AUDIA4 B6 Convertible2004.09-2005.12
AUDI100 C3 Avant1990.03-1990.11
AUDIA6 C5 Avant2004.04-2005.01
AUDI100 C4 Avant1992.03-1994.07
AUDIA4 B72004.11-2006.07
AUDIA4 B5 Avant1996.03-2001.09
AUDI90 B31990.04-1991.07
SETRASeries 4002005.01-
SETRASeries 4002003.01-
ISUZUN2003.10-
ISUZUGEMINI1985.01-1987.12
ISUZUGEMINI1988.02-1990.12
MAZDA626 II Hatchback1983.03-1987.09
MAZDA323 F IV1991.03-1994.10
MAZDACX-72006.06-2012.12
RENAULT TRUCKSMAGNUM1990.09-
RENAULT TRUCKSB Van1990.08-1992.01
RENAULT TRUCKST2013.07-
LANCIAKAPPA SW1996.07-2001.10
LANCIAKAPPA1996.07-2001.10
LANCIASCORPION1975.09-1981.05
LANCIADEDRA1989.08-1993.03
LANCIADELTA I1989.03-1991.09
SCANIAR I2004.11-2019.05
SCANIA4 - series1996.01-2004.09
SCANIAP I2010.01-2019.05
SCANIAR I2010.10-2019.05
BMW51979.06-1981.06
BMW3 Convertible2008.03-2010.02
BMW3 Touring1989.04-1994.06
BMW3 Touring2007.09-2012.03
BMW52000.02-2003.06
ASTON MARTINLAGONDA I Shooting Brake1976.01-1997.12
CHRYSLERGRAND VOYAGER IV2000.02-2008.12
SAAB99 Combi Coupe1977.10-1980.06
SSANGYONGKORANDO2019.02-
PORSCHE9111966.07-1968.11
PORSCHE911 Convertible2015.11-2019.12
HONDACIVIC IX Tourer2014.01-2016.12
HONDACIVIC IV Shuttle1988.01-1989.12
HONDAZR-V2023.04-
HONDACBF2009.11-2011.12
HONDACBF2004.01-2007.12
SUBARUFORESTER1998.06-2001.04
ROVER2000-3500 Hatchback1982.05-1986.10
ROVERCITYROVER Hatchback2003.09-2005.12
TVR4501989.01-1993.12
PEUGEOT1041978.09-1979.09
PEUGEOT8061998.05-2000.09
PEUGEOT5008 III (KA_, KB_, KC_)2025.03-...
YAMAHAXSR2016.03-...
YAMAHAFZ2004.01-2006.12
YAMAHAXJ2015.01-...
YAMAHAXVZ1996.01-1997.12
PROTONPERSONA 400 Hatchback2000.08-2001.12
MASERATIBITURBO Coupe1989.01-1992.12
JAGUARXF I2012.06-2015.04
JAGUARXF II2017.06-
MANM901994.04-1997.06
MANF901986.08-1992.01
MANF901990.02-1997.06
TRIUMPHTIGER2016.01-...
SEATLEON SC2013.02-2014.04
SEATCORDOBA2006.05-2009.11
ALPINAB3 Touring1987.09-1992.06
ALPINAB3 Touring2002.08-2006.01
BEDFORDBLITZ1980.10-1983.10
SUZUKIC2005.01-2007.12
SUZUKIM2006.01-2013.12
SUZUKICARRY Van1996.11-1999.03
SUZUKIGSX-R2006.01-2006.12
SUZUKISX42010.07-
AUSTINMINI II1976.01-1981.08
HYUNDAIH-1 Van2000.03-2004.04
TROLIGA BUSPEGASUS2009.01-
IRIZARi32017.03-
KAWASAKIZ ( - 899cc)2015.01-...
HEULIEZGX 12001.01-2007.12
DEUTZ-FAHRAGROPRIMA1989.01-1995.12
SKODAROOMSTER2006.07-2010.03
DAFF 11001978.01-1981.12
NEW HOLLANDTM2003.01-
TOYOTACOROLLA2009.02-2012.09
TOYOTAPREVIA III2005.10-
TALBOTSIMCA 1100 Break/Tourisme1968.10-1972.05
UAZPATRIOT2004.07-
MITSUBISHILANCER VII2005.08-2006.09
MITSUBISHIL 300 III Platform/Chassis1994.07-2000.04
MITSUBISHILANCER IV1988.08-1992.05
MITSUBISHICARISMA1997.09-2006.06
DACIAJOGGER2023.01-
DACIADUSTER2010.10-2018.01
FORD USAMUSTANG Convertible2015.07-2023.04
JEEPGRAND CHEROKEE III2005.06-2010.12
DAIHATSUHIJET Van1995.05-1998.03
DAEWOONUBIRA1997.05-1999.05
LADATOSCANA1991.03-2001.10
CHEVROLETBLAZER S101994.01-2005.09

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
Gasket MaterialMetal
MaterialPaper
Purposefor replace/repair
ConditionNew
Items IncludedSeal
Warranty1 Years
Place of OriginGuangdong, China
Car Modelfor Ford/HONDA/Hyundai/Infiniti/Kia/MITSUBISHI
Sizestandard
Model Number15208-65F00
Product nameCar Oil Filter
TypeCar Accessories
Quality100% Professional Test
FunctionRemove Dust Impurities
Filter TypeOil Filter Parts
Delivery time7-15 Days
ServiceExcellent Service
FeaturesFiltering Efficiency
Selling UnitsSingle item
Single package size20X20X20 cm
Single gross weight1.0 kg

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 15208-65F00 is engineered for the following applications:

🔧 Filtration Performance

  • Removes contaminants to protect engine components
  • Restores factory filtration efficiency
  • Extends engine and component service life
  • Maintains optimal fluid or air flow rates

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Regular scheduled maintenance intervals
  • Dusty or dirty operating environments
  • Heavy-duty or extreme condition driving
  • Pre-purchase vehicle service preparation

🔄 Replacement Use Cases

  • Scheduled filter replacement service
  • Restoring performance after extended use
  • Pre-purchase inspection service items
  • Wholesale distribution to service shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Quick-lube shops and service centers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Fleet maintenance operations

⚠️ Symptoms of a Clogged or Failed Filter

If you notice any of the following, the filter may need replacement:

A clogged filter reduces performance, increases wear on other components, and can lead to expensive damage. Replace filters at manufacturer-recommended intervals to protect your engine and maintain efficiency.

Installation Guide

Installing this 15208-65F00 is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 10-30 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
10-30 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Beginner / DIY
🛠️
Tools Required
Filter wrench (for oil filters), screwdriver, drain pan
1

Locate the filter and gather tools

Locate the filter (engine bay for oil/air filters, fuel line for fuel filter, behind glove box for cabin filter). Position drain pan if needed and gather appropriate tools.

2

Prepare the area

For oil filters: run the engine briefly to warm oil, then shut off. Place a drain pan under the filter. For cabin filters: open the glove box and remove the damper rod.

3

Remove the old filter

For oil filters: use a filter wrench to loosen the old filter. Unscrew by hand, allowing oil to drain into the pan. For air filters: open the airbox and remove the old filter element. For cabin filters: remove the access cover and slide out the old filter.

4

Prepare the new filter

For oil filters: apply a thin layer of fresh oil to the rubber gasket of the new filter. For air/cabin filters: compare the new filter to the old one to confirm size and orientation match.

5

Install the new filter

For oil filters: install the new filter hand-tight plus 3/4 turn. For air filters: place the new filter in the airbox with the airflow arrow pointing in the correct direction. For cabin filters: slide the new filter into the housing with the airflow arrow pointing down or toward the blower.

6

Verify and reset

For oil filters: run the engine for 30 seconds and check for leaks. Check oil level and add if needed. For air/cabin filters: reinstall the airbox cover, glove box, or access cover. Reset the service reminder if applicable.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How often should this filter be replaced?
Replacement intervals vary by filter type: oil filter — every oil change (5,000-10,000 km); air filter — every 15,000-30,000 km; fuel filter — every 30,000-50,000 km; cabin air filter — every 15,000-25,000 km. Check your vehicle owner's manual for the manufacturer-recommended interval, and replace more frequently in dusty or severe conditions.
What vehicles is 15208-65F00 compatible with?
This part fits 200 variants of ALFA ROMEO, ALPINA, ASTON MARTIN /8, 100 C3 Avant, 100 C4 Avant 1962-2025. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install OEM 15208-65F00 Oil Filter for Ford Honda Hyundai Kia?
Installation takes about 10-30 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Beginner / DIY.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, the filter may need replacement: Reduced engine performance or fuel economy Restricted air flow or unusual engine sounds Dirty or dark colored fluid (for oil/fuel filters)
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (15208-65F00), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China