Carval Auto Parts
OEM Quality Auto Parts Wholesale Supplier Since 2008
DILKAR7D11H 90565 Iridium Spark Plug 22401-1VA1C for Nissan Renault - OEM 224011HA1C
DILKAR7D11H 90565 Iridium Spark Plug 22401-1VA1C for Nissan Renault - Product Image 1 of 6 - OEM 224011HA1CDILKAR7D11H 90565 Iridium Spark Plug 22401-1VA1C for Nissan Renault - Product Image 2 of 6 - OEM 224011HA1CDILKAR7D11H 90565 Iridium Spark Plug 22401-1VA1C for Nissan Renault - Product Image 3 of 6 - OEM 224011HA1CDILKAR7D11H 90565 Iridium Spark Plug 22401-1VA1C for Nissan Renault - Product Image 4 of 6 - OEM 224011HA1CDILKAR7D11H 90565 Iridium Spark Plug 22401-1VA1C for Nissan Renault - Product Image 5 of 6 - OEM 224011HA1CDILKAR7D11H 90565 Iridium Spark Plug 22401-1VA1C for Nissan Renault - Product Image 6 of 6 - OEM 224011HA1C
Image 1 of 6 - Click thumbnails to view all product images

DILKAR7D11H 90565 Iridium Spark Plug 22401-1VA1C for Nissan Renault

OEM Part Number: 224011HA1C
Price: US $0.49 / pc
Vehicle Fitment: ALFA ROMEO, BMW, CHEVROLET 125P, 125P Estate, 126P 1949-2011 (156 variants)

✓ In Stock   ✓ OEM Quality   ✓ Wholesale Price   ✓ 12-Month Warranty

Request Wholesale Quote →

Iridium Spark Plug DILKAR7D11H 90565 OEM 22401-1VA1C for Nissan Renault Mazda Opel Chevrolet

What is OEM 224011HA1C?

This iridium spark plug DILKAR7D11H (90565) replaces OEM 22401-1VA1C, 22401-1TT1C, and 224011HA1C. It fits Nissan and Renault models, plus Mazda Demio, Mazda 323, Chevrolet Aveo, Chevrolet Camaro, Opel Frontera B, Opel Astra G/H, and Opel Vectra A. Thread size M12x1.25, electrode gap 1.10 mm, made in Japan, 1-year warranty.

Quick Compatibility Check: Does your ALFA ROMEO, BMW, CHEVROLET 125P, 125P Estate, 126P have a 1.3 16V (46KW,63PS) engine made between 1949-2011? If yes, this 224011HA1C is compatible with your vehicle.

Vehicle Fitment (156 Compatible Variants)

Car FitmentModelYear
MAZDADEMIO1998.08-2003.07
MAZDA323 F VI Hatchback1998.09-2001.01
MAZDA323 S VI Saloon1998.09-2001.01
CHEVROLETAVEO Hatchback2011.03-
CHEVROLETCAMARO Convertible2011.01-
CHEVROLETCAMARO2009.09-2015.12
CHEVROLETCAMARO2011.01-2015.12
OPELFRONTERA B1998.10-2004.07
OPELASTRA G Saloon1998.09-2005.01
OPELASTRA G Saloon1998.09-2000.09
OPELASTRA H2004.04-2004.10
OPELASTRA H2009.08-2010.10
OPELASTRA H GTC2005.03-2010.10
OPELVECTRA A1988.09-1990.10
OPELVECTRA A1988.09-1989.09
OPELVECTRA A Hatchback1988.04-1989.09
OPELVECTRA A1989.01-1989.07
OPELVECTRA A Hatchback1988.09-1989.07
OPELVECTRA A1988.09-1989.07
OPELVECTRA A Hatchback1988.09-1993.05
OPELVECTRA A1988.09-1993.05
OPELVECTRA A Hatchback1988.09-1995.11
OPELVECTRA A1988.09-1995.11
OPELASCONA C Hatchback1987.03-1988.08
OPELASTRA J Sports Tourer2010.10-2015.10
OPELASCONA C1987.03-1988.08
OPELASCONA C Hatchback1986.09-1988.08
OPELASCONA C1986.09-1988.08
OPELASCONA C1987.08-1988.08
OPELASCONA C1982.09-1986.08
OPELASCONA C Hatchback1982.09-1986.08
OPELASCONA C Hatchback1985.01-1986.08
JAGUARXK 8 Coupe1998.02-2005.07
JAGUARXK 8 Convertible1998.02-2005.07
SAAB9-3 Estate2011.01-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Estate2007.01-2015.02
SAAB9-3 Convertible2011.01-2015.02
SAAB9-32008.01-2015.02
SAAB9-32007.01-2015.02
SAAB9-32011.01-2015.02
SAAB9-3X2011.01-2012.12
FSOPOLONEZ III1992.09-2002.03
FSOPOLONEZ III Saloon1992.09-2002.03
FSOPOLONEZ II1988.08-1992.08
FSOPOLONEZ I1986.08-1988.08
FSOPOLONEZ I1977.10-1988.08
FSO132P1975.07-1978.09
FSO127P1969.10-1976.10
FSO125P Estate1967.10-1992.08
FSO132P1974.01-1978.09
FSO126P1977.07-1991.12
FSO125P1967.10-1992.08
SKODAROOMSTER Praktik2010.03-2015.05
TOFASKARTAL1997.01-2002.07
PORSCHEPANAMERA2011.05-2013.07
MERCEDES-BENZE-CLASS2011.03-2015.12
MERCEDES-BENZCLK Convertible1998.09-2002.03
MERCEDES-BENZSL Coupe1978.06-1980.02
MERCEDES-BENZSL Coupe1973.01-1975.11
MERCEDES-BENZSL Coupe1980.07-1981.08
MERCEDES-BENZSL Coupe1972.01-1976.02
MERCEDES-BENZSL Coupe1976.03-1980.02
MERCEDES-BENZSL Coupe1974.08-1981.09
MERCEDES-BENZSL Coupe1976.06-1981.09
MERCEDES-BENZCABRIOLET1968.04-1971.12
MERCEDES-BENZCOUPE1969.01-1971.12
MERCEDES-BENZCOUPE1967.01-1971.12
MERCEDES-BENZCOUPE1965.01-1967.12
MERCEDES-BENZCOUPE1961.01-1965.12
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS1993.05-2000.05
MERCEDES-BENZC-CLASS1993.03-2000.05
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe1992.09-1999.02
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe1992.10-1999.12
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1991.04-1992.12
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1993.01-1998.10
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1991.02-1998.10
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1991.03-1998.10
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS1993.02-1998.10
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1989.09-1993.08
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1990.06-1993.06
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1989.09-1996.07
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1990.06-1997.08
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1993.06-2000.07
MERCEDES-BENZSL1992.07-2001.10
MERCEDES-BENZSL1989.09-1992.08
MERCEDES-BENZSL1992.09-2001.10
MERCEDES-BENZSL1993.09-2001.10
MERCEDES-BENZSL1989.03-1993.07
MERCEDES-BENZSL1989.03-1993.08
MERCEDES-BENZSL1993.08-2001.10
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Bus1989.05-1996.02
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Bus1977.05-1982.12
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Bus1982.07-1990.01
MERCEDES-BENZHENSCHEL 2-t1973.02-1977.12
MERCEDES-BENZT1 Van1989.05-1996.02
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1979.11-1989.08
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1984.08-1989.08
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1979.03-1993.07
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1982.04-1992.08
MERCEDES-BENZG-CLASS1987.05-1992.08
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe1989.06-1991.06
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe1985.10-1989.12
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe1985.10-1991.06
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe1985.10-1987.12
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe1987.08-1991.06
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe1985.09-1991.06
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe1981.10-1985.08
MERCEDES-BENZS-CLASS Coupe1981.10-1985.07
HYUNDAIH-1 / STAREX Bus2001.06-2004.04
HYUNDAIix352010.11-2015.12
KIAPRO CEE'D2008.02-2012.09
FORDCAPRI II1974.02-1977.12
FORDCAPRI II1976.04-1977.12
FORDCAPRI I1968.12-1972.08
FORDSCORPIO I Saloon1991.04-1994.09
FORDSCORPIO I1991.04-1994.09
FORDSCORPIO I Saloon1989.12-1994.10
FORDSCORPIO I1987.10-1994.09
FORDSCORPIO I1988.10-1994.09
FORDSCORPIO I Saloon1988.10-1994.10
FORDSCORPIO I1989.05-1994.09
FORDSCORPIO I Saloon1989.05-1994.09
FORDSCORPIO I Saloon1992.02-1994.09
FORDSCORPIO I1992.02-1994.09
FORDSCORPIO I1986.09-1994.09
FORDSCORPIO I1985.04-1986.11
FORDSCORPIO I1985.10-1986.11
FORDSCORPIO I1986.09-1988.09
FORDSCORPIO I1988.10-1992.02
FORDSCORPIO I1985.04-1989.08
FORDGRANADA II1977.08-1981.08
FORDGRANADA II1982.10-1985.08
FORDGRANADA II1977.08-1985.08
FORDGRANADA II1979.06-1985.08
FORDGRANADA II1977.08-1979.06
FORDGRANADA II1977.08-1981.07
FIAT500 C Berlina1949.03-1955.12
TOYOTAURBAN CRUISER2009.01-2016.03
TOYOTALAND CRUISER PRADO2009.08-
SUZUKISPLASH2010.09-
ALFA ROMEO33 Sportwagon1986.12-1989.03
ALFA ROMEO33 Sportwagon1986.12-1989.12
ALFA ROMEO33 Sportwagon1984.09-1986.12
ALFA ROMEO331988.03-1989.12
ALFA ROMEO331988.09-1989.12
ALFA ROMEO331984.06-1989.12
ALFA ROMEO331986.07-1989.12
ALFA ROMEO331983.05-1987.12
ALFA ROMEO331984.10-1989.12
ALFA ROMEO331983.06-1989.12
ALFA ROMEOALFASUD Sprint1982.03-1988.12
ALFA ROMEOALFASUD Sprint1987.10-1989.12
ALFA ROMEOALFASUD Sprint1979.07-1987.01
ALFA ROMEOALFASUD Sprint1978.05-1981.12
ALFA ROMEOALFASUD Sprint1979.07-1989.12
BMW1502-20021974.01-1975.07

Product Specifications

ParameterValue
Fuel TypeGasoline
MaterialIRIDIUM
ConditionNew
Warranty1 Year
Purposefor replace/repair
OE NO.224011HA1C, 224011TT1C, 224011VA1C
Thread sizeM12 x 1,25
Place of OriginJapan
Car Modelfor NISSAN RENAULT
Model NumberDILKAR7D11H/90565
External Thread [mm]12
Electrode Gap [mm]1,10
Spanner Size14
Spark PlugIridium Middle Electrode
Thread Length [mm]28,5
Selling UnitsSingle item
Single package size10X3X2.5 cm
Single gross weight0.1 kg

Product Application & Use Cases

This OEM 224011HA1C is engineered for the following applications:

⚡ Electrical Performance

  • Restores reliable starting and charging
  • Replaces failed OEM electrical components
  • Improves battery charging efficiency
  • Resolves intermittent electrical issues

🚗 Driving Scenarios

  • Daily city and highway driving
  • Replacing failed alternators or starters
  • Restoring charging system after failure
  • Resolving battery drain issues

🔧 Replacement Use Cases

  • Replacing failed OEM alternator or starter
  • Restoring charging system performance
  • Insurance claim replacement parts
  • Wholesale distribution to repair shops

🌍 Target Markets

  • Auto parts distributors and wholesalers
  • Independent repair shops
  • Fleet maintenance operations
  • Dealership service departments

⚠️ Symptoms of Electrical Component Failure

If you notice any of the following, the electrical component may need replacement:

Driving with a failed alternator or starter can leave you stranded. Battery drain issues can also damage other electrical components. Replace failed parts promptly to avoid being stuck with a non-starting vehicle.

Installation Guide

Installing this 224011HA1C is a straightforward process. The full job takes about 60-120 minutes.

⏱️
Estimated Time
60-120 minutes
🔧
Skill Level
Intermediate
🛠️
Tools Required
Socket wrench set, multimeter, battery terminal cleaner
1

Disconnect the battery

Always disconnect the negative battery terminal first and the positive terminal second. This prevents short circuits while working on electrical components. Wait 5 minutes for capacitors to discharge.

2

Locate the failed component

Identify the location of the failed component: alternator is typically engine-mounted and driven by the serpentine belt; starter is mounted on the bell housing near the engine-transmission junction.

3

Disconnect electrical connectors

Label and disconnect the main power wire (usually a large gauge wire with a nut terminal), the ground wire, and any signal connectors. Mark positions for reassembly.

4

Remove mounting bolts and the old component

For alternators: loosen the belt tensioner, remove the serpentine belt, and remove the mounting bolts. For starters: remove the mounting bolts (typically 2-3). Support the component as you remove the last bolt.

5

Install the new component

Compare the new and old components to confirm part number match. Position the new component and hand-tighten mounting bolts. Reconnect all electrical connectors and tighten terminal nuts to specification.

6

Reinstall belt (alternator) and test

For alternators: reinstall the serpentine belt and verify proper routing. Reconnect the battery. Start the engine and use a multimeter to verify charging voltage (13.5-14.5V). Test all electrical accessories for proper operation.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How do I know if my alternator or starter is failing?
Alternator failure symptoms: dim lights, battery warning light, dead battery, voltage reading below 13.5V when running. Starter failure symptoms: clicking sound but no crank, slow cranking, no response when turning the key. A mechanic can perform a charging system test to confirm which component has failed.
What vehicles is 224011HA1C compatible with?
This part fits 156 variants of ALFA ROMEO, BMW, CHEVROLET 125P, 125P Estate, 126P 1949-2011. Please check the fitment table on this page for the complete list of compatible vehicles.
How do I install DILKAR7D11H 90565 Iridium Spark Plug 22401-1VA1C for Nissan Renault?
Installation takes about 60-120 minutes with basic hand tools. The detailed step-by-step guide is available on this page. Skill level required: Intermediate.
What are the symptoms that indicate replacement?
If you notice any of the following, the electrical component may need replacement: Dim or flickering headlights and interior lights Battery warning light illuminated on dashboard Engine slow to crank or clicking sound when starting
Is this a direct OEM replacement?
Yes, this is an OEM-equivalent replacement part. It matches the original specifications, fitment, and durability of the factory-installed part, with direct installation requiring no modifications.
What is the MOQ for wholesale orders?
Minimum order quantity (MOQ) is 5 pieces. Mixed model orders are accepted. Sample orders are also available for quality testing, with the sample fee refundable on bulk orders.
What is the warranty on this part?
All parts come with a 12-month quality warranty covering manufacturing defects. In the unlikely event of a defect, we provide free replacement or full refund.

How to Order (Wholesale Process)

  1. Send us an email with the OEM number (224011HA1C), quantity needed, and destination country.
  2. We reply with a wholesale price quote and shipping options within 24 hours.
  3. Confirm the order, pay the deposit (T/T, L/C, PayPal, or Western Union).
  4. We prepare the goods, conduct quality inspection, and ship within 7-15 days.
  5. You receive tracking info and the goods arrive at your destination port in 20-35 days (sea) or 5-10 days (air).

Wholesale Business Information

Shipping & Logistics Options

We offer flexible shipping methods to meet your timeline and budget requirements:

🚢 Sea Freight

Most economical for bulk orders
20-35 days transit time
FCL / LCL both available

✈️ Air Freight

Faster delivery option
5-10 days transit time
Best for urgent orders

📦 Express (DHL/FedEx)

Fastest delivery worldwide
3-7 days door-to-door
Best for samples & small orders

About Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

Founded in 2008, Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd. is a professional wholesale supplier of OEM-quality auto parts serving customers in over 80 countries worldwide. With 16+ years of industry experience, we specialize in providing comprehensive auto parts solutions for Japanese, Korean, German, and Chinese vehicles, including body parts, engine components, electrical parts, lubricants, and aftermarket accessories.

Our 80+ member team operates from a 5,000 sqm facility in Guangzhou, China, maintaining extensive inventory of 10,000+ SKU items. We serve auto parts distributors, dealership parts departments, repair shops, and e-commerce platforms globally, offering competitive pricing, reliable quality, and professional export services including multilingual support, custom packaging, and flexible shipping arrangements.

16+
Years Experience
80+
Team Members
80+
Countries Served
10K+
SKU Available

Contact Guangzhou Carval Auto Parts Co., Ltd.

📞 Phone: +86 195 2122 8657
💬 WhatsApp: +86 195 2122 8657
📍 No. 450, Huangshi East Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, China